independent

Thursday 14 December 2017

All the results and fixtures

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC semi-finals: Starlights 2-12, Castletown 1-12; St. Martin's 0-13, Shelmaliers 1-10.

Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC semi-finals: HWH-Bunclody 2-10, Ferns St. Aidan's 2-8; Kilanerin 2-18, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-4.

Joyces Expert IAFC final: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-11, Naomh Eanna 1-9 (AET).

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC final: St. Martin's 1-9, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-7.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC final: Gusserane 1-9, HWH-Bunclody 0-9.

JBFC semi-finals: Naomh Eanna 2-8, Our Lady's Island 0-6; Bannow-Ballymitty 5-12, Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-1.

SAT. OCT. 7

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Greenstar U21HC R1 final, Cloughbawn v. Craanford, 2 p.m. (Philip Murphy).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Top Oil IAHC final, Fethard v. Duffry Rovers, 2 p.m.

3.45 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC semi-final, St. Anne's v. HWH-Bunclody.

AT FARMLEIGH: AIB Leinster Club JFC, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Carlow representatives, 2 p.m.

AT CAMOLIN: Gorey District U21FC R1 preliminary round, St. Patrick's v. Kilrush, 5 p.m. (Paul Browne).

SUN. OCT. 8

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Pettitt's SHC semi-final, St. Martin's v. Naomh Eanna, 2 p.m.

3.45 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC semi-final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Rapparees.

AT KILLURIN: JBHC semi-final, Adamstown v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 12 noon.

FRI. OCT. 13

VENUE TBA: JBFC final, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Naomh Eanna, 8 p.m.

SAT. OCT. 14

AT BELLEFIELD: The Courtyard Ferns IHC semi-final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Monageer-Boolavogue, time TBA.

VENUE TBA: Permanent TSB JHC semi-final replay, Horeswood v. Rapparees, time TBA.

SUN. OCT. 15

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC final, Kilanerin v. HWH-Bunclody, 2 p.m.

3.45 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC semi-final replay, St. Martin's v. Shelmaliers.

Greenstar Under-21 Premier football championship first round draw (first-named at home): HWH-Bunclody v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn; Dunbrody Gaels v. Fethard; Ballyhogue v. Glynn-Barntown; Forth and Bargy Gaels v. Gusserane; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Naomh Eanna; Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Shelmaliers; Starlights v. St. Martin's; Castletown v. Taghmon-Camross.

Wexford People

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News