Schoolboys results

Published 21/05/2016 | 00:00

Under-11 Cup final 2005: Forth Celtic 3, St. Joseph's 1.

Under-11 Division 1 2005: Wexford Albion 8, All Blacks 0.

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: Rosslare Strand 2, New Ross Celtic 8; New Ross Celtic 8, Glynn Barntown 0.

Under-11 Division 2 2005: Blackwater 5, St. Cormac's 0; A.F.C. Legia 2, Courtown Hibs 3.

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Ferns United 0, Bunclody 4.

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Camolin Celtic 2, Ballymurn Celtic 2; Gorey Rangers 'B' 1, Newpark United 6; Oylegate United 5, Forth Celtic 'B' 2; Tombrack United 6, Wexford Celtic 'B' 5.

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: New Ross Celtic 'B' 2, New Ross Town 'B' 4; Forth Celtic 'C' 1, Curracloe United 'B' 8; Ajax Athletic 2, St. Joseph's 'B' 3.

Under-12 Cup final 2004: Gorey Celtic 2, Wexford Albion 1.

Under-12 Division 1 2004: All Blacks 0, Wexford Albion 2; Bridge Rovers 0, Wexford Celtic 3; Forth Celtic 1, Wexford Celtic 3.

Under-12 Division 1A 2004: New Ross Celtic 3, Glynn Barntown 3; Moyne Rangers 0, Gorey Celtic 5.

Under-12 Division 2 2004: New Ross Town 2, St. Cormac's 1; Courtown Hibs 0, Shamrock Rovers 7.

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Bunclody 8, Corach Ramblers 0; Wexford Albion 'B' 0, Fastnet Rovers 3.

Under-12 Division 3 2004: Tombrack United 3, Forth Celtic 4; Rathnure United 2, Oylegate United 1; Gorey Rangers 2, Kilmore United 5.

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Wexford Celtic 'B' 0, St. Joseph's 'B' 5; Ballymurn Celtic 0, Glynn Barntown 1; Camolin Celtic 1, Gorey Celtic 'B' 2.

Under-13 Division 1 2003: Forth Celtic 0, Gorey Rangers 3; Forth Celtic 2, North End United 4.

Under-13 Division 1A 2003: Wexford Albion 1, Duncannon 9.

Under-13 Division 2 2003: St. Joseph's 5, All Blacks 0; Wexford Celtic 4, New Ross Town 1.

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Corach Ramblers 4, Bree United 0; St. Joseph's 'B' 2, Newpark United 5.

Under-14 Division 1 2002: Forth Celtic 2, Moyne Rangers 3.

Under-14 Division 1A 2002: Campile United 2, Corach Ramblers 0.

Under-14 Division 2 2002: Duncannon 3, Bridge Rovers 8; Wexford Celtic 4, Adamstown 2; Ballymurn Celtic 8, Duncannon 2.

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Gorey Rangers 4, Camolin Celtic 5; Cloughbawn 6, St. Cormac's 4.

Under-14 Division 3 2002: Wexford Albion 'B' 2, Kilmore United 3.

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Gorey Rangers 0, North End United 4; Moyne Rangers 5, Forth Celtic 0.

Under-15 Division 2 2001: New Ross Celtic 2, Wexford Celtic 2; Campile United 1, St. Cormac's 2.

Under-16 Division 1 2000: Moyne Rangers 1, Duncannon 1; Bunclody 1, Wexford Albion 2; Gorey Rangers 0, North End United 8.

Under-16 Division 2 2000: Taghmon United 3, Rosslare Rangers 3; Wexford Celtic 0, Shamrock Rovers 0.

Under-16 Division 3 2000: Camolin Celtic 2, Kilmore United 1; Wexford Albion 'B' 1, Camolin Celtic 2; Killenagh Wanderers 3, Newpark United 1.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News