Schoolboys' fixtures

Tues. May 9 (6.30 p.m. unless stated)

Under-12 Division 1: New Ross Town v. Forth Celtic (J. Diskin); Bridge Rovers v. Moyne Rangers (H. Morris).

Under-12 Division 1A: Courtown Hibs v. Duncannon (J. Doyle); New Ross Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (J. Cleere); North End v. All Blacks (D. Gaul).

Under-12 Division 2: Oylegate v. Glynn Barntown (P. Cashman); St. Cormac's v. Fastnet Rovers (S. Hadley); Rosslare Rangers v. Enniscorthy Town (J. O'Neill).

Under-12 Division 2A: Adamstown v. Bunclody (B. Holohan); Corach Ramblers v. Curracloe United (D. Egan).

Under-12 Division 3: Forth Celtic B v. Shelburne (6.00, D. Kelly).

Under-12 Division 4: Forth Celtic C v. Kilmore (7.10, D. Kelly); Campile v. St. Leonards (A. Tobin); Rathnure v. New Ross Town (W. Murphy).

WEDS. MAY 10 (6.30 p.m. unless stated)

Under-13 Division 1: Wexford Celtic v. Wexford Albion (D. Donovan); Gorey Celtic v. Glynn Barntown (N. Boland); All Blacks v. Forth Celtic (S. Burke).

Under-14 Division 1: North End v. Duncannon (7.00, D. Gaul); Gorey Rangers v. St. Cormac's (M. Franklin).

Under-14 Division 1A: Wexford Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (G. Jones).

Under-14 Division 2: Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Strand (F. Sinnott).

Under-16 Division 1: Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Albion (J. Kelly).

Under-16 Division 2: Gorey Rangers v. Campile (M. Kenny).

Under-16 Division 3: Kilmore v. Cloughbawn (D. Campion); Rathnure v. New Ross Celtic (7.00, B. Holohan).

THURS. MAY 11 (6.30 p.m. unless stated)

Under-12 Division 1: Forth Celtic v. Gorey Rangers (D. Kelly); St. Joseph's v. Moyne Rangers (T. Kearney); Wexford Albion v. New Ross Town (A. Foley).

Under-12 Division 1A: Duncannon v. North End (J. Stafford).

Under-12 Division 2: Oylegate v. Enniscorthy Town (7.00, K. Dunne).

Under-12 Division 2A: Bunclody v. Ballymurn Celtic (6.30, J. Doyle).

Under-14 Division 2: Corach Ramblers v. All Blacks (6.30, A. Tobin).

FRI. MAY 12

Under-11 Division 3: Campile United v. Bree United (6.30, D. Egan).

Under-12 Division 1A: Courtown Hibs v. New Ross Celtic (7.00, J. Doyle).

SAT. MAY 13

Under-12 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. New Ross Town (11.00, O. Morris); Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Albion (11.00, K. Dunne).

Under-12 Division 1A: Duncannon v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, J. Diskin); North End v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, K. Murphy).

Under-12 Division 2: Oylegate v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, G. Cleary); Glynn Barntown v. Rosslare Rangers (2.30, P. Cashman); Caim United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, M. Kenny).

Under-12 Division 2A: Bunclody v. Curracloe United (11.00, K. Farnyik); Ballymurn Celtic v. AFC Legia (11.00, S. Vardy).

Under-12 Division 3: Forth Celtic B v. Tombrack (11.00, B. Holohan).

Under-13 Division 1: Forth Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, J. O'Neill); Wexford Celtic v. All Blacks (11.00, D. Campion).

Under-13 Division 1A (title play-off): Shamrock Rovers v. Fethard (at Sinnottstown Lane, 1.00, B. Holohan).

Under-13 Division 2A: Oylegate v. Killenagh (1.00, S. Vardy).

Under-14 Division 1A: St. Leonards v. St Joseph's (11.00, TBC).

Under-14 Division 2: Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Strand (11.00, E. Molloy).

Under-15 Division 3: Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic (1.00, K. Murphy).

Under-16 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (1.00, K. Murphy).

Under-16 Division 2: Gorey Rangers B v. Campile (TBC, P. Redmond).

MON. MAY 15

Under-12 Division 1: Moyne Rangers v. Bridge Rovers (6.30, M. Kenny); Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic (6.30, H. Morris).

Under-12 Division 1A: Blackwater v. North End (6.30, S. Hadley); Wexford Celtic v. New Ross Celtic (6.30, D. Gaul).

Under-12 Division 2A: Ballymurn Celtic v. Bunclody (6.30, J. Kelly).

Under-13 Division 1: Wexford Celtic v. Glynn Barntown (6.30, M. Colfer).

TUES. MAY 16

Under-11 Division 2 (play-off for second): Glynn Barntown v. Rosslare Strand (6.30, D. Donovan)

WEDS. MAY 17

Under-12 Division 1A: Wexford Celtic v. Duncannon (6.30, M. Comiskey).

Under-13 Division 1: All Blacks v. Wexford Celtic (6.30, J. Kelly).

FRI. MAY 19

Under-16 Cup final: Forth Celtic v. Gorey Rangers (Hollygrove, 7.00).

SAT. MAY 20

Under-11 Cup final: North End v. Cloughbawn (Bunclody, 3.00).

Under-14 Cup final: St. Joseph's v. North End (Bunclody, 4.30).

FRI. MAY 26

Under-12 Cup final: Moyne Rangers v. Curracloe (Ramstown, 7.00).

Wexford People

Most Read

News