Soccer fixtures

Published 29/12/2015 | 00:00

Adult Fixtures - Sunday, January 3:

Wexford Volkswagen Cup first round: Orrill United v. Stoney Rovers (11.00); Shelburne v. St. Cormac's (11.000; Corach Ramblers v. Enniscorthy United B (11.00); St. Cormac's B v. Tombrack United (11.00); Duncannon v. Wexford Bohs (11.00); Bunclody B v. Gorey Celtic (11.00); Moyne Rangers C v. Enniscorthy Town (2.00); Forth Celtic v. Enniscorthy Town B (2.00); Bridge Rovers v. Corach Ramblers B (11.00); Oylegate United v. Camolin Celtic B (11.00); Wexford Celtic B v. Ajax Athletic (1.30); Raheen FC v. Orrill United B (11.00); Forth Celtic B v. Campile United B (11.00); Bree United v North End B (11.00); Shelburne B v. Rosbercon (1.00); Ballymurn Celtic v. Taghmon United (11.00); Caim United v. Wexford Albion B (2.00); Camolin Celtic v. Coolgreany Celtic (11.00); Killenagh v. Killenagh B (11.00).

Neil O'Sullivan Cup preliminary round: Moyne Rangers B v. Bunclody (11.00).

Premier Division: New Ross Celtic v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00); Ferns United v. Courtown Hibs (11.00); Campile United v. Gorey Rangers (1.30); Rosslare Rangers v. North End (11.00); Kilmore United v. Moyne Rangers (11.00).

Division 1: St Leonards v. Adamstown (11.00).

Division 2: Crossabeg v. Cloughbawn (2.00); Rosslare Strand v. Gorey Rangers (2.00); Wexford Celtic v. St. Joseph's (2.00).

Division 2A: New Ross Celtic v. Shamrock Rovers (1.00); Fastnet Rovers v. New Ross Town (11.00); Enniscorthy United v Fethard Rangers (1.30).

Divsion 3: Cushinstown v. North End United (11.00); Ferns United v. Rosslare Port (1.00); Rathnure v. Castledockrell (2.00).

Division 3A: The Ballagh United v. Crossabeg (11.00); Kilmore United v. All Blacks (1.00).

Division 4: Bridge Rovers v. Curracloe United (1.00); Rosbercon v. Carne FC (11.00); Wexford Albion v. Gorey Celtic (11.00); Wexford Bohs v. Boolavogue (2.00).

Division 4A: Rosslare Strand v. Ajax Athletic (11.30); St. Joseph's v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Ferns United v. St. Leonards (2.00).

Division 5: Caim United v. Bree United (11); Rosslare Port v. Taghmon (11.00).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, January 2

Wexford Youth Cup first round: All Blacks v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Curracloe United v. Wexford Celtic B (11.00); Cloughbawn v. Forth Celtic B (11.00); Bree United v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00); Bree United B v. Wexford Bohs (1.30); Campile United v. Kilmore United (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Wexford Albion B v. Tombrack United (1.30); Wexford Albion v. Ferns United (11.00); Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (11.00); New Ross Town v. St. Leonards (11.00); Bunclody v. Wexford Celtic (11.00).

Premier Division: Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (11.00).

LFA Youth Cup: Wexford Youths v. St Pat's Boys (2.00).

WDSL Fixtures

Saturday, January 2

U9 Group A (all 10.30am) - Bridge Rovers v North End Utd; Wexford Albion v Glynn Barntown; Wexford Celtic v Forth Celtic; Curracloe Utd Idle.

U9 Group B (all 10.30am) - Corach Ramblers v Rosslare Strand; Oylegate Utd v Adamstown; Rosslare Rangers v All Blacks; Taghmon Utd v Fastnet Rovers.

U9 Group C - Campile Utd v Cushinstown (10.00); Duncannon v AFC Legia (10.30); New Ross Celtic v St. Leonards(10.30); Shelburne Utd v New Ross Town(10.30).U9 Group D (all 10.30am) - Enniscorthy Town v Moyne Rgs; Rathnure Utd v Bree Utd; Shamrock Rvs v Caim Utd; St. Cormacs Idle.

U9 Group E - Bunclody v Gorey Rangers(10.30); Courtown Hibs v Ferns Utd (10.00); Newpark Utd v Gorey Celtic (10.30); Ballagh Utd v St. Josephs (10.30); Tombrack Utdv Camolin Celtic (10.30).

U11 Cup Round 1 - Ferns Utd v New Ross Celtic A (11.30) (S Vardy); Blackwater v New Ross Town B (11.30) (A Foley);

Forth Celtic C v Forth Celtic B (11.30) (S Burke); New Ross Town A v Adamstown A (2.30) (J Stafford); Cloughbawn v Gorey Rangers (1.00) (B Holohan); Cushinstown v Caim Utd (2.30) (D Egan); Duncannon v Corach Ramblers(11.30) (R Dwyer); Forth Celtic A v Bridge Rovers(12.30) (S Burke); AFC Legia v Curracloe Utd A (1.00) (A Tobin); Rosslare Rangers v Camolin Celtic (11.30) (D Campion); All Blacks v Gorey Celtic(1.00) (J O'Neill); Adamstown B v Ballymurn Celtic (11.30) (L Doyle); Shelburne Utd v Moyne Rgs (11.30) (F Sinnott); Wexford Celtic B v Ajax Athletic (11.30) (D Dennehy).

U11 Cup Round 2 - Courtown Hibs v Wexford Celtic A(1.00) (P Redmond); Wexford Albion v Fastnet Rovers(2.00) (M Comiskey); Shamrock Rvs v Curracloe Utd B (11.30) (M Kenny); Bunclody v St. Cormacs (1.00) (K Dunne).

U11 Div 1A - North End Utd v Rosslare Strand (11.30) (G Cleary); Glynn Barntown Idle).

U11 Div 3 - Oylegate Utd v Gorey Rangers B (11.30) (E Cahill); Newpark Utd v Tombrack Utd (11.30) (K Farynik).

U11 Div 3A - New Ross Celtic B vSt. Josephs B (11.30) (W Murphy).

U13 Cup Round 1 - Wexford Celtic v Rosslare Strand (1.00) (G Jones); Moyne Rgs v Adamstown (11.30) (P Nolan); St. Cormacs v New Ross Celtic (11.30) (N Whelan); Glynn Barntown A v Wexford Albion (11.30) (D Donovan); Glynn Barntown B v Forth Celtic (1.00) (D Donovan); Bree Utd v Enniscorthy Town (3.00) (M Colfer); New Ross Town v St. Leonards (1.00) (E Molloy); Gorey Celtic v Corach Ramblers (11.30) (H Morris).

U13 Cup Round 2 - Newpark Utd v Duncannon (12.30)(K Farynik); St. Josephs v Bridge Rovers (11.30) (D Herbage).U13 Div 1 - Gorey Rangers v North End Utd (1.00) (M Franklin).

U13 Div 2 - Courtown Hibs v All Blacks (2.15) (P Redmond).

U13 Div 2A - Cloughbawn v Gorey Celtic B (TBC); St. Josephs BIdle

U15 Cup Round 1 - North End Utd v Wexford Celtic (11.30) (N O'Connor); Cloughbawn v New Ross Celtic (2.00) (M Hogan); Enniscorthy Utd v Enniscorthy Town (11.30) (G O'Brien); Camolin Celtic v Forth Celtic B (1.00) (S Hadley); Campile Utd v St. Cormacs(1.00) (J Diskin); Shamrock Rvs v Moyne Rgs (12.30) (M Kenny); St. Leonards v Blackwater (11.30) (P O'Rourke).U15 Cup Round 2 - Corach Ramblers v St. Josephs (11.30) (J Cleere); Forth Celtic A v Rathnure Utd (2.00) (J Kelly).

U15 Div 1 - Taghmon Utd v Gorey Rangers (11.30) (A Tobin); Wexford Albion Idle)

U15 Div 1A - Gorey Rangers B v Ferns Utd (1.00) (H Morris).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News