independent

Tuesday 21 November 2017

All the results and fixtures

Danielius Niekis (14) scoring the second Geraldine O’Hanrahans goal in Friday’s Greenstar New Ross District Under-21 football Roinn 1 final win over Adamstown in Gusserane
Danielius Niekis (14) scoring the second Geraldine O’Hanrahans goal in Friday’s Greenstar New Ross District Under-21 football Roinn 1 final win over Adamstown in Gusserane

AIB Leinster Club IFC quarter-final: Kilanerin 0-10, Raheens (Kildare) 0-8.

AIB Leinster Club JHC semi-final: Fethard 1-19, Erin's Isle (Dublin) 3-7.

AIB Leinster Club JFC semi-final: Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 1-7, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-9.

Greenstar U21FC Premier first round: Gusserane 2-10, Forth and Bargy Gaels 2-5; Glynn-Barntown 2-14, Ballyhogue 0-13 (AET).

Greenstar New Ross District U21FC R1 final: Geraldine O'Hanrahans 3-6, Adamstown 2-8.

Greenstar Enniscorthy District U21FC R1 semi-finals: Cloughbawn 1-15, Duffry Rovers 1-12; Monageer-Boolavogue 4-12, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-7.

Greenstar Gorey District U21FC R1 semi-final: St. Patrick's 1-7, Craanford 0-6.

Top Oil Leinster Schools SH 'A' league: Dublin North 6-15, Good Counsel (New Ross) 2-14.

WEDS. NOV. 8

AT BUNCLODY: Top Oil Leinster Schools SH 'B', F.C.J. (Bunclody) v. Abbey C.C. (Ferrybank), 12 noon.

THURS. NOV. 9

VENUE TBC: Top Oil Leinster Schools Junior hurling 'A' Fr. Cosgrave Cup final, Good Counsel (New Ross) v. St. Kieran's (Kilkenny), 1.30 p.m.

FRI. NOV. 10

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Greenstar Enniscorthy District U21FC R1 final, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Cloughbawn, 7.30 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

SAT. NOV. 11

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: The Courtyard Ferns IHC final, St. Anne's v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 2 p.m. (Shane Quinn).

AT HOME VENUE: AIB Leinster Club JHC final, Fethard v. John Lockes (Kilkenny), 2 p.m. (Thomas Gleeson).

AT HOME VENUE: AIB Leinster Club IFC semi-final, Kilanerin v. St. Mary's, Rochfortbridge (Westmeath), 2 p.m.

AT TOMNAHELY: Greenstar U21FC Premier first round, Castletown v. Taghmon-Camross, 2.30 p.m. (Paul Browne).

AT CUSHINSTOWN: Greenstar U21FC Premier first round, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Naomh Eanna, 2.30 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).

AT CRAANFORD: Greenstar Gorey District U21FC R1 final, Réalt na Mara v. St. Patrick's, 3 p.m. (James Owens).

SUN. NOV. 12

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: AIB Leinster Club SFC quarter-final, Starlights v. Simonstown Gaels (Meath), 2 p.m.

SAT. NOV. 18

AT AWAY VENUE: AIB Leinster Club IHC semi-final, St. Anne's or Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Glenealy (Wicklow), time TBC.

AT HORESWOOD: Greenstar U21FC Premier first round, Dunbrody Gaels v. Fethard, 2 p.m. (David Jenkins).

SUN. NOV. 19

AT AWAY VENUE: AIB Leinster Club SHC semi-final, St. Martin's v. Cuala (Dublin), time TBC.

Greenstar U21FC Premier first round: HWH-Bunclody v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn and Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Shelmaliers (week ending November 19 - provisional); Starlights v. St. Martin's (week ending November 26 - provisional).

Greenstar U21FC R1 semi-finals (week ending November 19): Sarsfields v. Réalt na Mara or St. Patrick's; Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Monageer-Boolavogue or Cloughbawn.

Wexford People

Promoted Links