Soccer results and fixtures

Published 12/05/2015 | 00:00

ADULT RESULTS

Wexford Cup final: Shamrock Rovers 4, North End United 1.

Premier Division: North End United 2, Moyne Rangers 0; Shamrock Rovers 1, Courtown Hibs 8.

Premier/Division 1 play-off: Bunclody 2, Curracloe United 4 (AET).

ADULT FIXTURES

TUES. MAY 12

Premier Division (7.00): North End United v. Courtown Hibs (M. Comiskey).

THURS. MAY 14

Premier Division (7.00): Campile United v. North End United (A. Tobin).

SUN. MAY 17

Premier Division (11.00): Gorey Rangers v. North End United (N. Boland).

WEDS. MAY 20

Premier Division (7.00): North End United v. Shamrock Rovers (M. Hogan).

YOUTHS RESULTS

Premier Division: Bunclody 0, Moyne Rangers 1; Wexford Youths 0, Gorey Rangers 0; New Ross Celtic 3, Gorey Rangers 2; Moyne Rangers 3, North End United 5.

WOMEN'S RESULTS

MMI.ie Wexford Cup final: Benfica 3, Seaview United 0.

Gaynor Cup semi-final: Ajax Athletic 0, St. Cormac's 3.

WOMEN'S FIXTURES

SUN. MAY 17

Gaynor Cup semi-final (11.00): Rosslare Rangers v. Cushinstown.

Division 2B (11.00): Moyne Rangers v. St. Cormac's.

SCHOOLGIRLS RESULTS

Under-10 Division 1 quarter-final: New Ross Celtic 9, Cloughbawn 3; Rosslare Rangers 4, New Ross Town 0.

Under-10 Division 2A quarter-final: Corach Ramblers 3, All Blacks 2; St. Joseph's 4, Seaview United Yellow 0.

Under-12 Division 1: New Ross Town 0, Wexford Youths 5.

Under-14 Premier Division: Bunclody 4, Kilmore United 3.

Under-14 Division 1: Campile United 3, St. Leonards 0; New Ross Town 1, Courtown Hibs 3.

Under-14 Division 2: Wexford Youths 0, Tombrack United 6.

Under-16 Premier Division: Curracloe United 13, Bree United 0; Bree United w.o., New Ross Town scr.; Bunclody 0, Kilmore United 5.

Under-16 Division 2: Wexford Celtic 2, Arklow Town 0.

SCHOOLGIRLS FIXTURES

Under-10 league play-off draws - Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. Rosslare Rangers; New Ross Celtic v. Taghmon United; Division 2A: St. Cormac's v. Corach Ramblers; Adamstown v. St. Joseph's; Division 2B: Bridge Rovers v. Cushinstown; Seaview United Blue v. Rosslare Strand or St. Leonards.

TUES. MAY 12

Under-18 Cup final (5.30): Curracloe United v. Killenagh Wanderers (in Moyne Rangers).

Under-10 Division 2A semi-final (7.00): St. Cormac's v. Corach Ramblers.

Under-10 Division 2B semi-final (7.00): Bridge Rovers v. Cushinstown.

WEDS. MAY 13

Under-14 Premier relegation play-off (7.00): Bunclody A.F.C. v. Kilmore United (venue TBA).

Under-14 Division 1: New Ross Town v. Gorey Rangers.

THURS. MAY 14

Under-10 Division 2A semi-final (6.45): Adamstown v. St. Joseph's.

SAT. MAY 16

Under-10 Cup final (2.00): Curracloe United v. Rosslare Rangers (at St. Joseph's F.C.).

Under-12 Cup final (12.00): Ballindaggin v. Courtown Hibs (at St. Joseph's F.C.).

Under-14 Cup final (1.15): Cloughbawn v. Tombrack United (at St. Joseph's F.C.).

Under-14 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. North End United.

Under-16 Cup final (3.15): Bunclody A.F.C. v. Curracloe United (at St. Joseph's F.C.).

Under-16 Division 2: Gorey Rangers v. Campile United.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News