Soccer results and fixtures

Published 24/11/2015 | 00:00

Women's results: Premier Division: Killenagh Wanderers 0, Seaview United 0; Benfica L.F.C. 5, East End United 2.

Division 1: All Blacks 0, Curracloe United 4; New Ross Town 6, St. Leonards 0.

Division 2A: Bunclody A.F.C. 0, Bree United 4; Cloughbawn A.F.C. 7, Moyne Rangers 1; Corach Ramblers 7, Camolin Celtic 1; St. Joseph's 0, Piltown F.C. 1.

Division 2B: Tombrack United 1, Rosslare Rangers 1; Ajax Athletic 1, Stoney L.F.C. 3; Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' 4, Seaview United 'B' 2; Courtown Hibs 1, Bridge Rovers 0; Fastnet Rovers 4, St. Cormac's 1.

Women's fixtures

SUN. NOV. 29

Premier One Shield Group A (11.00): Adamstown v. East End United; New Ross Town idle.

Premier One Shield Group B (11.00): Seaview United v. St. Leonards; Benfica idle.

Premier One Shield Group C (1.00): Coolgreany Celtic v. Killenagh Wanderers; Ferns United idle.

Premier One Shield Group D (11.00): Curracloe United v. All Blacks; Kilmore United idle.

Division 2A: Bunclody A.F.C. v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. (1.30); Piltown F.C. v. Bree United (12.00); Moyne Rangers v. Corach Ramblers (11.00); St. Joseph's v. Camolin Celtic (11.00).

Division 2B: Fastnet Rovers v. Ajax Athletic (1.00); Cushinstown v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' (11.00); Stoney L.F.C. v. Courtown Hibs (2.00); Tombrack United v. Seaview United 'B' (11.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Bridge Rovers (11.00).

Schoolgirls results

Under-10 Premier Division: Kilmore United 0, Ballindaggin 8; Courtown Hibs 3, Curracloe United 5.

Under-10 Section A: Taghmon United 5, Corach Ramblers 1; Campile United 8, Seaview United Yellow 14.

Under-10 Section B: Wexford Youths 4, Bridge Rovers 1; Rosslare Strand 6, St. Joseph's 3.

Under-10 Section C: Bunclody A.F.C. 1, Gorey Rangers 5; Tombrack United 2, Ballindaggin seconds 1.

Under-10 Section D: New Ross Town 5, Bree United 2; Cushinstown A.F.C. 1, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 2.

F.A.I. Under-14 Cup second round: Evergreen F.C. 2, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 3; Cabinteely F.C. 6, Campile United 0.

Under-14 Premier Division: Kilmore United 5, St. Leonards 1; Ballindaggin F.C. 1, Curracloe United 1.

Under-14 Division 1: Moyne Rangers 1, Courtown Hibs 8.

Under-14 Division 2A: Shelburne F.C. 1, Forth Celtic 3; Seaview United 2, Gorey Rangers 0; All Blacks 1, Tombrack United 1.

Under-14 Division 2B: Arklow Town 0, St. Joseph's 1; New Ross Celtic 0, Wexford Youths 3; Corach Ramblers 6, Taghmon United 0.

F.A.I. Under-18 Cup quarter-final: Curracloe United 1, Douglas Hall 2.

Under-18 League: Wexford Youths 9, Wexford Celtic 0.

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. NOV. 28

Under-12 Premier Division: Kilmore United v. Courtown Hibs; Campile United v. Ballindaggin.

Under-12 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. New Ross Town; St. Leonards v. Seaview United; Curracloe United v. Moyne Rangers; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. St. Joseph's.

Under-12 Division 2A: North End United v. Bunclody A.F.C.; All Blacks v. Corach Ramblers; Wexford Youths v. New Ross Celtic.

Under-12 Division 2B: Adamstown v. St. Cormac's; Taghmon United v. Tombrack United; Bridge Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers.

Under-12 Division 3: Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Rosslare Strand; Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' v. Seaview United 'B'; Courtown Hibs 'B' v. Bree United.

Under-16 Premier/Division 1: North End United v. Seaview United; Gorey Rangers v. New Ross Town; Bunclody A.F.C. v. Cloughbawn.

Under-16 Division 2: Courtown Hibs v. Camolin Celtic; Gorey Rangers 'B' v. All Blacks; Tombrack United v. Shelburne A.F.C.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News