Soccer results and fixtures

Published 20/10/2015 | 00:00

Schoolboys results

Under-11 Division 1 2005: Gorey Rangers 2, St. Joseph's 3; Wexford Albion 5, Bridge Rovers 5; Wexford Celtic 7, All Blacks 1.

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: Duncannon 3, Gorey Celtic 2; New Ross Celtic 3, Moyne Rangers 3; North End United 6, Glynn Barntown 3; Rosslare Strand 0, New Ross Town 6.

Under-11 Division 2 2005: AFC Legia 1, Blackwater 8; Enniscorthy Town 0, St. Cormac's 1; Rosslare Rangers 0, Courtown Hibs 5; Shamrock Rovers 2, Adamstown 5.

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Corach Ramblers 3, Caim United 3; Curracloe United 0, Bunclody 2; Fastnet Rovers 1, Cloughbawn 0; Shelburne United 1, Ferns United 3.

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Camolin Celtic 4, Forth Celtic 'B' 2; Gorey Rangers 'B' 1, Ballymurn Celtic 6; Tombrack United 1, Newpark United 6; Wexford Celtic 'B' 4, Oylegate United 8.

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: Adamstown 'B' 2, St. Joseph's 'B' 1; Ajax Athletic 0, New Ross Town 'B' 8; Curracloe United 'B' 8, New Ross Celtic 'B' 2; Forth Celtic 'C' 7, Cushinstown 1.

S.F.A.I. Under-13 Cup third round: Ferrybank 2, Gorey Rangers 0.

Under-13 Division 1 2003: North End United 2, Forth Celtic 1; St. Leonards 1, Bridge Rovers 1.

Under-13 Division 1A 2003: Adamstown 1, Duncannon 4; Moyne Rangers 2, Gorey Celtic 3; Wexford Albion 0, Enniscorthy Town 3.

Under-13 Division 2 2003: Glynn Barntown 4, New Ross Celtic 8; New Ross Town 2, All Blacks 3; Wexford Celtic 7, Courtown Hibs 1.

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Gorey Celtic 'B' 2, Corach Ramblers 2; Newpark United 2, Bree United 7; Rosslare Strand 6, Glynn Barntown 'B' 0; St. Joseph's 'B' 2, Cloughbawn 1.

S.F.A.I. Under-15 Cup second round: Ferrybank 1, Gorey Rangers 0; North End United 1, Villa 2.

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Taghmon United 2, Forth Celtic 2; Wexford Albion 1, Moyne Rangers 2.

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Blackwater 2, Camolin Celtic 4; St. Leonards 0, Ferns United 3; Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Cloughbawn (off).

Under-15 Division 2 2001: New Ross Celtic 0, Campile United 5; Rathnure United 1, St. Cormac's 4; Shamrock Rovers 2, Wexford Celtic 3.

Under-15 Division 2A 2001: Enniscorthy Town 8, New Ross Town 4; Enniscorthy United 4, Corach Ramblers 3; St. Joseph's 0, Forth Celtic 'B' 3.

Schoolboys fixtures

SAT. OCT. 24

Under-10 Group A (10.00): Bridge Rovers v. Blackwater; Curracloe United v. Wexford Albion; Forth Celtic Green v. Glynn Barntown; North End United v. Wexford Celtic White.

Under-10 Group B (10.00): All Blacks v. Oylegate United; Fastnet Rovers v. Forth Celtic White; Taghmon United v. Rosslare Rangers; Wexford Celtic Blue v. Kilmore United; Wexford Bohs idle.

Under-10 Group C (10.00): St. Leonards v. Campile United; Shelburne United v. Corach Ramblers; New Ross Celtic v. Fethard Rangers; Duncannon v. New Ross Town.

Under-10 Group D (10.00): Bree United v. Moyne Rangers; Bunclody v. Caim United; Ballagh United v. St. Cormac's; Ferns United v. Cloughbawn.

Under-10 Group E (10.00): Courtown Hibs v. Camolin Celtic; Gorey Celtic White v. Gorey Rangers Black; Gorey Rangers Red v. St. Joseph's Blue; St. Joseph's Yellow v. Killenagh Wanderers; Gorey Celtic Green idle.

S.F.A.I. Skechers Under-12 Cup third round: St. Joseph's v. Carrick United (1.30, J. Kelly); Burrin Celtic v. Wexford Albion (12.00); Southend United v. Glynn Barntown (12.30).

Under-12 Division 1 2004 (11.00): All Blacks v. Forth Celtic (G. Jones); Bridge Rovers v. Gorey Rangers (H. Morris); Wexford Celtic idle.

Under-12 Division 1A 2004 (11.00): Duncannon v. New Ross Celtic (E. Molloy); North End United v. Gorey Celtic (M. Colfer); St. Leonards v. Moyne Rangers (J. Diskin).

Under-12 Division 2 2004: Campile United v. St. Cormac's (2.00, M. Kent); Fethard Rangers v. Courtown Hibs (11.30, D. Egan); New Ross Town v. Adamstown (11.00, F. Sinnott); Rosslare Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, J. O'Neill).

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Fastnet Rovers v. Ferns United (11.00, J. Stafford); Corach Ramblers v. Wexford Albion 'B' (11.00, L. Doyle); Cloughbawn v. Shelburne United (3.00, R. Dwyer); Curracloe United v. Bunclody (11.00, M. Kenny).

Under-12 Division 3 2004: Kilmore United v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (11.00, A. Foley); Killenagh Wanderers v. Forth Celtic 'B' (11.00, P. Redmond); Rathnure United v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (11.00, W. Murphy); Tombrack United v. Oylegate United (3.00, S. Vardy).

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Gorey Celtic 'C' v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, K. Farnyik); Glynn Barntown 'B' v. Ballymurn Celtic (12.30, N. O'Connor); Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Bree United (October 31); St. Joseph's 'B' idle.

S.F.A.I. Skechers Under-14 Cup third round (1.30): North End United v. Clonmel Town (J. O'Neill); Forth Celtic v. Clerihan (B. Hennessy); Gorey Rangers v. Bohemians (K. Dunne).

Under-14 Division 1 2002 (11.00): Moyne Rangers v. St. Leonards (D. Donovan); Blackwater idle.

Under-14 Division 1A 2002: Campile United v. New Ross Celtic (12.30, J. Cleere); Corach Ramblers v. Bree United (12.30, L. Doyle); St. Joseph's v. Wexford Albion (3.00, M. Kenny).

Under-14 Division 2 2002: Adamstown v. Bridge Rovers (12.30, P. O'Rourke); Duncannon v. Gorey Celtic (12.30, R. Murphy); Wexford Celtic v. Ballymurn Celtic (2.00, B. Hennessy).

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Camolin Celtic v. Cloughbawn (1.00, M. Hogan); Curracloe United v. St. Cormac's (12.30, M. Kenny); Shamrock Rovers v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (2.20, B. Holohan); Glynn Barntown idle.

Under-14 Division 3 2002: Enniscorthy Town v. New Ross Town (11.00, M. Comiskey); Tombrack United v. Shelburne United (11.00, E. Cahill); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Kilmore United (12.30, S. Hadley).

Under-14 Division 3A 2002 (11.00): Bunclody v. New Ross Celtic 'B' (P. Nolan); Rathnure United v. Ferns United (J. Doyle); Fastnet Rovers idle.

S.F.A.I. Skechers Under-16 Cup third round (11.30): Thomastown United v. Bunclody.

Under-16 Division 1 2000: Ferns United v. Duncannon (11.00, M. Franklin); Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Albion (1.00, N. Whelan); North End United and Gorey Rangers idle.

Under-16 Division 2 2000: Rosslare Rangers v. New Ross Celtic (1.00, G. Jones); Shamrock Rovers v. St. Leonards (4.00, B. Holohan); St. Joseph's v. Taghmon United (11.00, J. Kelly); Wexford Celtic v. Shelburne United (2.00, D. Gaul).

Under-16 Division 3 2000: Bridge Rovers v. Camolin Celtic (12.30, H. Morris); Newpark United v. Gorey Celtic (1.00, A. Tobin); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Killenagh Wanderers (2.00, S. Hadley); Kilmore United idle.

Women's fixtures

SUN. OCT. 25

Division 2A: Piltown v. Bunclody (11.30); Bree United v. Cloughbawn (1.00); St. Joseph's v. Corach Ramblers (11.00).

Division 2B: Tombrack United v. Stoney L.F.C. (11.00); Fastnet Rovers v. Seaview United 'B' (11.00); Bridge Rovers v. Cloughbawn 'B' (11.00);

Cushinstown v. Courtown Hibs (1.00).

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. OCT. 24

Under-10 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. Curracloe United; New Ross Celtic v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-10 Section A: Seaview United Yellow v. Taghmon United; Campile United v. Seaview United Blue; St. Leonards v. Corach Ramblers.

Under-10 Section B: Wexford Youths v. All Blacks; Bridge Rovers v. St. Joseph's; Forth Celtic v. Rosslare Strand.

Under-10 Section C: Ballindaggin seconds v. Bunclody; Tombrack United v. St. Cormac's; Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Rangers.

Under-10 Section D: New Ross Town v. Cloughbawn; Bree United v. Cushinstown; Shelburne v. Adamstown.

Under-14 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. St. Leonards.

Under-14 Division 1: Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Celtic.

Under-14 Division 2A: Seaview United v. All Blacks; Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic.

Under-14 Division 2B: Arklow Town v. Corach Ramblers; New Ross Celtic v. St. Joseph's; Wexford Youths v. Taghmon United.

Under-18 League: Arklow Town v. Wexford Youths; St. Joseph's v. Kilkenny United; Curracloe United v. Kilmore United.

SUN. OCT. 25

National Under-12 blitz, Courtown Hibs in AUL, kick-off TBC.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles