Schoolboys results

Published 24/11/2015 | 00:00

Under-12 Division 1 2004: Wexford Celtic 5, Gorey Rangers 0; Forth Celtic 2, Wexford Albion 1; St. Joseph's 5, Bridge Rovers 0.

Under-12 Division 1A 2004: Gorey Celtic 0, Glynn Barntown 0; New Ross Celtic 3, North End United 0; St. Leonards 1, Duncannon 0.

Under-12 Division 2 2004: Adamstown 1, Fethard Rangers 3; Courtown Hibs 0, Campile United 6; Rosslare Rangers 0, New Ross Town 6; Shamrock Rovers 6, St. Cormac's 1.

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Fastnet Rovers 1, Cloughbawn 3; Ferns United 4, Corach Ramblers 0; Shelburne United 2, Bunclody 4; Curracloe 5, Wexford Albion 'B' 2.

Under-12 Division 3 2004: Forth Celtic 'B' 0, Tombrack United 3; Gorey Celtic 'B' 0, Oylegate United 2; Gorey Rangers 'B' 1, Killenagh Wanderers 6; Kilmore United 5, Rathnure United 2.

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Ballymurn Celtic 6, Gorey Celtic 'C' 0; Bree United 1, Glynn Barntown 'B' 3; St. Joseph's 'B' 1, Wexford Celtic 'B' 0.

Under-14 Division 1 2002: Gorey Rangers 4, Blackwater 1; North End United 2, Moyne Rangers 1; St. Leonards 1, Forth Celtic 2.

Under-14 Division 1A 2002: Bree United 3, St. Joseph's 1; Corach Ramblers 1, Campile United 4; Wexford Albion 6, New Ross Celtic 2.

Under-14 Division 2 2002: Adamstown 0, Duncannon 3; Ballymurn Celtic 4, Wexford Celtic 0; Gorey Celtic 2, Bridge Rovers 4.

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Curracloe United 4, Shamrock Rovers 3; Glynn Barntown 2, St. Cormac's 5; Gorey Rangers 'B' 2, Cloughbawn 2.

Under-14 Division 3 2002: Kilmore United 3, Wexford Albion 'B' 3; Tombrack United 1, New Ross Town 2; Shelburne United 0, Enniscorthy Town 1.

Under-14 Division 3A 2002: Bunclody 0, Fastnet Rovers 4; Ferns United 1, New Ross Celtic 'B' 0.

Under-16 Division 1 2000: Duncannon 0, Moyne Rangers 4; Bunclody 1, Gorey Rangers 1; Wexford Albion 3, Ferns United 3.

Under-16 Division 2 2000: New Ross Celtic 0, Taghmon United 7; Rosslare Rangers 2, Shamrock Rovers 3; Shelburne United 5, St. Leonards 1; Wexford Celtic 2, St. Joseph's 1.

Under-16 Division 3 2000: Bridge Rovers 3, Killenagh Wanderers 2; Kilmore United 1, Newpark United 0; Wexford Albion 'B' 3, Camolin Celtic 3.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News