Soccer results and fixtures

Published 28/04/2015 | 00:00

F.A.I. Cup first round: U.C.C. 0, North End United 4.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup final: Bunclody 3, Tombrack United 1.

Wexford Cup semi-final: Courtown Hibs 0, Shamrock Rovers 3.

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 1, North End United 4; New Ross Celtic 2, Curracloe United 2.

Division 1: North End United 4, Forth Celtic 3.

Division 3: Oylegate United 3, St. Cormac's 6; St. Cormac's 2, Oylegate United 0.

Division 4A: Cloughbawn 3, Corach Ramblers 1.

Adult fixtures

TUES. APRIL 28

Wexford Cup semi-final (6.45): Moyne Rangers v. North End United (N. O'Connor, M. Comiskey, P. Nolan, at Curracloe).

SUN. MAY 3

Oscar Traynor Trophy semi-final (2.30): Wexford League v. Limerick League (at Ferrycarrig Park).

TUES. MAY 5

Premier Division (7.00): North End United v. Moyne Rangers; Shamrock Rovers v. Courtown Hibs.

Youth results

L.F.A. Youth Cup fourth round: Wexford Bohemians 1, Lucan United 5.

Premier Division: Gorey Rangers 4, Moyne Rangers 2; Moyne Rangers 2, Wexford Youths 4; Gorey Rangers 9, Bree United 0; New Ross Celtic 3, Forth Celtic 2.

Youth fixtures

TUES. APRIL 28

Premier Division (7.00): Forth Celtic v. Gorey Rangers (J. Diskin).

WEDS. APRIL 29

Premier Division (7.00): Moyne Rangers v. Bunclody (M. Kenny).

SAT. MAY 2

Wexford Cup final (5.00): Moyne Rangers v. North End United (at Ferrycarrig Park).

Premier Division (11.00): Gorey Rangers v. New Ross Celtic.

Division 3 (11.00): St. Cormac's v. Courtown Hibs.

MON. MAY 4

Premier Division (2.00): Wexford Youths v. Gorey Rangers.

Women's results

Nolan Health and Fitness Cup final: Moyne Rangers 2, Seaview United 'B' 2 (AET, Moyne won 8-7 on penalties).

Boland Carpets Cup final: Bree United 2, All Blacks 0.

Women's fixtures

SUN. MAY 3

Division 2B: St. Cormac's v. Fastnet Rovers (2.00); Tombrack United v. Moyne Rangers (11.00).

Schoolgirls results

Under-10 Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 0, Curracloe United 3.

Under-10 East: Rosslare Rangers 5, All Blacks 0; Taghmon United 4, Rosslare Strand 2.

Under-10 South-West: New Ross Celtic 6, Adamstown 5.

Under-12 Division 3: All Blacks Red 3, Gorey Rangers 1.

Under-14 Cup semi-final: Tombrack United 2, Wexford Celtic 2 (Tombrack won on penalties).

Under-14 Premier Division: Kilmore United 1, Ballindaggin 3.

Under-14 Division 1: Gorey Rangers 2, Courtown Hibs 1; St. Leonards 3, Gorey Rangers 2; Seaview United 1, Campile United 8; North End United 2, St. Leonards 4.

Under-14 Division 2: Tombrack United 2, Forth Celtic 0.

Under-16 Premier Division: Cloughbawn 5, Bree United 1.

Schoolgirls fixtures

TUES. APRIL 28

Under-12 Division 1 (6.30): New Ross Town v. Seaview United.

WEDS. APRIL 29

Under-14 Premier Division (7.00): Kilmore United v. Bunclody A.F.C.

Under-16 Division 2 (6.30): Tombrack United v. Wexford Celtic.

Under-18 League (6.30): Killenagh Wanderers v. Curracloe United.

SAT. MAY 2

Under-10 Division 1 quarter-finals: Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Youths; Taghmon United v. Bunclody A.F.C.

Under-10 Division 2A quarter-finals: St. Joseph's v. Seaview United Yellow; Corach Ramblers v. All Blacks.

Under-10 Division 2B quarter-finals: Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Tombrack United; Rosslare Strand v. St. Leonards.

Under-10 South-West: Seaview United Blue v. Adamstown.

Under-12 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-12 Division 1: New Ross Town v. Wexford Youths.

Under-12 Division 3: New Ross Celtic v. All Blacks Red.

Under-14 Division 1: New Ross Town v. Courtown Hibs; North End United v. Seaview United; Campile United v. Gorey Rangers.

Under-14 Division 2: Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Celtic; Corach Ramblers v. Tombrack United.

Under-16 Premier Division: Curracloe United v. Bree United; Bunclody A.F.C. v. Kilmore United.

Under-16 Division 2: Seaview United v. Arklow Town.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News