Soccer results and fixtures

Published 10/11/2015 | 00:00

Schoolboys fixtures

SAT. NOV. 14

Under-9 Group A (10.00): Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Celtic; Curracloe United v. North End United; Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic; Glynn Barntown idle.

Under-9 Group B (10.00): Adamstown v. Rosslare Rangers; All Blacks v. Fastnet Rovers; Corach Ramblers v. Oylegate United; Rosslare Strand v. Taghmon United.

Under-9 Group C (10.00): A.F.C. Legia v. Cushinstown; Campile United v. New Ross Celtic; New Ross Town v. Duncannon; St. Leonards v. Shelburne United.

Under-9 Group D (10.00): Bree United v. St. Cormac's; Moyne Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers; Rathnure United v. Enniscorthy Town; Caim United idle.

Under-9 Group E (10.00): Ballagh United v. Bunclody; Ferns United v. Tombrack United; Gorey Celtic v. Camolin Celtic; Gorey Rangers v. Newpark United; St. Joseph's v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-11 Division 1 2005: All Blacks v. Gorey Rangers (1.00, M. Comiskey); Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, M. Colfer); Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion (11.00, J. Stafford); St. Joseph's idle.

Under-11 Division 1A 2005 (11.00): Glynn Barntown v. New Ross Town (L. Doyle); Moyne Rangers v. Rosslare Strand (J. O'Neill); New Ross Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (A. Tobin); North End United v. Duncannon (D. Egan).

Under-11 Division 2 2005: Courtown Hibs v. A.F.C. Legia (1.00, P. Redmond); Enniscorthy Town v. Shamrock Rovers (2.00, S. Hadley); Rosslare Rangers v. Adamstown (1.00, J. Kelly); St. Cormac's v. Blackwater (11.00, A. Foley).

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Cloughbawn v. Bunclody (12.30, E. Cahill); Curracloe United v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, G. Jones); Ferns United v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, S. Vardy); Shelburne United v. Caim United (11.00, W. Murphy).

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Ballymurn Celtic v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, S. Burke); Forth Celtic 'B' v. Newpark United (12.00, J. Stafford); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Oylegate United (11.00, M. Kenny); Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Tombrack United (12.30, D. Egan).

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: Ajax Athletic v. Adamstown 'B' (1.00, M. Franklin); Curracloe United 'B' v. St. Joseph's 'B' (12.00, G. Jones); New Ross Celtic 'B' v. Forth Celtic 'C' (1.00, B. Holohan); New Ross Town 'B' v. Cushinstown (2.30, J. Cleere).

Under-13 Division 1 2003: Bridge Rovers v. North End United (12.00, M. Colfer); Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (12.00, M. Kenny); St. Leonards v. St. Cormac's (11.00, D. Campion).

Under-13 Division 1A 2003 (11.00): Duncannon v. Moyne Rangers (E. Molloy); Enniscorthy Town v. Gorey Celtic (M. Hogan); Wexford Albion v. Adamstown (J. Diskin).

Under-13 Division 2 2003: Courtown Hibs v. New Ross Celtic (2.00, P. Redmond); St. Joseph's v. New Ross Town (11.00, G. O'Brien); Wexford Celtic v. All Blacks (1.00, N. O'Connor); Glynn Barntown idle.

Under-13 Division 2A 2003 (11.00): Bree United v. Glynn Barntown 'B' (E. Cahill); Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Strand (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Gorey Celtic 'B' v. Cloughbawn (11.00, H. Morris); Newpark United v. St. Joseph's 'B' (11.00, K. Farynik).

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Forth Celtic v. North End United (1.30, D. Donovan); Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (12.00, J. O'Neill); Taghmon United v. Wexford Albion (1.00, F. Sinnott).

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Blackwater v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (1.00, H. Morris); Camolin Celtic v. St. Leonards (12.30, P. Nolan); Ferns United v. Cloughbawn (12.00, S. Vardy).

Under-15 Division 2 2001: Campile United v. Bunclody (12.30, R. Dwyer); Shamrock Rovers v. New Ross Celtic (1.30, K. Dunne); Wexford Celtic v. St. Cormac's (3.00, G. Cleary); Rathnure United idle.

Under-15 Division 2A 2001: Enniscorthy Town v. Corach Ramblers (12.30, M. Hogan); Enniscorthy United v. St. Joseph's (12.00, S. Hadley); Forth Celtic 'B' v. New Ross Town (3.00, R. Murphy).

Women's fixtures

SUN. NOV. 15

Premier Division: East End United v. Killenagh Wanderers (12.00); Coolgreany Celtic v. Seaview United (11.00).

Division 1 (11.00): All Blacks v. Kilmore United; New Ross Town v. St. Leonards; Curracloe United v. Adamstown.

Division 2A (11.00): Camolin Celtic v. Bunclody; St. Joseph's v. Bree United; Moyne Rangers v. Corach Ramblers; Piltown v. Cloughbawn.

Division 2B: Fastnet Rovers v. Tombrack United (11.00); Cushinstown v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Stoney v. Cloughbawn 'B' (1.30); Rosslare Rangers v. Bridge Rovers (11.00).

Schoolgirls results

Under-10 Premier Division: New Ross Celtic 4, Curracloe United 4.

Under-10 Section B: All Blacks 5, Rosslare Strand 2; Forth Celtic 1, Wexford Youths 1.

Under-10 Section C: Bunclody 8, Tombrack United 2.

Under-10 Section D: Bree United 6, Shelburne 2.

Under-14 Premier Division: Cloughbawn 8, St. Leonards 0; Curracloe United 3, Kilmore United 2.

Under-14 Division 1: Courtown Hibs 3, New Ross Town 2.

Under-14 Division 2A: All Blacks 2, Forth Celtic 1; Tombrack United 5, Shelburne 3.

Under-14 Division 2B: St. Joseph's 5, New Ross Celtic 1.

Under-18 League: Wexford Youths 8, St. Joseph's 0.

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. NOV. 14

Under-12 Premier Division: Courtown Hibs v. Kilmore United; Ballindaggin v. Campile United.

Under-12 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. New Ross Town; St. Leonards v. Seaview United; Curracloe United v. Moyne Rangers; Cloughbawn v. St. Joseph's.

Under-12 Division 2A: North End United v. Bunclody; All Blacks v. Corach Ramblers; Wexford Youths v. New Ross Celtic.

Under-12 Division 2B: Adamstown v. St. Cormac's; Taghmon United v. Tombrack United; Bridge Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers.

Under-12 Division 3: Cushinstown v. Rosslare Strand; Cloughbawn 'B' v. Seaview United 'B'; Courtown Hibs 'B' v. Bree United.

F.A.I. Under-16 Cup first round: Mullingar Town v. Cloughbawn.

Under-16 Premier/Division 1: North End United v. Seaview United; Gorey Rangers v. New Ross Town; Wexford Celtic v. St. Leonards.

Under-16 Division 2: Moyne Rangers v. Corach Ramblers; Courtown Hibs v. Camolin Celtic; Gorey Rangers 'B' v. All Blacks; Tombrack United v. Shelburne.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News