Women's results and fixtures

Published 23/01/2016 | 00:00

Women's results

Premier One Shield Group A: St. Leonards 0, Benfica L.F.C. 6.

Premier One Shield Group B: East End United 7, New Ross Town 0.

Premier One Shield Group C: Ferns United 7, Coolgreany Celtic 0.

Premier One Shield Group D: All Blacks 1, Kilmore United 3.

Wexford Cup first round: Stoney L.F.C. v. Moyne Rangers (off); Rosslare Rangers 0, Camolin Celtic 4; Piltown F.C. 1, Corach Ramblers 0; St. Joseph's 2, Bridge Rovers 0; Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' 0, Bree United 1; Courtown Hibs 1, St. Cormac's 2; Adamstown 5, Seaview United 'B' 0.

Premier Division: Seaview United 3, Killenagh Wanderers 0.

Division 2A: Cloughbawn 4, Bunclody A.F.C. 3.

Division 2B: Tombrack United 0, Fastnet Rovers 2; Cushinstown A.F.C. 0, Ajax Athletic 0.

Women's fixtures

SUN. JAN. 24

Premier One Shield Group B (11.00): New Ross Town v. Adamstown.

Premier One Shield Group D (11.00): Kilmore United v. Curracloe United.

Women's Cup first round (11.00): Coolgreany Celtic v. Ajax Athletic; Ferns United v. Seaview United; All Blacks v. Fastnet Rovers; Killenagh Wanderers v. St. Leonards.

Division 2A: Moyne Rangers v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. (11.00); Bunclody A.F.C. v. Corach Ramblers (1.30); Camolin Celtic v. Piltown F.C. (11.30); Bree United v. St. Joseph's (11.00).

Division 2B (11.00): Bridge Rovers v. Tombrack United; St. Cormac's v. Stoney L.F.C.; Rosslare Rangers v. Courtown Hibs; Seaview United 'B' v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B'.

Schoolgirls results

Under-12 Cup first round: Bree United 2, Moyne Rangers 8; Seaview United seconds 1, Campile United 2; Bridge Rovers 5, Courtown Hibs seconds 0; New Ross Celtic 0, Gorey Rangers 4; Corach Ramblers 0, Seaview United 2; Ballindaggin F.C. 0, Wexford Youths 1; Taghmon United v. Kilmore United (off); St. Cormac's 2, St. Leonards 0; All Blacks 4, Tombrack United 3; Rosslare Strand 0, Courtown Hibs 3; Rosslare Rangers 9, Cloughbawn A.F.C. seconds 2; Curracloe United v. Bunclody A.F.C. (off); Cloughbawn A.F.C. 0, New Ross Town 1; Adamstown 3, North End United 5 (AET).

Under-16 Premier/Division 1: Seaview United 2, St. Leonards 4; Wexford Celtic 3, Gorey Rangers 5; Bunclody A.F.C. v. New Ross Town (off); Cloughbawn A.F.C. 3, North End United 1.

Under-16 Division 2: Courtown Hibs 3, Gorey Rangers seconds 2; All Blacks 1, Tombrack United 2; Corach Ramblers 2, Moyne Rangers 3; Shelburne F.C. 6, Camolin Celtic 0.

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. JAN. 23

Under-10 Cup first round: Corach Ramblers v. Moyne Rangers; Ballindaggin v. Campile United; Tombrack United v. Kilmore United; Forth Celtic v. St. Cormac's; Courtown Hibs v. Seaview United Blue; Ballindaggin seconds v. New Ross Town; Wexford Youths v. New Ross Celtic; All Blacks v. Seaview United Yellow; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Cushinstown A.F.C.

F.A.I. Umbro Under-14 Cup quarter-final (1.00): Shelbourne A.F.C. (M.G.L.) v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.

Under-14 Cup first round: Corach Ramblers v. Kilmore United; Ballindaggin v. Wexford Celtic; Wexford Youths v. Taghmon United.

Under-14 Premier Division: St. Leonards v. Curracloe United.

Under-14 Division 1: Campile United v. Moyne Rangers; New Ross Town v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-14 Division 2A: Tombrack United v. Seaview United; All Blacks v. Shelburne F.C.; Forth Celtic v. Gorey Rangers.

Under-14 Division 2B: Arklow Town v. New Ross Celtic.

Under-18 League: Arklow Town v. Curracloe United; Wexford Youths v. Kilkenny United.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News