independent

Wednesday 26 September 2018

All the results and fixtures

Pettitt's SHC quarter-finals: St. Martin's 1-16, Buffers Alley 1-15; Naomh Eanna 3-13, Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-12; Oulart-The Ballagh 3-11, Shelmaliers 0-15; Rapparees 1-25, Rathnure 2-15.

Pettitt's SHC relegation final: Ferns St. Aidan's 3-20, Cloughbawn 3-18.

The Courtyard Ferns IHC quarter-finals: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-16, Askamore 0-10; Monageer-Boolavogue 1-16, Craanford 0-11; St. Anne's 1-17, Shamrocks 1-10; HWH-Bunclody 3-17, Adamstown 1-14.

The Courtyard Ferns IHC relegation final: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-16, Ballygarrett 1-11.

Top Oil IAHC semi-finals: Fethard 1-14, Oulart-The Ballagh 0-13; Duffry Rovers 1-18, Tara Rocks 0-17.

Permanent TSB JHC semi-finals: Rapparees 0-15, Horeswood 2-9; Gusserane 2-17, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 0-12.

Permanent TSB JAHC final: St. Martin's 3-14, Glynn-Barntown 0-15.

Permanent TSB JBHC semi-final: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-13, St. Patrick's 0-7.

Permanent TSB New Ross District JBHC final replay: Adamstown 2-13, Taghmon-Camross 1-7.

FRI. SEPT. 29

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Joyces Expert IAFC final, Naomh Eanna v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 7.30 p.m. (John Carton).

SAT. SEPT. 30

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC semi-final, St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Kilanerin, 3 p.m. (James Owens).

4.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC final, St. Martin's v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Paddy Brady).

AT BELLEFIELD: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC final, Gusserane v. HWH-Bunclody, 2 p.m. (Brendan Holohan).

3.45 p.m. - Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC semi-final, HWH-Bunclody v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Kevin Carty).

AT HOLLYMOUNT: JBFC semi-final, Our Lady's Island v. Naomh Eanna, 2 p.m. (Lar Doyle).

3.30 p.m. - JBFC semi-final, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Peter Shannon).

SUN. OCT. 1

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC semi-final, Starlights v. Castletown, 2 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).

3.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC semi-final, Shelmaliers v. St. Martin's (Barry Redmond).

SAT. OCT. 7

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Greenstar U21HC Roinn 1 final, Cloughbawn v. Craanford, 2 p.m. (Philip Murphy).

AT HOME VENUE: AIB Leinster Club JFC first round, Naomh Eanna or Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Carlow, 2 p.m.

Pettitt's SHC semi-finals draw: St. Martin's v. Naomh Eanna; Rapparees v. Oulart-The Ballagh.

The Courtyard Ferns IHC semi-finals draw: St. Anne's v. HWH-Bunclody; Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Monageer-Boolavogue.

Wexford People

Most Read

News