independent

Monday 18 December 2017

All the results and fixtures

Top Oil IAHC Group A: Rathnure 1-16, Our Lady's Island 0-14; Oulart-The Ballagh 1-21, St. Patrick's 1-14; Duffry Rovers 0-21, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-11.

Top Oil IAHC Group B: Shelmaliers 0-14, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-13; Tara Rocks 1-19, Fethard 0-18; Liam Mellows 1-16, Taghmon-Camross 1-15.

JHC Group A: Monageer-Boolavogue 0-14, Tara Rocks 0-6; Ferns St. Aidan's 2-21, Bannow-Ballymitty 2-16.

JHC Group B: Clongeen 4-10, Faythe Harriers 2-15; St. Mary's (Rosslare) 0-18, Rapparees 1-14.

Permanent TSB JAHC Group A: St. Martin's 4-26, Duffry Rovers 0-5; Naomh Eanna 2-9, Craanford 1-7.

Permanent TSB JAHC Group B: Glynn-Barntown 5-18, Buffers Alley 2-12; Oulart-The Ballagh 0-18, St. Fintan's 1-13; Cloughbawn 1-19, Rathnure 1-12.

Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship preliminary round: Glynn-Barntown 2-12, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-11; Naomh Eanna 6-27, Rapparees 2-10; Gusserane 4-17, Fethard 1-6; Faythe Harriers 2-13, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-10; Taghmon-Camross 2-13, Buffers Alley 1-13; Rathnure 5-21, HWH-Bunclody 1-14.

New Ross District U21HC Roinn 1 semi-finals: Dunbrody Gaels 2-19, Adamstown 2-15; Geraldine O'Hanrahans w.o., St. John's Gaels scr.

Enniscorthy District U21HC Roinn 1 quarter-finals: Duffry Rovers 2-23, Ballyhogue 1-8; Cloughbawn 4-18, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-13.

Wexford District U21HC Roinn 1 semi-final: Blackwater 3-24, Forth and Bargy Gaels 2-22 (AET).

TUES. JULY 25

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Starlights, 7.30 p.m. (Lar Doyle).

AT BALLYMORE: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, St. Fintan's v. Cloughbawn, 7.30 p.m. (Stephen Burke).

AT OYLEGATE: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship first round, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 7.30 p.m. (John Carton).

AT HOLLYMOUNT: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship first round, Shelmaliers v. St. Martin's, 7.30 p.m. (Damien Donovan).

AT GOREY: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier 'A' championship quarter-final, Naomh Eanna v. Taghmon-Camross, 7.30 p.m.

AT BUNCLODY: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier 'B' championship quarter-final, HWH-Bunclody v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 7.30 p.m.

AT CLONGEEN: New Ross District U21HC R1 final, Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Dunbrody Gaels, 7.30 p.m. (Jack Stafford).

AT BALLYMURN: Wexford District U21HC R1 final, St. Anne's v. Blackwater, 7.15 p.m. (Seán Slaven).

VENUE TBA: Enniscorthy District U21HC R1 semi-final, Duffry Rovers v. Monageer-Boolavogue, 7.30 p.m. (Martin Armstrong).

AT CRAANFORD: Gorey District U21HC R1, Craanford v. Ballygarrett, 7.30 p.m. (Paul Browne).

FRI. JULY 28

AT BREE: Permanent TSB JAHC Group A, Ballyhogue v. Naomh Eanna, 7.15 p.m. (Dickie Murphy).

AT MONAMOLIN: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, Buffers Alley v. Cloughbawn, 7.15 p.m. (David Owens).

New Ross District JBHC (all 8 p.m., first-named at home): Taghmon-Camross v. Clongeen (Henry Sinnott); Adamstown v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Bob Treacy); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Fethard (John Tobin).

Enniscorthy District JBHC (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Rathnure v. Rapparees (Ian Plunkett); HWH-Bunclody v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Brendan Martin); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Shamrocks.

Wexford District JBHC (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Faythe Harriers v. Kilmore (Kevin Kehoe); Blackwater v. St. Martin's (Billy Dodd); Clonard Gaels v. St. Anne's (Peter Shannon); Crossabeg-Ballymurn bye.

SAT. JULY 29

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Top Oil IAHC Group B, Tara Rocks v. Liam Mellows, 2 p.m. (Barry Redmond).

3.30 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Ballygarrett v. St. Anne's (Kevin Kehoe).

AT NEW ROSS: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, HWH-Bunclody v. St. James', 2 p.m. (David O'Leary).

3.30 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Shamrocks v. Adamstown (David Jenkins).

AT MONAMOLIN: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Craanford v. Askamore, 2 p.m. (John O'Loughlin).

3.30 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Monageer-Boolavogue (John Tobin).

AT BELLEFIELD: Pettitt's SHC Group A, Shelmaliers v. Cloughbawn, 5.30 p.m. (James Owens).

7 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group A, Buffers Alley v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Damien Donovan).

AT HORESWOOD: Permanent TSB JHC Group B, Clongeen v. Gusserane, 5.30 p.m. (Brendan Holohan).

7 p.m. - Top Oil IAHC Group B, Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Fethard (Fintan Whyte).

AT KILMORE: Permanent TSB JAHC Group A, Kilmore v. Duffry Rovers, 7.15 p.m. (Billy Dodd).

AT PIERCESTOWN: Permanent TSB JAHC Group A, St. Martin's v. Craanford, 7.15 p.m. (George Dee).

AT KILLURIN: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, Glynn-Barntown v. St. Fintan's, 7.15 p.m. (Mick Lanigan).

AT OULART: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Rathnure, 7.15 p.m. (Ian Plunkett).

SUN. JULY 30

AT KILLURIN: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Blackwater v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown, 1 p.m. (Dan Crosby).

AT HOLLYMOUNT: Permanent TSB JHC Group A, Horeswood v. Buffers Alley, 1 p.m. (Paddy Brady).

2.30 p.m. - Permanent TSB JHC Group B, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Joe Kelly).

AT BELLEFIELD: Pettitt's SHC Group B, Faythe Harriers v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 1.30 p.m. (John Carton).

3 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group B, Ferns St. Aidan's v. St. Martin's (Gearóid McGrath).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Pettitt's SHC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. Rathnure, 5.30 p.m. (Seán Whelan).

7 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group B, Naomh Eanna v. Rapparees (Anthony Tobin).

AT CLANE: TG4 All-Ireland ladies' Intermediate football championship, Wexford v. Offaly, time TBA.

TUES. AUG. 1

AT GOREY: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Craanford v. Réalt na Mara, 7.15 p.m. (Paul Browne).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Kilrush v. Cloughbawn, 7.15 p.m. (Martin Armstrong).

AT RATHNURE: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier 'A' championship quarter-final, Rathnure v. Faythe Harriers, 7.30 p.m.

Wexford People

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News