Soccer fixtures and results

Published 16/01/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Sunday, January 17

Wexford Volkswagen Cup first round: Orrill United v. Stoney Rovers (11.30); Shelburne v. St. Cormac's (11.30); Corach Ramblers v. Enniscorthy United B (11.30); St. Cormac's B v. Tombrack United (11.30); Duncannon v. Wexford Bohs (11.30); Bunclody B v. Gorey Celtic (11.30); Moyne Rangers C v. Enniscorthy Town (2.00); Forth Celtic v. Enniscorthy Town B (11.30); Bridge Rovers v. Corach Ramblers B (11.30); Oylegate United v. Camolin Celtic B (11.30); Wexford Celtic B v. Ajax Athletic (1.30); Raheen FC v. Orrill United (2.00); Forth Celtic B v. Campile United (1.30); Bree United v. North End B (11.30); Shelburne B v. Rosbercon (1.30); Ballymurn Celtic v. Taghmon United (2.00); Caim United v. Wexford Albion B (2.00); Camolin Celtic v. Coolgreany Celtic (11.30); Killenagh v. Killenagh B (11.30).

FAI Junior Cup sixth round: Ferns United v. Carrigaline (2.00).

LFA Junior Cup third round: River Valley Rangers v. North End United (12.00).

LFA Junior Cup fourth round: Mountmellick United v. Gorey Rangers (2.00).

Premier Division: Curracloe United v. Courtown Hibs (11.30); Rosslare Rangers v. Campile United (11.30); New Ross Celtic v. Shamrock Rovers (11.30); Kilmore United v. Moyne Rangers (11.30).

Division 1: St. Leonards v. Adamstown (11.30).

Division 2: Crossabeg v. Cloughbawn (11.30); Rosslare Strand v. Gorey Rangers (2.00), Wexford Celtic v. St Joseph's (11.30).

Division 2A: New Ross Celtic v. Shamrock Rovers (2.00); Fastnet Rovers v. New Ross Town (11.30); Enniscorthy United v. Fethard Rangers (11.30).

Division 3: Cushinstown v. North End United (11.30); Ferns United v. Rosslare Port (11.30), Rathnure v. Castledockrell (2.00).

Division 3A: The Ballagh United v. Crossabeg (11.30); Kilmore United v. All Blacks (1.30).

Division 4: Bridge Rovers v. Curracloe United (1.30); Rosbercon v. Carne FC (11.30); Wexford Albion v. Gorey Celtic (11.30); Wexford Bohs v. Boolavogue (2.00).

Division 4A: Rosslare Strand v. Ajax Athletic (11.30); St. Joseph's v. Rosslare Rangers (11.30); Ferns United v. St Leonards (2.00).

Division 5: Caim United v. Bree United (11.30); Rosslare Port v. Taghmon United (2.00).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, January 16

FAI Youth Cup third round: Wexford Youths v. Nenagh FC (2.00).

LFA U-19 Cup second round: Wexford Bohs v. Crumlin United (2.00).

U-19 Premier Division: North End United v. Cloughbawn (2.00); Bunclody v. Moyne Rangers (2.00).

Adult results

FAI Junior Cup sixth round: Sheriff YC (Dublin) 2, North End United 0.

Premier Division: Curracloe United 1, Shamrock Rovers 5.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup preliminary round: Moyne Rangers B 1, Bunclody 2 (AET).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News