Weekend fixtures

Published 08/12/2015 | 00:00

Schoolboys fixtures: Sat. Dec. 12 Under-9 Group A 2007 (10.30): Bridge Rovers v. North End United; Wexford Albion v. Glynn Barntown; Wexford Celtic v. Forth Celtic; Curracloe United idle.

Under-9 Group B 2007 (10.30): Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Strand; Oylegate United v. Adamstown; Rosslare Rangers v. All Blacks; Taghmon United v. Fastnet Rovers.

Under-9 Group C 2007 (10.30): Campile United v. Cushinstown; Duncannon v. A.F.C. Legia; New Ross Celtic v. St. Leonards; Shelburne United v. New Ross Town.

Under-9 Group D 2007 (10.30): Enniscorthy Town v. Moyne Rangers; Rathnure United v. Bree United; Shamrock Rovers v. Caim United; St. Cormac's idle.

Under-9 Group E 2007 (10.30): Bunclody v. Gorey Rangers; Courtown Hibs v. Ferns United; Newpark United v. Gorey Celtic; St. Joseph's v. Ballagh United; Tombrack United v. Camolin Celtic.

Under-11 Division 1 2005 (11.30): Gorey Rangers v. Bridge Rovers (D. Dennehy); St. Joseph's v. All Blacks (D. Herbage); Wexford Celtic v. Forth Celtic (A. Foley); Wexford Albion idle.

Under-11 Division 1A 2005 (11.30): Duncannon v. Glynn Barntown (J. Cleere); New Ross Town v. New Ross Celtic (A. Tobin); North End United v. Moyne Rangers (S. Burke); Rosslare Strand v. Gorey Celtic (P. Redmond).

Under-11 Division 2 2005: A.F.C. Legia v. Adamstown (1.30, L. Doyle); Blackwater v. Rosslare Rangers (11.30, N. Whelan); Enniscorthy Town v. Courtown Hibs (2.30, G. Cleary); Shamrock Rovers v. St. Cormac's (11.30, H. Morris).

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Cloughbawn v. Shelburne United (1.00, B. Holohan); Corach Ramblers v. Bunclody (11.30, E. Molloy); Curracloe United v. Ferns United (1.00, J. O'Neill); Fastnet Rovers v. Caim United (11.30, D. Campion).

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Camolin Celtic v. Oylegate United (11.30, G. O'Brien); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Forth Celtic 'B' (2.00); Tombrack United v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.30, S. Hadley); Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Newpark United (12.30, A. Foley).

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: Adamstown 'B' v. New Ross Town 'B' (2.00, R. Dwyer); Ajax Athletic v. New Ross Celtic 'B' (11.30, M. Kenny); Cushinstown v. Curracloe United 'B' (2.30, J. Stafford); Forth Celtic 'C' v. St. Joseph's 'B' (1.00, M. Colfer).

Under-13 Division 1 2003: Bridge Rovers v. St. Cormac's (11.30, G. Jones); Gorey Rangers v. North End United (12.30, D. Dennehy); St. Leonards and Forth Celtic idle.

Under-13 Division 1A 2003: Duncannon v. Wexford Albion (12.30, J. Cleere); Gorey Celtic v. Adamstown (1.00, K. Dunne); Moyne Rangers v. Enniscorthy Town (2.45, S. Vardy).

Under-13 Division 2 2003: Glynn Barntown v. Wexford Celtic (11.30, D. Donovan); New Ross Town v. Courtown Hibs (12.30, A. Tobin); St. Joseph's v. All Blacks (12.30, D. Herbage); New Ross Celtic idle.

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Glynn Barntown 'B' v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (12.45, D. Donovan); Newpark United v. Corach Ramblers (1.00, M. Kenny); Rosslare Strand v. Cloughbawn (12.30, P. Redmond); St. Joseph's 'B' v. Bree United (12.00, E. Cahill).

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Gorey Rangers v. North End United (1.30, M. Franklin); Taghmon United v. Moyne Rangers (1.30, M. Comiskey); Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic (3.15, J. Kelly).

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Camolin Celtic v. Ferns United (12.30, G. O'Brien); Cloughbawn v. Blackwater (2.00, B. Holohan); St. Leonards v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (1.00, P. O'Rourke).

Under-15 Division 2 2001: Campile United v. Wexford Celtic (1.00, J. Diskin); New Ross Celtic v. Bunclody (11.30, D. Egan); Rathnure United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.30, W. Murphy); St. Cormac's idle.

Under-15 Division 2A 2001: Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Town (12.30, E. Molloy); Enniscorthy United v. Enniscorthy Town (1.00, H. Morris); St. Joseph's v. Forth Celtic 'B' (1.30, E. Cahill).

Women's fixtures

SUN. DEC. 13

Premier One Shield Group A (11.00): St. Leonards v. Benfica L.F.C.

Premier One Shield Group B (11.00): East End United v. New Ross Town.

Premier One Shield Group C (11.00): Killenagh Wanderers v. Ferns United.

Premier One Shield Group D (11.00): All Blacks v. Kilmore United.

Division 2A (11.00): Corach Ramblers v. Piltown F.C.; Bree United v. St. Joseph's.

Division 2B (11.00): Courtown Hibs v. Tombrack United; Bridge Rovers v. St. Cormac's; Seaview United 'B' v. Stoney L.F.C.; Rosslare Rangers v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B'.

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. DEC. 12

Under-12 Cup first round: Bree United v. Moyne Rangers; Bridge Rovers v. Courtown Hibs seconds; New Ross Celtic v. Gorey Rangers; Corach Ramblers v. Seaview United; Ballindaggin F.C. v. Wexford Youths; Taghmon United v. Kilmore United; St. Cormac's v. St. Leonards; All Blacks v. Tombrack United; Rosslare Strand v. Courtown Hibs; Rosslare Rangers v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. seconds; Curracloe United v. Bunclody A.F.C.; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. New Ross Town (off); Adamstown v. North End United.

Under-12 Division 1: New Ross Town v. St. Joseph's.

Under-16 Premier/Division 1: Seaview United v. St. Leonards; Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Rangers; Bunclody A.F.C. v. New Ross Town.

Under-16 Division 2: Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Rangers seconds; All Blacks v. Tombrack United; Corach Ramblers v. Moyne Rangers; Shelburne F.C. v. Camolin Celtic.

SUN. DEC. 13

L.W.C. Under-12 Cup first round: Lucan United v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.

F.A.I. Umbro Under-16 Cup quarter-final: Lucan United v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News