Schoolboys' results

John Browne of New Ross Town tackles Adam Tierney (Wexford Albion) in their Under-12 Division 1 game in Kennedy Park on Thursday
John Browne of New Ross Town tackles Adam Tierney (Wexford Albion) in their Under-12 Division 1 game in Kennedy Park on Thursday

Under-11 Division 3: Campile 5, Bree United 0.

Under-12 Division 1: New Ross Town 0, Forth Celtic 0; Bridge Rovers 1, Moyne Rangers 3; Forth Celtic 3, Gorey Rangers 3; St. Joseph's 1, Moyne Rangers 1; Wexford Albion 0, New Ross Town 1; Gorey Rangers 2, New Ross Town 1; Moyne Rangers 0, Wexford Albion 0.

Under-12 Division 1A: Courtown Hibs 1, Duncannon 0; New Ross Celtic 1, Gorey Celtic 0; North End 9, All Blacks 1; Duncannon 0; North End 0; Courtown Hibs 1, New Ross Celtic 0; Duncannon 0, Gorey Celtic 3; North End 3, Wexford Celtic 1.

Under-12 Division 2: Oylegate 1, Glynn Barntown 1; St. Cormac's 0, Fastnet Rovers 1; Caim United 0, Glynn Barntown 3; Oylegate 1, Fastnet Rovers 2; Oylegate 1, Enniscorthy Town 0; Caim United 4, Shamrock Rovers 0.

Under-12 Division 2A: Adamstown 1, Bunclody 2; Corach Ramblers 1, Curracloe United 3; Bunclody 3, Ballymurn Celtic 0; Bunclody 0, Curracloe United 1.

Under-12 Division 3: Forth Celtic B 0, Shelburne 1; Forth Celtic B 4, Tombrack 1.

Under-12 Division 4: Forth Celtic C 1, Kilmore 7; Campile 0, St. Leonard's 2; Rathnure 5, New Ross Town 1.

Under-13 Division 1: Wexford Celtic 0, Wexford Albion 0; Gorey Celtic 1, Glynn Barntown 1; All Blacks 3, Forth Celtic 2; Forth Celtic 2, Gorey Celtic 3; Wexford Celtic 0, All Blacks 3.

Under-13 Division 1A league play-off: Shamrock Rovers beat Fethard Rangers 4-2 on penalties.

Under-14 Division 1: North End 4, Duncannon 1; Gorey Rangers 8, St. Cormac's 0.

Under-14 Division 1A: Wexford Celtic 8, Bridge Rovers A 0.

Under-14 Division 2: Corach Ramblers 1, Rosslare Strand 5.

Under-15 Division 3: Wexford Albion B 2, Tombrack 3.

Under-16 Division 1: Moyne Rangers 0, Wexford Albion 3; Gorey Rangers 4, Forth Celtic 3.

Under-16 Division 2: Gorey Rangers 5, Campile 0.

Under-16 Division 3: Kilmore 1, Cloughbawn 5; Rathnure 0, New Ross Celtic 3.

Wexford People

Most Read

News