Soccer results and fixtures

Published 27/10/2015 | 00:00

Schoolboys results: S.F.A.I. Skechers Under-12 Cup third round: St. Joseph's 3, Carrick United 1.

Under-12 Division 1 2004: All Blacks 5, Forth Celtic 2; Bridge Rovers 1, Gorey Rangers 0.

Under-12 Division 1A 2004: Duncannon 1, New Ross Celtic 5; North End United 0, Gorey Celtic 9; St. Leonards 1, Moyne Rangers 0.

Under-12 Division 2 2004: Campile United 0, St. Cormac's 6; Fethard Rangers 8, Courtown Hibs 1; New Ross Town 3, Adamstown 1; Rosslare Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers (off).

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Fastnet Rovers 0, Ferns United 1; Corach Ramblers v. Wexford Albion 'B' (off); Cloughbawn 2, Shelburne United 1; Curracloe United 0, Bunclody 1.

Under-12 Division 3 2004: Kilmore United 4, Gorey Rangers 'B' 0; Killenagh Wanderers 2, Forth Celtic 'B' 0; Rathnure United 1, Gorey Celtic 'B' 2; Tombrack United 0, Oylegate United 2.

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Glynn Barntown 'B' 0, Ballymurn Celtic 6.

S.F.A.I. Skechers Under-14 Cup third round: North End United 3, Clonmel Town 1; Forth Celtic 4, Clerihan 0; Gorey Rangers 3, Bohemians 0.

Under-14 Division 1 2002: Moyne Rangers 6, St. Leonards 2.

Under-14 Division 1A 2002: Campile United 2, New Ross Celtic 1; Corach Ramblers 2, Bree United 4; St. Joseph's v. Wexford Albion (off).

Under-14 Division 2 2002: Adamstown 1, Ballymurn Celtic 3; Duncannon 2, Gorey Celtic 2; Wexford Celtic 1, Bridge Rovers 5.

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Camolin Celtic 4, Cloughbawn 1; Curracloe United 2, St. Cormac's 8; Shamrock Rovers 3, Gorey Rangers 'B' 1.

Under-14 Division 3 2002: Enniscorthy Town 5, New Ross Town 3; Tombrack United 3, Shelburne United 4; Wexford Albion 'B' v. Kilmore United (off).

Under-14 Division 3A 2002: Bunclody 1, New Ross Celtic 'B' 0 (w.o. to Bunclody); Rathnure United 8, Ferns United 1.

Under-16 Division 1 2000: Ferns United 5, Duncannon 0; Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Albion (off).

Under-16 Division 2 2000: Rosslare Rangers 8, New Ross Celtic 1; Shamrock Rovers 3, St. Leonards 0; St. Joseph's 2, Taghmon United 2; Wexford Celtic 2, Shelburne United 5.

Under-16 Division 3 2000: Bridge Rovers 6, Camolin Celtic 1; Newpark United 1, Gorey Celtic 4; Wexford Albion 'B' v. Killenagh Wanderers (off).

Schoolboys fixtures

SAT. OCT. 31

Under-9 Group A 2007 (10.00): Forth Celtic v. Curracloe United; North End United v. Glynn Barntown; Wexford Celtic v. Wexford Albion; Bridge Rovers idle.

Under-9 Group B 2007 (10.00): Adamstown v. All Blacks; Fastnet Rovers v. Rosslare Strand; Rosslare Rangers v. Corach Ramblers; Taghmon United v. Oylegate United.

Under-9 Group C 2007 (10.00): Duncannon v. Cushinstown; New Ross Celtic v. A.F.C. Legia; Shelburne United v. Campile United; St. Leonards v. New Ross Town.

Under-9 Group D 2007 (10.00): Moyne Rangers v. Caim United; Shamrock Rovers v. Rathnure United; St. Cormac's v. Enniscorthy Town; Bree United idle.

Under-9 Group E 2007 (10.00): Bunclody v. Courtown Hibs; Camolin Celtic v. Ferns United; Gorey Rangers v. Gorey Celtic; Newpark United v. Ballagh United; Tombrack United v. St. Joseph's.

Under-11 Division 1 2005: All Blacks v. Bridge Rovers (12.00, M. Comiskey); Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Albion (11.00, K. Farynik); St. Joseph's v. Forth Celtic (11.00, S. Hadley); Wexford Celtic idle.

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: Glynn Barntown v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, J. O'Neill); Gorey Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (2.30, G. O'Brien); New Ross Town v. North End United (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Rosslare Strand v. Duncannon (11.00, A. Foley).

Under-11 Division 2 2005: Adamstown v. Courtown Hibs (11.00, J. Stafford); A.F.C. Legia v. Shamrock Rovers (1.00, J. Stafford); Blackwater v. Enniscorthy Town (1.30, P. Nolan); St. Cormac's v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00, B. Holohan).

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Bunclody v. Shelburne United (12.00, E. Cahill); Caim United v. Ferns United (1.30, E. Cahill); Cloughbawn v. Curracloe United (11.00, J. Cleere); Fastnet Rovers v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, G. Jones).

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Celtic 'B' (1.00, W. Murphy); Newpark United v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (11.00, M. Kenny); Oylegate United v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00, M. Kelly); Tombrack United v. Forth Celtic 'B' (11.00, N. Whelan).

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: Cushinstown v. Ajax Athletic (2.00, R. Dwyer); Forth Celtic 'C' v. Adamstown 'B' (1.30, L. Doyle); New Ross Town 'B' v. Curracloe United 'B' (12.00, P. O'Rourke); St. Joseph's 'B' v. New Ross Celtic 'B' (12.00, H. Morris).

Under-12 Division 3A 2003 (12.30): Wexford Celtic v. Bree United (S. Vardy).

S.F.A.I. Under-13 Cup third round (1.30): St. Joseph's v. Borris St. Kevin's (H. Morris).

Under-13 Division 1 2003: Forth Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (1.00, J. Kelly); Gorey Rangers v. St. Leonards (12.00, K. Farynik); North End United v. St. Cormac's (1.00, D. Donovan).

Under-13 Division 1A 2003: Enniscorthy Town v. Duncannon (11.00, P. Redmond); Gorey Celtic v. Wexford Albion (1.00, N. Whelan); Moyne Rangers v. Adamstown (1.00, M. Hogan).

Under-13 Division 2 2003: All Blacks v. New Ross Celtic (1.00, M. Comiskey); Glynn Barntown v. Courtown Hibs (12.00, J. O'Neill); New Ross Town v. Wexford Celtic (1.00, M. Kent).

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Bree United v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (11.00, K. Dunne); Cloughbawn v. Corach Ramblers (12.00, J. Cleere); Glynn Barntown 'B' v. Newpark United (1.30, N. O'Connor); Rosslare Strand v. St. Joseph's 'B' (12.00, A. Foley).

Under-15 Division 1 2001: North End United v. Forth Celtic (11.00, N. O'Connor); Moyne Rangers v. Taghmon United (2.30, M. Colfer); Wexford Albion v. Gorey Rangers (12.30, D. Gaul).

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Cloughbawn v. St. Leonards (1.30, F. Sinnott); Ferns United v. Blackwater (11.00, M. Franklin); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Camolin Celtic (1.30, G. Cleary).

Under-15 Division 2 2001: Campile United v. Shamrock Rovers (2.30, E. Molloy); New Ross Celtic v. Rathnure United (11.00, A. Tobin); St. Cormac's v. Bunclody (12.00, B. Holohan); Wexford Celtic idle.

Under-15 Division 2A 2001: Corach Ramblers v. Forth Celtic 'B' (11.00, D. Egan); New Ross Town v. Enniscorthy United (2.30, J. Diskin); St. Joseph's v. Enniscorthy Town (12.00, S. Hadley).

Women's results

Division 2A: Piltown 3, Bunclody 0; Camolin Celtic 6, Cloughbawn 2; St. Joseph's 0, Corach Ramblers 4.

Division 2B: Tombrack United 1, Slaney L.F.C. 4; Fastnet Rovers 2, Seaview United 0; Bridge Rovers 1, Cloughbawn 3; Cushinstown 0, Courtown Hibs 2.

Women's fixtures


Premier Division: Seaview United v. East End United (11.00); Benfica v. Killenagh Wanderers (11.30); Coolgreany Celtic v. Ferns United (11.00).

Division 1 (11.00): St. Leonards v. All Blacks; Curracloe United v. Kilmore United; New Ross Town v. Adamstown.

Division 2A: Bree United v. Piltown (1.00); St. Joseph's v. Bunclody (1.30); Moyne Rangers v. Camolin Celtic (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Cloughbawn (2.00).

Division 2B: Ajax Athletic v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); St. Cormac's v. Cushinstown (11.00); Seaview United 'B' v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Cloughbawn v. Fastnet Rovers (1.00).

Schoolgirls results

Under-10 Premier Division: Ballindaggin 3, Curracloe United 1; New Ross Celtic 2, Courtown Hibs 0.

Under-10 Section A: Seaview United Yellow 3, Taghmon United 8; St. Leonards 0, Corach Ramblers 2.

Under-10 Section B: Wexford Youths 3, All Blacks 1; Bridge Rovers 6, St. Joseph's 1; Forth Celtic 1, Rosslare Strand 5.

Under-10 Section C: Ballindaggin 1, Bunclody 4; Tombrack United 8, St. Cormac's 4; Moyne Rangers 3, Gorey Rangers 9.

Under-10 Section D: New Ross Town 7, Cloughbawn 1; Bree United 4, Cushinstown 2; Shelburne 6, Adamstown 4.

F.A.I. Umbro Under-14 Cup first round: Cloughbawn 3, Parkvilla 1.

Under-14 Premier Division: Ballindaggin 0, St. Leonards 0.

Under-14 Division 1: Moyne Rangers 4, Wexford Celtic 9.

Under-14 Division 2A: Seaview United 0, All Blacks 3; Gorey Rangers 2, Forth Celtic 8.

Under-14 Division 2B: Arklow Town 3, Corach Ramblers 9; New Ross Celtic 0, St. Joseph's 7; Wexford Youths 9, Taghmon United 2.

Under-18 League: Arklow Town 0, Wexford Youths 8; St. Joseph's 0, Kilkenny United 8; Curracloe United 8, Kilmore United 1.

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. OCT. 31

Under-12 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-12 Division 1: New Ross Town v. Cloughbawn; Seaview United v. Gorey Rangers; Moyne Rangers v. St. Leonards; St. Joseph's v. Curracloe United.

Under-12 Division 2A: North End United v. Wexford Youths; Bunclody v. All Blacks; New Ross Celtic v. Corach Ramblers.

Under-12 Division 2B: St. Cormac's v. Taghmon United; Adamstown v. Tombrack United; Rosslare Rangers v. Bridge Rovers.

Under-12 Division 3: Cushinstown v. Cloughbawn 'B'; Bree United v. Rosslare Strand; Seaview United 'B' v. Courtown Hibs 'B'.

F.A.I. Umbro Under-14 Cup first round: Campile United v. Terenure Rangers.

Under-16 Premier Division/Division 1: Seaview United v. Gorey Rangers (off); New Ross Town v. Bunclody; Cloughbawn v. Wexford Celtic; St. Leonards v. North End United.

Under-16 Division 2: Corach Ramblers v. Tombrack United; Camolin Celtic v. Moyne Rangers; All Blacks v. Courtown Hibs; Shelburne v. Gorey Rangers 'B'.


Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles