Schoolboys results

Published 30/01/2016 | 00:00

Logan Keane of Ross Celtic is tackled by Michael Power (St Leonard's)
Logan Keane of Ross Celtic is tackled by Michael Power (St Leonard's)

Under-11 Cup first round 2005: Ferns United 1, New Ross Celtic 'A' 6; Blackwater 8, New Ross Town 'B' 0; Forth Celtic 'C' 0, Forth Celtic 'B' 5; New Ross Town 'A' 6, Adamstown 'A' 0; Cloughbawn 2, Gorey Rangers 8; Cushinstown 0, Caim United 1; Duncannon 3, Corach Ramblers 5; Forth Celtic 'A' 7, Bridge Rovers 1; A.F.C. Legia 2, Curracloe United 'A' 9; Rosslare Rangers 9, Camolin Celtic 6; All Blacks 0, Gorey Celtic 8; Adamstown 'B' 0, Ballymurn Celtic 7; Shelburne United 0, Moyne Rangers 3; Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Ajax Athletic (off).

Under-11 Cup second round 2005: Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Celtic 'A' (off); Wexford Albion v. Fastnet Rovers(off); Shamrock Rovers 4, Curracloe United 'B' 2; Bunclody 2, St. Cormac's 2 (Cormac's won 3-2 on pens.).

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: North End United 3, Rosslare Strand 1.

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Oylegate United 6, Gorey Rangers 'B' 1; Newpark United 3, Tombrack United 2.

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: New Ross Celtic 'B' 3, St. Joseph's 'B' 1.

Under-12 Cup second round 2004: Rosslare Rangers 0, Fastnet Rovers 4.

Under-13 Cup first round 2003: Wexford Celtic 6, Rosslare Strand 2; Moyne Rangers v. Adamstown (off); St. Cormac's 4, New Ross Celtic 1; Glynn Barntown 'A' 3, Wexford Albion 5; Glynn Barntown 'B' 0, Forth Celtic 9; Bree United v. Enniscorthy Town (off); New Ross Town 4, St. Leonards 3; Gorey Celtic 6, Corach Ramblers 1.

Under-13 Cup second round 2003: Newpark United 1, Duncannon 8; St. Joseph's 4, Bridge Rovers 2.

Under-13 Division 1 2003: Gorey Rangers 0, North End United 0.

Under-13 Division 2 2003: All Blacks v. Courtown Hibs (off).

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Cloughbawn 4, Gorey Celtic 'B' 2.

Under-15 Cup first round 2001: North End United 8, Wexford Celtic 0; Cloughbawn 2, New Ross Celtic 4 (AET); Enniscorthy United 3, Enniscorthy Town 4 (AET); Camolin Celtic 5, Forth Celtic 'B' 0; Campile United v. St. Cormac's (off); Shamrock Rovers 0, Moyne Rangers 1; St. Leonards 3, Blackwater 2.

Under-15 Cup second round 2001: Corach Ramblers 1, St. Joseph's 3; Forth Celtic 'A' 2, Rathnure United 0.

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Taghmon United 1, Gorey Rangers 0.

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Gorey Rangers 'B' 0, Ferns United 0.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News