independent

Friday 15 December 2017

All the results and fixtures

Pettitt's SHC final: St. Martin's 2-16, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-9.

AIB Leinster Club IFC first round: Kilanerin 1-12, Rathcline (Longford) 0-6.

Permanent TSB JHC final: Gusserane 2-9, Rapparees 1-7.

AIB Leinster Club JHC quarter-final: Fethard 2-11, Naomh Bríd (Carlow) 0-9.

AIB Leinster Club JFC quarter-final: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-12, Man O'War (Dublin) 2-1.

Greenstar U21HC R1 final replay: Craanford 5-14, Cloughbawn 2-14.

Greenstar New Ross District U21FC R1 semi-final: Adamstown w.o., St. John's Gaels scr.

TUES. OCT. 24

AT GOREY C.S.: Top Oil Leinster Schools Senior hurling 'B', Gorey C.S. v. F.C.J. (Bunclody), 12 noon.

WEDS. OCT. 25

VENUE TBC: Top Oil Leinster Schools Junior hurling 'A', Good Counsel (New Ross) v. Kilkenny C.B.S., 2 p.m.

THURS. OCT. 26

AT FERRYBANK: Top Oil Leinster Schools Senior hurling 'B', St. Mary's C.B.S. (Enniscorthy) v. Abbey (Ferrybank), 12.30 p.m.

SAT. OCT. 28

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Permanent TSB JBHC final replay, Adamstown v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 2.30 p.m. (David O'Leary).

AT KILMORE: Greenstar Wexford District U21FC R1 final, St. Anne's v. Sarsfields, 2.30 p.m. (Peter Shannon).

AT BALLYGARRETT: Greenstar Gorey District U21FC R1 semi-final, Réalt na Mara v. Ferns St. Aidan's, 4 p.m.

SUN. OCT. 29

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: The Courtyard Ferns IHC semi-final replay, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Monageer-Boolavogue, 1 p.m. (Justin Heffernan).

3 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC final, Starlights v. St. Martin's (Barry Redmond).

SAT. NOV. 4

AT HOME VENUE: AIB Leinster Club IFC quarter-final, Kilanerin v. Raheens (Kildare), time TBC.

AT HOME VENUE: AIB Leinster Club JFC semi-final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Multyfarnham (Westmeath), time TBC.

SUN. NOV. 12

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: AIB Leinster Club SFC quarter-final, St. Martin's or Starlights v. Simonstown Gaels or Summerhill (Meath), time TBC.

SAT. NOV. 18

AT AWAY VENUE: AIB Leinster Club IHC semi-final, St. Anne's, Crossabeg-Ballymurn or Monageer-Boolavogue v. Glenealy (Wicklow) or Dublin representatives, time TBC.

SUN. NOV. 19

AT AWAY VENUE: AIB Leinster Club SHC semi-final, St. Martin's v. Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin), Cuala (Dublin), James Stephens (Kilkenny) or Dicksboro (Kilkenny), time TBC.

DATE TBC: AIB Leinster Club JHC semi-final, Fethard away to Erin's Isle (Dublin) or Trumera (Laois).

Wexford People

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News