independent

Monday 18 December 2017

ADULT RESULTS

Leinster Junior Cup first round: St. Cormac's 1, Clara Town 6.

Leinster Junior Cup second round: Bridge Rovers 1, Castle Park 1 (Castle Park won 3-1 on penalties); New Ross Celtic 3, Trim Celtic 1; Ballymun United 4, Raheen 0; Ferns United 4, Newpark 2; Crossabeg 1, Ayrefield United 8; New Oak Boys B 2, Curracloe United 3; New Ross Town 2, Shelburne United 1; Castle Rangers 3, Enniscorthy Town 1; Vianney Boys v. North End United (off); Shamrock Rovers 0, Collinstown 2.

Spinglo Premier Division: Moyne Rangers 1, Forth Celtic 2; Courtown Hibs 3, Gorey Rangers 2; Wexford Bohs 4, Campile United 1.

Spinglo Division 1: Ajax Athletic 2, Shamrock Rovers 2; Kilmore United 4, Wexford Celtic 0; Rosslare Rangers 2, Bunclody 2; St. Leonards 4, Adamstown 2.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2: Corach Ramblers 3, Cloughbawn 3; All Blacks 2, Stoney Rovers 1; Duncannon 3, Gorey Celtic 2; St. Joseph's 5, North End United 2; Taghmon United 4, Tombrack United 2.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2A: Cushinstown 3, Gorey Rangers 1; New Ross Celtic 1, Killenagh 2; Wexford Bohs 2, Ferns United 4.

Division 3: Blackwater 4, Caim United 4; Bree United 3, Shamrock Rovers 3; Orrill United 1, Camolin Celtic 3; Fethard Rangers 0, Campile United 2; Moyne Rangers 0, Forth Celtic 0; Rosslare Rangers 8, Bunclody 2.

Division 3A: Ballymurn Celtic 2, Wexford Celtic 0; Boolavogue 10, Adamstown 1; Coolgreany Celtic 6, Gorey Celtic 3; Enniscorthy United 3, Castledockrell 3; Gorey Rangers 1, Ballindaggin 0.

Division 4: Ballagh 1, Oylegate 3; Enniscorthy Town 0, North End United 6; Park Hotspur 5, Courtown Hibs 0; Rosbercon 0, Bridge Rovers 2; St. Leonards 1, Cloughbawn 0; Stoney Rovers 1, Curracloe United 1.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 4, Rosslare Port 3; Cloughbawn 1, Fastnet Rovers 2; Corach Ramblers 1, Shelburne 2; Forth Celtic 9, St. Cormac's 4; Kilmore United 6, Wexford Bohs 1; St. Joseph's 1, Enniscorthy United 0.

Division 5: Orrill United 0, Camolin Celtic 2; Crossabeg 0, New Ross Celtic 9; Moyne Rangers 2, Castledockrell 0; Raheen 0, Ferns United 2; Rosbercon 1, Ballymurn Celtic 1; Taghmon United 3, Tombrack United 1.

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News