independent

Wednesday 22 November 2017

All the details

ACFL Division 1A: Glynn-Barntown 1-10, Shelmaliers 0-7; St. Martin's 3-6, Sarsfields 1-10; Castletown 3-8, Kilanerin 0-11.

ACFL Division 1B: Bannow-Ballymitty 1-12, St. James' 0-7; St. Anne's 1-13, Adamstown 1-8.

ACFL Division 2A: Ballyhogue 2-13, HWH-Bunclody 1-10; Starlights 1-11, Réalt na Mara 0-5.

ACFL Division 2B: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-17, Kilmore 0-4; Taghmon-Camross 2-12, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-12; Fethard 2-14, Clongeen 0-3.

ACFL Division 3A: Duffry Rovers 1-10, Kilrush 1-5; Naomh Eanna 2-7, Kilanerin 0-11.

ACFL Division 3B: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 5-9, Cloughbawn 0-7; Geraldine O'Hanrahans w.o., Shamrocks scr.

ACFL Division 4A: St. Martin's 5-10, Kilmore 1-4.

ACFL Division 4B: Castletown 1-12, HWH-Bunclody 1-3.

ACFL Division 5A: Volunteers w.o., Clonard scr.; Marshalstown-Castledockrell 4-11, St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 0-5.

ACFL Division 5B: Gusserane 2-8, Sarsfields 1-7; Fethard 2-5, Clongeen 0-10.

ACFL Division 6A: Bannow-Ballymitty w.o., Starlights scr.; Our Lady's Island w.o., St. Joseph's scr.

ACFL Division 6B: Réalt na Mara w.o., Craanford scr.; Clonee w.o., Naomh Eanna scr.

Leinster Club hurling league Division 1, Group 1: Rathnure 3-9, Lucan Sarsfields 1-15.

Leinster Club hurling league Division 1, Group 2: Ballyboden St. Enda's 1-13, Faythe Harriers 0-8.

Leinster Club hurling league Division 1, Group 3: Oulart-The Ballagh w.o., Bennettsbridge scr.

Leinster Club hurling league Division 1, Group 4: Ferns St. Aidan's 0-14, St. Vincent's 0-13; Buffers Alley 3-15, Mount Leinster Rangers 1-9.

Top Oil South Leinster Post-Primary Schools Juvenile hurling 'A' league: Good Counsel (New Ross) 2-13, Kilkenny C.B.S. 3-8; St. Peter's (Wexford) 3-9, Laois Schools 2-12; Good Counsel (New Ross) 0-16, Dublin South 0-15.

Top Oil South Leinster Post-Primary Schools Juvenile hurling 'B' championship: F.C.J. (Bunclody) 2-6, Wexford C.B.S. 2-4; St. Mary's C.B.S. (Enniscorthy) 1-11, Gorey C.S. 1-11.

TUES. MAR. 7

ACFL Division 4A (8 p.m.): Shelmaliers v. Blackwater (Derek Murphy).

WEDS. MAR. 8

ACHL Division 5B (8 p.m.): Oulart-The Ballagh v. Craanford (Martin Quigley).

THURS. MAR. 9

AT EIRE OG: Top Oil South Leinster Post-Primary Schools Senior football D1 final, Enniscorthy V.S. v. Piper Hill, 12 noon (Pat Kehoe).

SAT. MAR. 11

ACHL Division 1A: Shelmaliers v. Glynn-Barntown (2 p.m., Niall McDonald); Faythe Harriers v. Rathnure (3.30 p.m., Gearóid McGrath).

ACHL Division 1B: Ferns St. Aidan's v. Oulart-The Ballagh (2 p.m., John Carton); Cloughbawn v. Rapparees (7 p.m., Anthony Tobin).

ACHL Division 2A (3.30 p.m.): Ballygarrett v. St. Patrick's (David Owens).

ACFL Division 2A (3 p.m.): St. Joseph's v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown.

ACHL Division 3A (3 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Shamrocks (Brian O'Leary).

ACHL Division 3B (3.30 p.m.): Shelmaliers v. Fethard (Dan Crosby).

ACHL Division 4A (3.30 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Tara Rocks (Francis Neville).

ACHL Division 4B (3.30 p.m.): Horeswood v. Clongeen (David Jenkins); Our Lady's Island v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Stephen Burke); St. Martin's v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Mick Lanigan).

ACHL Division 5A (3.30 p.m.): Gusserane v. Rathnure (Fintan Whyte).

ACHL Division 5B (3.30 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (John O'Rourke); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Duffry Rovers (Dickie Murphy).

ACHL Division 6B: St. James' v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (3 p.m., Lar Doyle); Ballyhogue v. Rapparees (3.30 p.m., Nicholas Kehoe).

ACHL Division 7 (3.30 p.m.): Blackwater v. St. Anne's (Declan Dennehy); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Jack Stafford).

SUN. MAR. 12

AT TULLAMORE: Allianz HL Division 1B, Wexford v. Offaly, 2 p.m. (Cathal McAllister).

AT RAHEENAGH: All-Ireland JBH semi-final, Craanford v. Whitechurch (Cork), 1 p.m.

ACHL Division 1A (3.30 p.m.): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. St. Martin's (Barry Redmond).

ACHL Division 2A: Askamore v. Oulart-The Ballagh (2 p.m., Joe Kelly); Naomh Eanna v. Monageer-Boolavogue (3.30 p.m., Pádraig Byrne).

ACHL Division 2B: Adamstown v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (2 p.m., David O'Leary); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. St. Anne's (3.30 p.m., Brendan Martin); Rathnure v. Blackwater (3.30 p.m., Aiden O'Brien).

ACHL Division 3A (3.30 p.m.): Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Duffry Rovers (John O'Loughlin); Tara Rocks v. HWH-Bunclody (Shane Quinn).

ACHL Division 3B: Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Faythe Harriers (2 p.m., Pat Kehoe); St. James' v. Taghmon-Camross (3.30 p.m., John Diskin).

ACHL Division 4A: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Rapparees (3 p.m., Ian Plunkett); Liam Mellows v. Buffers Alley (3.30 p.m., Paddy Brady).

ACHL Division 5A: Kilmore v. Glynn-Barntown (3 p.m., Philip Murphy); Adamstown v. Cloughbawn (3.30 p.m., Bob Tracey).

ACHL Division 6A: Shamrocks v. Monageer-Boolavogue (3 p.m., Martin Armstrong); Askamore v. Ballygarrett (3.30 p.m., Patrick Kennedy).

ACHL Division 7 (3.30 p.m.): St. Patrick's v. Clonard (Paul Browne).

TUES. MAR. 14

ACHL Division 1B (8 p.m.): Craanford v. Buffers Alley (James Owens).

Wexford People

Promoted Links