Schoolboys results

Published 26/03/2016 | 00:00

Under-11 Cup third round 2005: New Ross Celtic 'A' 2, Fastnet Rovers 0; Courtown Hibs 3, North End United 2; Shamrock Rovers 0, St. Joseph's 2; Moyne Rangers 0, Forth Celtic 'B' 2; St. Cormac's 3, Newpark United 1.

Under-11 Division 1 2005: Wexford Albion 3, Gorey Rangers 2; Wexford Albion 3, Bridge Rovers 6.

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: Gorey Celtic 7, Duncannon 2; New Ross Town 2, Glynn Barntown 0.

Under-11 Division 2 2005: Blackwater 5, Adamstown 0; Rosslare Rangers 3, Enniscorthy Town 4.

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Corach Ramblers 0, Fastnet Rovers 1; Bunclody 1, Corach Ramblers 1; Cloughbawn 5, Shelburne United 4; Curracloe United 2, Ferns United 4.

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Ballymurn Celtic 1, Oylegate United 1; Tombrack United 4, Camolin Celtic 5; Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Wexford Celtic 'B' (off).

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: Adamstown 'B' 0, New Ross Town 'B' 7; Ajax Athletic 1, New Ross Celtic 'B' 9; Cushinstown 0, Curracloe United 'B' 4; Forth Celtic 'C' 2, St. Joseph's 'B' 5.

Under-12 Division 1A 2004: Gorey Celtic 5, Moyne Rangers 0; Gorey Celtic 5, Duncannon 0.

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Curracloe United 0, Ferns United 1.

Under-13 Cup second round 2003: Moyne Rangers 2, All Blacks 1.

Under-13 Division 1 2003: Bridge Rovers 1, Gorey Rangers 4; North End United 4, St. Leonards 3; St. Cormac's 1, Forth Celtic 1.

Under-13 Division 1A 2003: Enniscorthy Town 0, Wexford Albion 4; Gorey Celtic 2, Duncannon 1.

Under-13 Division 2 2003: Glynn Barntown 2, New Ross Town 5; St. Joseph's 4, Courtown Hibs 0; Wexford Celtic 3, New Ross Celtic 2.

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Corach Ramblers 3, Newpark United 1; Glynn Barntown 'B' 7, Gorey Celtic 'B' 2; Rosslare Strand 4, Cloughbawn 6; St. Joseph's 'B' 0, Bree United 8.

Under-15 Cup quarter-finals 2001: St. Leonards 3, Moyne Rangers 3 (St. Leonards won 3-2 on penalties); St. Cormac's 1, St. Joseph's 0; Gorey Rangers 'B' 0, Forth Celtic 2; North End United 2, Gorey Rangers 'A' 1.

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Wexford Albion 3, Taghmon United 0.

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Camolin Celtic 1, Blackwater 4.

Under-15 Division 2 2001: New Ross Celtic 6, Shamrock Rovers 1; Wexford Celtic 2, Campile United 6.

Under-15 Division 2A 2001: Corach Ramblers 5, Enniscorthy United 3; New Ross Town 0, Enniscorthy Town 1.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News