independent

Wednesday 24 October 2018

All the results and fixtures

AIB Leinster Club SHC semi-final: Cuala (Dublin) 3-17, St. Martin's 0-15.

Greenstar U21FC Premier preliminary round: Fethard 1-15, Dunbrody Gaels 2-4; HWH-Bunclody 3-11, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-7; Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-10, Shelmaliers 1-4; Naomh Eanna 4-9, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-11.

Greenstar U21FC R1 semi-finals: Sarsfields 2-10, Réalt na Mara 0-6; Cloughbawn 2-9, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-6.

Top Oil Leinster Schools Brother Bosco Cup SFC 'A' Group D: Good Counsel (New Ross) 3-7, Naas C.B.S. 1-13.

Top Oil Leinster Schools Brother Bosco Cup SFC 'A' Group E: St. Peter's (Wexford) 0-15, St. Benildus (Kilmacud) 1-12.

Top Oil Leinster Schools Corn Uí Dhúill SHC 'A' Group teams round one: Dublin South 3-24, Wexford Schools 2-13.

Top Oil Leinster Schools SHC 'B': St. Mary's C.B.S. (Enniscorthy) 0-17, F.C.J. (Bunclody) 1-9; Gorey C.S. 1-12, Abbey C.C. (Ferrybank) 2-7.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools Junior HC 'B' semi-final: Heywood C.S. (Ballinakill) 2-15, St. Mary's C.B.S. (Enniscorthy) 1-8.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools Juvenile FC 'A' semi-final: Good Counsel (New Ross) 1-19, Naas C.B.S. 3-5.

WEDS. NOV. 22

AT EDENDERRY: Top Oil Leinster Schools Brother Bosco Cup SFC 'A' Group D, Good Counsel (New Ross) v. St. Mary's (Edenderry), 2 p.m.

AT BUNCLODY: Top Oil Leinster Schools SHC 'B', F.C.J. (Bunclody) v. Abbey C.C. (Ferrybank), 12 noon.

FRI. NOV. 24

AT NETWATCH FENAGH: Top Oil South Leinster Schools Junior hurling 'B' final, Gorey C.S. v. Heywood C.S., 12 noon.

SAT. NOV. 25

AT RUISLIP: AIB All-Ireland Club JHC quarter-final, Fethard v. Brothers Pearse (London), 1.30 p.m.

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: AIB Leinster Club IFC final, Kilanerin v. Ballyboughal (Dublin), 2 p.m.

AT KILLURIN: Greenstar U21FC Premier 'A' quarter-final, Glynn-Barntown v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 2 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).

AT TAGOAT: Greenstar U21FC Premier 'B' quarter-final, Forth and Bargy Gaels v. Dunbrody Gaels, 2 p.m. (Seán Whelan).

AT TOMNAHELY: Greenstar U21FC Premier 'B' quarter-final, Castletown v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown, 6 p.m. (John Carton).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Greenstar U21FC R1 final, Sarsfields v. Cloughbawn, 7 p.m. (David Jenkins).

AT BELLEFIELD: Greenstar U21FC Premier preliminary round, Starlights v. St. Martin's, 7 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

AT BREE: Greenstar U21FC Premier 'B' quarter-final, Ballyhogue v. Shelmaliers, 7 p.m. (John O'Loughlin).

Week ending December 3: Greenstar U21FC Premier 'A' quarter-finals - HWH-Bunclody v. winners of Starlights v. St. Martin's; Gusserane v. Fethard; Taghmon-Camross v. Naomh Eanna (Fintan O'Reilly); Greenstar U21FC Premier 'B' quarter-final - Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. losers of Starlights v. St. Martin's.

Wexford People

Most Read

News