Schoolboys' results and fixtures

Published 02/04/2016 | 00:00

Cillian Byrne of Fethard Rangers in a recent Under-12 clash
Cillian Byrne of Fethard Rangers in a recent Under-12 clash

Under-11 Division 1 2005: All Blacks 0, Forth Celtic 8; Gorey Rangers 6, Wexford Celtic 2.

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: North End United 0, Moyne Rangers 1.

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Corach Ramblers 3, Cloughbawn 2.

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Gorey Rangers 'B' 3, Wexford Celtic 'B' 1.

Under-12 Division 1 2004: Bridge Rovers 0, St. Joseph's 2.

Under-12 Division 1A 2004: Gorey Celtic 5, North End United 0.

Under-12 Division 2 2004: Cloughbawn 4, Curracloe United 4.

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Corach Ramblers 2, Cloughbawn 5.

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Corach Ramblers 1, Cloughbawn 0.

Under-14 Division 1 2002: Forth Celtic 2, Blackwater 0.

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Glynn Barntown 0, Camolin Celtic 4.

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Wexford Albion 1, Forth Celtic 0.

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Cloughbawn 0, Ferns United 3.

Under-15 Division 2A 2001: Enniscorthy United 0, Enniscorthy Town 5.

TUES. MARCH 29

Under-11 Division 2A 2005 (6.30): Cloughbawn v. Corach Ramblers.

Under-12 Division 1A 2004 (6.00): North End United v. Moyne Rangers (M. Colfer); St. Leonards v. New Ross Celtic (E. Molloy).

Under-12 Division 2 2004 (6.00): Campile v. New Ross Town (D. Egan); Adamstown v. Shamrock Rovers (M. Comiskey).

Under-12 Division 2A 2004 (6.00): Bunclody v. Ferns United (K. Farynik).

Under-12 Division 3 2004 (6.00): Gorey Celtic 'B' v. Killenagh Wanderers (J. Doyle); Forth Celtic v. Kilmore United (D. Gaul); Oylegate United v. Rathnure United (D. Dennehy).

Under-12 Division 3A 2004 (6.00): Bree United v. Ballymurn Celtic (M. Hogan); St. Joseph's 'B' v. Camolin Celtic (D. Herbage).

Under-14 Division 3A 2002 (6.00): Cloughbawn v. Camolin Celtic (F. Sinnott).

WEDS. MARCH 30

Under-11 Division 2A 2005 (6.30): Caim United v. Shelburne United.

Under-12 Division 1 2004 (6.00): Gorey Rangers v. St. Joseph's (M. Franklin).

Under-14 Division 1 2002 (6.00): Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (K. Dunne).

Under-14 Division 1A 2002 (6.00): Wexford Albion v. Bree United (N. O'Connor); Corach Ramblers v. Nw Ross Celtic (R. Dwyer); St. Joseph's v. Campile (S. Burke).

Under-14 Division 2 2002 (6.00): Duncannon v. Ballymurn Celtic (D. Campion).

Under-14 Division 2A 2002 (6.00): Kilmore United v. Wexford Albion 'B' (M. Farrell).

Under-14 Division 3A 2002 (6.00): Rathnure United v. Fastnet Rovers (P. O'Rourke); Ferns United v. Bunclody (S. Hadley).

THURS. MARCH 31

Under-14 Division 2A 2002 (6.15): Glynn Barntown v. Cloughbawn (H. Morris).

Under-15 Division 2A 2001 (6.15): Enniscorthy Town v. Forth Celtic 'B'.

Under-16 Division 1 2000 (6.15): Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Albion (S. Hadley); North End United v. Duncannon (J. Kelly); Bunclody v. Moyne Rangers (N. Whelan).

Under-16 Division 2 2000 (6.15): Wexford Celtic v. Taghmon United (J. O'Neill); Shelburne United v. Shamrock Rovers (A. Tobin); Rosslare Rangers v. St. Leonards (M. Kelly).

Under-16 Division 3 2000 (6.15): Killenagh Wanderers v. Bridge Rovers (G. O'Brien); Kilmore United v. Newpark United (M. Farrell); Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (G. Cleary).

FRI. APRIL 1

Under-10 Group A 2007 (6.00): Blackwater v. Bridge Rovers; Glynn Barntown v. Forth Celtic Green; Wexford Albion v. Curracloe United; Wexford Celtic White v. North End United.

Under-10 Group B 2007 (6.00): Fastnet Rovers v. Wexford Celtic Blue; Forth Celtic White v. Rosslare Rangers; Taghmon United v. Kilmore United; Wexford Bohemians v. Oylegate United; All Blacks idle.

Under-10 Group C 2007 (6.00): Shelburne United v. Campile United; New Ross Celtic v. St. Leonards; Duncannon v. Corach Ramblers; New Ross Town v. Fethard Rangers.

Under-10 Group D 2007 (6.00): Moyne Rangers v. Ballagh United; Bunclody v. Ferns United; Caim United v. St. Cormac's.

Under-10 Group E 2007 (6.00): Gorey Celtic White v. Courtown Hibs; Gorey Rangers Red v. Gorey Rangers Black; Killenagh Wanderers v. Gorey Celtic Green; St. Joseph's Blue v. St. Joseph's Yellow; Camolin Celtic idle.

SAT. APRIL 2

Under-9 Group A 2007 (10.00): Curracloe United v. Forth Celtic; Glynn Barntown v. North End United; Wexford Albion v. Wexford Celtic; Bridge Rovers idle.

Under-9 Group B 2007 (10.00): All Blacks v. Corach Ramblers; Rosslare Rangers v. Fastnet Rovers; Taghmon United v. Adamstown.

Under-9 Group C 2007 (10.00): Cushinstown v. A.F.C. Legia; Duncannon v. New Ross Town; New Ross Celtic v. Campile United; Shelburne United v. St. Leonards.

Under-9 Group D 2007 (10.00): Bree United v. Caim United; Moyne Rangers v. Rathnure United; Shamrock Rovers v. St. Cormac's; Enniscorthy Town idle.

Under-9 Group E 2007 (10.00): Ballagh United v. Courtown Hibs; Camolin Celtic v. Newpark United; Ferns United v. Bunclody; Gorey Rangers v. Tombrack United; St. Joseph's v. Gorey Celtic.

Under-11 Cup quarter-finals 2005: Blackwater v. Forth Celtic 'A' (11.00, J. Kelly); St. Cormac's v. Courtown Hibs (11.00, H. Morris); New Ross Town v. Forth Celtic 'B' (12.00, J. Cleere); New Ross Celtic 'A' v. St. Joseph's 'A' (11.00, E. Molloy).

Under-11 Division 1 2005: Gorey Rangers v. All Blacks (1.00, M. Franklin); Wexford Albion v. Wexford Celtic (2.00, D. Gaul); Bridge Rovers idle.

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: Duncannon v. Glynn Barntown (11.00, F. Sinnott); Moyne Rangers v. North End United (2.30, K. Dunne); Rosslare Strand v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, S. Burke).

Under-11 Division 2 2005 (11.00): Enniscorthy Town v. A.F.C. Legia (G. Cleary); Shamrock Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers (D. Dennehy); Adamstown idle.

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Cloughbawn v. Caim United (1.00, M. Hogan); Corach Ramblers v. Ferns United (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Fastnet Rovers v. Bunclody (2.00, D. Campion); Shelburne United v. Curracloe United (11.00, K. Farynik).

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Ballymurn Celtic v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (11.00, A. Foley); Camolin Celtic v. Oylegate United (11.00, D. Herbage); Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Newpark United (12.30, J. O'Neill); Tombrack United idle.

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: Adamstown 'B' v. New Ross Celtic 'B' (11.00, D. Egan); Curracloe United 'B' v. Ajax Athletic (11.00, D. Donovan); Cushinstown v. St. Joseph's 'B' (2.30, L. Doyle); Forth Celtic 'C' v. New Ross Town 'B' (12.00, N. Whelan).

Under-13 Cup quarter-finals 2003: Wexford Celtic v. St. Joseph's (11.00, N. O'Connor); Duncannon v. Moyne Rangers (12.00, F. Sinnott); Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Albion (3.30, P. Nolan).

Under-13 Division 1 2003 (12.00): St. Cormac's v. North End United (H. Morris); Bridge Rovers and St. Leonards idle.

Under-13 Division 1A 2003 (11.00): Gorey Celtic v. Adamstown (J. Doyle); Enniscorthy Town idle.

Under-13 Division 2 2003: All Blacks v. Glynn Barntown (1.00, M. Kelly); New Ross Celtic v. Courtown Hibs (12.00, E. Molloy); New Ross Town idle.

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Cloughbawn v. St. Joseph's 'B' (12.00, S. Vardy); Corach Ramblers v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (12.00, P. O'Rourke); Rosslare Strand v. Newpark United (12.00, S. Burke); Glynn Barntown 'B' v. Bree United (11.00, P. Redmond).

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Albion (2.00, P. Nolan); Moyne Rangers v. Forth Celtic (1.00, K. Dunne); North End United v. Taghmon United (11.00, M. Colfer).

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Camolin Celtic v. Ferns United (12.00, D. Herbage); St. Leonards v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (1.00, A. Tobin); Cloughbawn and Blackwater idle.

Under-15 Division 2 2001: Campile United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, R. Dwyer); New Ross Celtic v. St. Cormac's (1.30, J. Cleere); Wexford Celtic v. Rathnure United (2.00, G. Jones).

Under-15 Division 2A 2001: Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Town (2.00, J. Diskin); St. Joseph's v. Enniscorthy United (11.00, S. Hadley).

MON. APRIL 4

Under-9 Group A 2007 (6.30): Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion; North End United v. Curracloe United; Wexford Celtic v. Bridge Rovers; Glynn Barntown idle.

Under-9 Group B 2007 (6.30): Adamstown v. Rosslare Rangers; Fastnet Rovers v. Oylegate United.

Under-9 Group C 2007 (6.30): New Ross Town v. St. Leonards; Cushinstown v. Duncannon; Campile United v. Shelburne United; A.F.C. Legia v. New Ross Celtic.

Under-9 Group D 2007 (6.30): Caim United v. Moyne Rangers; Enniscorthy Town v. St. Cormac's; Rathnure United v. Shamrock Rovers; Bree United idle.

Under-9 Group E 2007 (6.30): Bunclody v. Camolin Celtic; Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Rangers; Gorey Celtic v. Ballagh United; St. Joseph's v. Ferns United; Tombrack United v. Newpark United.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News