Schoolboys soccer fixtures

Published 21/04/2015 | 00:00

TUES. APRIL 21

U-11 Div. 1 2004 (6.30): Gorey Rangers v. St. Joseph's (P. Nolan); Wexford Albion v. Wexford Celtic (M. Colfer).

U-11 Div. 1A 2004 (6.30): Duncannon v. New Ross Celtic (R. Dwyer); Forth Celtic v. North End United (J. Kelly).

Under-11 Division 2 2004 (6.30): Adamstown v. Rosslare Rangers (J. Stafford); New Ross Town v. Glynn Barntown (F. Sinnott).

U-11 Div. 3 2004 (6.30): Tombrack United v. St. Joseph's 'B' (W. Murphy).

U-13 Div. 2A 2002: Bridge Rovers v. Gorey Celtic (6.45, M. Farrell); Cloughbawn v. New Ross Town (6.30, M. Rellis).

U-15 Div. 1 2000 (6.30): Ferns United v. Gorey Rangers (M. Franklin); North End United v. Moyne Rangers (N. O'Connor).

U-15 Div. 2 2000 (6.30): Shamrock Rovers v. Oylegate United (M. Hogan).

U-15 Div. 3 2000 (6.30): Campile United v. All Blacks (L. Doyle); Cloughbawn v. Newpark United (S. Hadley).

SAT. APRIL 25

U-10 Group D 2005 (10.00): Caim United v. Shamrock Rovers; Ferns United v. Rathnure United; St. Cormac's v. Moyne Rangers; Cloughbawn v. Enniscorthy Town; Ballymurn Celtic idle.

U-10 Group E 2005 (10.00): St. Joseph's Red v. St. Joseph's Blue; Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Rangers Red; Gorey Rangers Blue v. Camolin Celtic; Gorey Celtic v. Ballycanew United; Bunclody idle.

U-12 Div. 1 2003 (11.00): North End United v. Moyne Rangers (J. O'Neill); Bridge Rovers v. Gorey Rangers (P. Redmond); Wexford Albion v. St. Leonards (A. Foley).

U-12 Div. 2 2003 (11.00): Gorey Celtic v. New Ross Town (J. Wafer); All Blacks v. Adamstown (N. O'Connor).

U-12 Div. 2A 2003 (11.00): St. Joseph's v. Kilmore United (J. Stafford).

Under-14 Division 1 2001: Moyne Rangers v. North End United (11.00, K. Dunne); Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic (1.00, J. Kelly).

U-14 Div. 1A 2001 (11.00): Shelburne United v. Bunclody (M. Kent); Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Albion 'B' (T. Kearney); Taghmon United v. St. Leonards (M. Colfer); Gorey Rangers 'B' idle.

U-14 Div. 2 2001: St. Cormac's v. Ferns United (1.00, G. Cleary); Cloughbawn v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, L. Doyle); Enniscorthy United v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, W. Murphy).

U-16 Div. 1 1999 (11.00): Bunclody v. Gorey Rangers (M. Kenny); St. Leonards v. Wexford Albion (J. Diskin); Campile United v. Moyne Rangers (E. Molloy); Forth Celtic idle.

U-16 Div. 1A 1999 (2.00): Shelburne United v. Curracloe United (M. Franklin).

U-16 Div. 2 1999: Tombrack United v. Camolin Celtic (2.30, S. Vardy); Glynn Barntown v. Wexford Albion 'B' (10.00, H. Morris); Rosslare Rangers v. Blackwater (11.00, M. Kelly).

U-16 Div. 2A 1999: All Blacks v. Kilmore United (1.00, B. O'Brien); Forth Celtic 'B' v. Wexford Albion 'C' (12.30, D. Donovan); Enniscorthy Town v. Taghmon United (2.30, S. Hadley); Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Ferns United (11.00, M. Comiskey).

Wexford People

Read More