Soccer results and fixtures

Published 17/11/2015 | 00:00

Schoolboys fixtures

SAT. NOV. 21

Under-10 Group A (10.00): Blackwater v. North End United; Curracloe United v. Forth Celtic Green; Wexford Albion v. Bridge Rovers; Wexford Celtic White v. Glynn Barntown.

Under-10 Group B (10.00): Forth Celtic White v. Taghmon United; Oylegate United v. Kilmore United; Rosslare Rangers v. All Blacks; Wexford Bohs v. Fastnet Rovers; Wexford Celtic Blue idle.

Under-10 Group C (10.00): Campile United v. Shelburne United; Corach Ramblers v. Duncannon; Fethard Rangers v. New Ross Town; St. Leonards v. New Ross Celtic.

Under-10 Group D (10.00): Caim United v. Ferns United; Bree United v. Ballagh United; Moyne Rangers v. Bunclody; St. Cormac's v. Cloughbawn.

Under-10 Group E (10.00): Camolin Celtic v. St. Joseph's Yellow; Gorey Celtic Green v. Courtown Hibs; Gorey Rangers Red v. Gorey Celtic White; Killenagh Wanderers v. Gorey Rangers Black; St. Joseph's Blue idle.

Under-12 Division 1 2004 (11.00): Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Rangers (W. Murphy); Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion (M. Kent); St. Joseph's v. Bridge Rovers (H. Morris); All Blacks idle.

Under-12 Division 1A 2004 (11.00): Gorey Celtic v. Glynn Barntown (B. Holohan); New Ross Celtic v. North End United (F. Sinnott); St. Leonards v. Duncannon (J. Stafford); Moyne Rangers idle.

Under-12 Division 2 2004 (11.00): Adamstown v. Fethard Rangers (M. Comiskey); Courtown Hibs v. Campile United (P. Redmond); New Ross Town v. Rosslare Rangers (J. Cleere); Shamrock Rovers v. St. Cormac's (P. Nolan).

Under-12 Division 2A 2004 (11.00): Fastnet Rovers v. Cloughbawn (L. Doyle); Ferns United v. Corach Ramblers (K. Dunne); Shelburne United v. Bunclody (A. Tobin); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Curracloe United (N. O'Connor).

Under-12 Division 3 2004: Forth Celtic 'B' v. Tombrack United (12.30, M. Kent); Gorey Celtic 'B' v. Oylegate United (12.30, B. Holohan); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Killenagh Wanderers (11.00, M. Franklin); Kilmore United v. Rathnure United (12.30, D. Campion).

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Ballymurn Celtic v. Gorey Celtic 'C' (11.00, S. Vardy); Bree United v. Glynn Barntown 'B' (11.00, M. Kenny); St. Joseph's 'B' v. Wexford Celtic 'B' (12.30, H. Morris); Camolin Celtic idle.

Under-14 Division 1 2002: Gorey Rangers v. Blackwater (12.30, M. Franklin); North End United v. Moyne Rangers (11.00, D. Donovan); St. Leonards v. Forth Celtic (12.30, J. Stafford).

Under-14 Division 1A 2002: Bree United v. St. Joseph's (12.30, M. Kenny); Corach Ramblers v. Campile United (11.00, R. Dwyer); Wexford Albion v. New Ross Celtic (1.00, J. O'Neill).

Under-14 Division 2 2002: Adamstown v. Duncannon (12.30, M. Comiskey); Ballymurn Celtic v. Wexford Celtic (12.30, S. Vardy); Gorey Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (1.30, N. Whelan).

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Curracloe United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, B. Hennessy); Glynn Barntown v. St. Cormac's (11.00, S. Burke); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Cloughbawn (2.00, S. Hadley); Camolin Celtic idle.

Under-14 Division 3 2002: Kilmore United v. Wexford Albion 'B' (11.00, G. Jones); New Ross Town v. Tombrack United (12.30, J. Cleere); Shelburne United v. Enniscorthy Town (12.30, A. Tobin).

Under-14 Division 3A 2002: Bunclody v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, E. Cahill); Ferns United v. New Ross Celtic 'B' (12.30, K. Dunne); Rathnure United idle.

Under-16 Division 1 2000: Duncannon v. Moyne Rangers (1.00, R. Dwyer); Bunclody v. Gorey Rangers (12.30, E. Cahill); Wexford Albion v. Ferns United (3.30, A. Foley); North End United idle.

Under-16 Division 2 2000: New Ross Celtic v. Taghmon United (12.30, P. O'Rourke); Rosslare Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers (1.00, J. Kelly); Shelburne United v. St. Leonards (1.00, J. Diskin); Wexford Celtic v. St. Joseph's (12.30).

Under-16 Division 3 2000: Bridge Rovers v. Killenagh Wanderers (1.00, G. Cleary); Kilmore United v. Newpark United (2.00, D. Campion); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Camolin Celtic (2.30, M. Colfer); Gorey Celtic idle.

Women's results

Premier Division: East End United 1, Killenagh Wanderers 1.

Division 1: All Blacks 2, Kilmore United 5; Curracloe United 0, Adamstown 3.

Division 2A: Camolin Celtic 8, Bunclody A.F.C. 1.

Division 2B: Ajax Athletic 1, Cushinstown A.F.C. 0; St. Cormac's 1, Courtown Hibs 3; Stoney L.F.C. 3, Cloughbawm A.F.C. 'B' 4.

Women's fixtures

SUN. NOV. 22

Premier Division (11.00): Killenagh Wanderers v. Seaview United; Benfica L.F.C. v. East End United.

Division 1 (11.00): All Blacks v. Curracloe United; New Ross Town v. St. Leonards.

Division 2A: Bunclody A.F.C. v. Bree United (1.30); Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Camolin Celtic (1.00); St. Joseph's v. Piltown F.C. (1.00).

Division 2B: Tombrack United v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Ajax Athletic v. Stoney L.F.C. (11.00); Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' v. Seaview United 'B' (1.00); Courtown Hibs v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); Fastnet Rovers v. St. Cormac's (11.00).

Schoolgirls result

F.A.I. Under-16 Cup second round: Mullingar Town 0, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 6.

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. NOV. 21

Under-10 Premier Division: Kilmore United v. Ballindaggin; Courtown Hibs v. Curracloe United.

Under-10 Section A: St. Leonards v. Seaview United Blue; Taghmon United v. Corach Ramblers; Campile United v. Seaview United Yellow.

Under-10 Section B: Wexford Youths v. Bridge Rovers; Rosslare Strand v. St. Joseph's.

Under-10 Section C: Bunclody A.F.C. v. Gorey Rangers; Tombrack United v. Ballindaggin seconds.

Under-10 Section D: New Ross Town v. Bree United; Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.

F.A.I. Under-14 Cup second round: Evergreen F.C. v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.; Cabinteely F.C. v. Campile United.

Under-14 Premier Division: Kilmore United v. St. Leonards; Ballindaggin F.C. v. Curracloe United.

Under-14 Division 1: Wexford Celtic v. New Ross Town; Moyne Rangers v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-14 Division 2A: Shelburne F.C. v. Forth Celtic; Seaview United v. Gorey Rangers; All Blacks v. Tombrack United.

Under-14 Division 2B: Arklow Town v. St. Joseph's; New Ross Celtic v. Wexford Youths; Corach Ramblers v. Taghmon United.

F.A.I. Under-18 Cup quarter-final: Curracloe United v. Douglas Hall.

Under-18 League: Kilkenny United v. Arklow Town; St. Joseph's v. Kilmore United; Wexford Youths v. Wexford Celtic.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News