Soccer fixtures and results

Published 23/01/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures

Sunday, January 24

Premier Division: North End v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00); Gorey Rangers v. Ferns United (11.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Campile United (11.00); Kilmore United v. New Ross Celtic (11.00).

Division 3: Rosbercon v. North End United (11.00); Rosslare Port v. Rathnure (11.00).

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic v. All Blacks (12.00); Crossabeg v. Courtown Hibs (11.00); Campile United v. Wexford Celtic (2.00).

Division 4A: St. Joseph's v. Corach Ramblers (1.30).

LFA Junior Shield second round: Cushinstown AFC v. Corduff FC (1.00).

LFA Junior Shield third round: Portarlington Town v. Caim United (1.00).

Neil O'Sullivan Cup first round: St. Joseph's v. Rosslare Strand (11.30); Tombrack United v. Corach Ramblers (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. Forth Celtic (1.30); Stoney Rovers v. Shelburne (1.30); Bunclody v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Rangers B (1.30); Taghmon United v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); Cloughbawn v. St. Leonards (11.30); Fastnet Rovers v. St. Cormac's (1.30); New Ross Celtic B v. Crossabeg (11.00); Adamstown v. Enniscorthy United (1.30); New Ross Town v. Wexford Bohs (11.30); Killenagh v. Enniscorthy Town (1.30); Fethard Rangers v. Duncannon (11.00); Shamrock Rovers B v. Forth Celtic B (2.00).

Billy Browne Cup first round: Bunclody B v. Rosslare Port (1.00); Raheeen FC v. Ferns United B (11.30); Kilmore United B v. Bree United (1.00); The Ballagh United v. Castledockrell (11.00); Ballymurn Celtic v. Shelburne B (11.00).

Gwyn Jones Cup first round: St. Cormac's B v. Moyne Rangers C (11.00); Rosslare Strand B v. Ajax Athletic B (1.30); Gorey Celtic B v. Bridge Rovers B (11.00); Camolin Celtic B v. St. Leonards B (2.00); Wexford Albion B v. Rosbercon B (1.30); Bree United B v. Tombrack United B (2.00); Wexford Albion v. Killenagh B (11.00); Boolavogue v. Caim United B (11.00); Cloughbawn B v. Ferns United C (11.00); Curracloe United B v. Enniscorthy United B (11.00); Rosslare Rangers B v. Carne FC (1.00); Orrill United v. Orrill United B (11.00); Taghmon United B v. Wexford Bohs B (1.00); Enniscorthy Town B v Rosslare Port B (2.00).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, January 23

Wexford Youth Cup first round: All Blacks v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Curracloe United v. Wexford Celtic B (11.00); Cloughbawn v. Forth Celtic B (11.00); Bree United v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00); Bree United B v. Wexford Bohs (1.30); Campile United v. Kilmore United (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Wexford Albion B v. Tombrack United (1.30); Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (11.00); New Ross Town v. St. Leonards (11.00); Bunclody v. Wexford Celtic (11.00).

Premier Division: Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (11.00); Wexford Youths v. Wexford Albion (11.00).

Adult results

Wexford Volkswagen Cup first round: Orrill United 0, Stoney Rovers 5; Shelburne 1, St. Cormac's 4; Corach Ramblers 9, Enniscorthy United B 1; St. Cormac's B 0, Tombrack United 3; Duncannon 0 Wexford Bohs 4; Bunclody B 2, Gorey Celtic 1 (AET); Moyne Rangers C 0, Enniscorthy Town 3; Forth Celtic 7, Enniscorthy Town B 1; Bridge Rovers 7, Corach Ramblers B 0; Oylegate United 5, Camolin Celtic B 1; Wexford Celtic B 1, Ajax Athletic 4; Raheen FC 9, Orrill United B 1; Forth Celtic B 3, Campile United B 3 (Forth won 4-2 on penalties); Bree United 4, North End B 3; Shelburne B 1, Rosbercon 1 (Rosbercon won 3-2 on penalties); Ballymurn Celtic 5, Taghmon United 3; Caim United 6, Wexford Albion B 1; Camolin Celtic 0, Coolgreany Celtic 4; Killenagh 3, Killenagh B 0.

FAI Junior Cup sixth round: Ferns United 2, Carrigaline 1.

LFA Junior Cup third round: River Valley Rangers 2, North End United 1.

LFA Junior Cup fourth round: Mountmellick United 1, Gorey Rangers 2.

Premier Division: Curracloe United 2, Courtown Hibs 1; Rosslare Rangers 1, Campile United 1; New Ross Celtic 1, Shamrock Rovers 2; Kilmore United 1, Moyne Rangers 3.

Division 1: St. Leonards 2, Adamstown 1.

Division 2: Crossabeg 1, Cloughbawn 2; Rosslare Strand 2, Gorey Rangers 6; Wexford Celtic 1, St. Joseph's 3.

Division 2A: New Ross Celtic 2, Shamrock Rovers 3; Fastnet Rovers 1, New Ross Town 2; Enniscorthy United 1, Fethard Rangers 2.

Division 3: Cushinstown 3, North End United 2; Ferns United 1, Rosslare Port 1.

Division 3A: The Ballagh United 1, Crossabeg 3; Kilmore United 2, All Blacks 1.

Division 4: Bridge Rovers 1, Curracloe United 1; Rosbercon 2, Carne FC 2; Wexford Albion 4, Gorey Celtic 0; Wexford Bohs 2, Boolavogue 3.

Division 4A: Rosslare Strand 7, Ajax Athletic 0; St. Joseph's 1, Rosslare Rangers 1; Ferns United 0, St. Leonards 4.

Division 5: Caim United 0, Bree United 4; Rosslare Port 3, Taghmon United 2.

Youth results

FAI Youth Cup third round: Wexford Youths 1, Nenagh FC 2.

LFA U-19 Cup second round: Wexford Bohs 0, Crumlin United 3.

U19 Premier Division: North End 0, Cloughbawn 2; Bunclody 6, Moyne Rangers 4.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News