independent

Tuesday 24 October 2017

All the results, fixtures and tables

The meeting of the Waters, but in Wexford rather than Wicklow...O'Kennedy Park, New Ross, to be precise as Daithí Waters (St. Martin's) battles with his Fethard namesake, Richie Waters, in their drawn Tom Doyle Supplies SFC encounter on Saturday
The meeting of the Waters, but in Wexford rather than Wicklow...O'Kennedy Park, New Ross, to be precise as Daithí Waters (St. Martin's) battles with his Fethard namesake, Richie Waters, in their drawn Tom Doyle Supplies SFC encounter on Saturday

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A: Glynn-Barntown 2-6, Sarsfields 1-8; Starlights 1-12, St. Anne's 1-11; Shelmaliers 2-8, Castletown 0-9.

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B: St. Martin's 1-8, Fethard 0-11; Horeswood 1-12, St. James' 0-15; Taghmon-Camross 3-11, Gusserane 0-12.

Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group A: HWH-Bunclody 1-11, Adamstown 1-9; St. Fintan's 4-9, Ferns St. Aidan's 0-16.

Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B: St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 2-10, Bannow-Ballymitty 0-10.

Joyces Expert IAFC Group A: Craanford 2-7, Réalt na Mara 0-5; Cloughbawn 1-16, Kilrush 1-7; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 2-9, Craanford 2-8; Cloughbawn 2-14, Réalt na Mara 3-10; Naomh Eanna 4-13, Kilrush 1-6.

Joyces Expert IAFC Group B: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-14, St. Patrick's 1-4; Volunteers 2-11, Shamrocks 2-9; Kilmore 0-8, Kilanerin 0-6.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A: Monageer-Boolavogue 2-11, St. Martin's 2-7; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown w.o., Glynn-Barntown scr.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 4-7, Blackwater 2-12; Oylegate-Glenbrien 6-13, Shelmaliers 1-13; Starlights 2-10, Buffers Alley 1-10.

Permanent TSB JHC Group B: Gusserane w.o., Davidstown-Courtnacuddy scr.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A: Duffry Rovers 4-13, Volunteers 1-10; HWH-Bunclody 4-7, Sarsfields 1-12.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B: Monageer-Boolavogue 6-17, Clongeen 2-6; Adamstown 1-7, Gusserane 1-4; Ballyhogue 3-11, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-4.

Greenstar U21HC Premier 'A' quarter-finals: Naomh Eanna 3-22, Taghmon-Camross 0-12; Rathnure 1-12, Faythe Harriers 0-11.

Greenstar U21HC Premier preliminary round: St. Martin's 1-30, Shelmaliers 0-12.

New Ross District JBFC: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-9, Bannow-Ballymitty 0-12; Fethard 1-8, Taghmon-Camross 0-8; Horeswood w.o., Gusserane scr.

TUES. AUG. 8

AT BALLYMORE: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, St. Fintan's v. Cloughbawn, 7.30 p.m. (Derek Murphy).

AT PIERCESTOWN: Greenstar U21HC Premier 'A' quarter-final, St. Martin's v. Gusserane, 7.15 p.m. (Stephen Burke).

AT HOLLYMOUNT: Greenstar U21HC Premier 'B' quarter-final, Shelmaliers v. Fethard, 7.15 p.m. (Justin Heffernan).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Wexford District U21HC R1 final, St. Anne's v. Blackwater, 7.15 p.m. (Seán Slaven).

AT COOLGREANY: Gorey District U21HC R1 semi-final, Askamore v. Liam Mellows, 7.15 p.m. (Pádraig Byrne).

AT CRAANFORD: Gorey District U21HC R1 semi-final, Craanford v. Ferns St. Aidan's, 7.15 p.m. (James Owens).

FRI. AUG. 11

AT BREE: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Craanford v. St. James', 7 p.m. (Pat Kehoe).

8.30 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (John O'Loughlin).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Top Oil IAHC Group B, Tara Rocks v. Shelmaliers, 7.30 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

Permanent TSB Gorey District JBHC (7.30 p.m.): St. Patrick's v. Ballygarrett (Paul Browne).

New Ross District JBHC (7.30 p.m.): Fethard v. Clongeen (Fintan Whyte); Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Gusserane.

SAT. AUG. 12

AT BELLEFIELD: Pettitt's SHC Group A, Shelmaliers v. Rathnure, 2 p.m. (Barry Redmond).

3.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group B, Naomh Eanna v. Oulart-The Ballagh (David O'Leary).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Top Oil IAHC Group A, St. Patrick's v. Our Lady's Island, 2 p.m. (Martin Armstrong).

3.30 p.m. - Top Oil IAHC Group B, Liam Mellows v. Fethard (Brendan Holohan).

AT TAGOAT: Permanent TSB Wexford District JBHC semi-finals, both 2 p.m. - St. Anne's v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Stephen Burke); Blackwater v. St. Martin's (Kevin Kehoe).

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Pettitt's SHC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 5.30 p.m. (Justin Heffernan).

7 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group B, Faythe Harriers v. St. Martin's (Dan Crosby).

AT CUSHINSTOWN: Top Oil IAHC Group B, Taghmon-Camross v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans, 5.30 p.m. (Aiden O'Brien).

7 p.m. - Permanent TSB JHC Group B, Rapparees v. Clongeen (Eric Molloy).

AT FARMLEIGH: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Ballygarrett v. Askamore, 5.30 p.m. (John Carton).

7 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Shamrocks v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Ian Plunkett).

AT HOLLYMOUNT: Permanent TSB JHC Group B, St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Gusserane, 5.30 p.m. (Mick Lanigan).

7 p.m. - Permanent TSB JHC Group A, Horeswood v. Tara Rocks (Paddy Campbell).

AT CAMOLIN: Permanent TSB JHC Group A, Ferns St. Aidan's v. Buffers Alley, 6.30 p.m. (Joe Kelly).

SUN. AUG. 13

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Pettitt's SHC Group B, Ferns St. Aidan's v. Rapparees, 12 noon (Shane Quinn).

1.30 p.m. - Pettitt's SHC Group A, Buffers Alley v. Cloughbawn (Seán Whelan).

AT OYLEGATE: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, HWH-Bunclody v. St. Anne's, 12 noon (Gearóid McGrath).

1.30 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Blackwater v. Adamstown (Philip Murphy).

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Top Oil IAHC Group A, Duffry Rovers v. Rathnure, 12 noon (Ian Plunkett).

1.30 p.m. - Top Oil IAHC Group A, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Paul Browne).

AT KILLURIN: Permanent TSB JHC Group A, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Monageer-Boolavogue, 12 noon (Seán Slaven).

1.30 p.m. - Permanent TSB JHC Group B, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Faythe Harriers (Derek Murphy).

AT BREE: Permanent TSB JAHC Group A, Ballyhogue v. St. Martin's, 6.30 p.m. (Lar Doyle).

AT GOREY: Permanent TSB JAHC Group A, Naomh Eanna v. Kilmore, 6.30 p.m. (Martin Quigley).

AT CRAANFORD: Permanent TSB JAHC Group A, Craanford v. Duffry Rovers, 6.30 p.m. (Pádraig Byrne).

AT CASTLEBORO: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, Cloughbawn v. Glynn-Barntown, 6.30 p.m. (Jack Stafford).

AT MONAMOLIN: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, Buffers Alley v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 6.30 p.m. (Aidan Foley).

AT RATHNURE: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, Rathnure v. St. Fintan's, 6.30 p.m. (Aiden O'Brien).

New Ross District JBHC (6.30 p.m.): Adamstown v. Taghmon-Camross (Brendan Holohan).

TOM DOYLE SUPPLIES SFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Shelmaliers 330050386

Castletown 320147314

Starlights 320150474

St. Anne's 310238462

Glynn-B'town 310241442

Sarsfields 300331510

TOM DOYLE SUPPLIES SFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's 321054315

Fethard 312033314

St. James' 311141423

T'mon-C'ross 311138443

Gusserane 310246522

Horeswood 301243551

AMBER SPRINGS/ASHDOWN IFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. Mary's (R )330047306

St. Fintan's 320148444

Ferns 320140354

HWH-Bclody 310237382

Adamstown 310241402

Clongeen 300324500

AMBER SPRINGS/ASHDOWN IFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Mary's (M) 330054226

Kilanerin 321049385

Duffry Rovers 320143354

Ballyhogue 311159443

B-B'mitty 300327410

St. Joseph's 300324760

JOYCES EXPERT IAFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Naomh Eanna 440097408

Cloughbawn 430169616

Craanford 420247434

Realt na Mara 420254554

Ger O'Hans 410348842

Kilrush 400435670

JOYCES EXPERT IAFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Kilmore 431059377

C'beg-B'murn 430177386

Volunteers 421155625

Kilanerin 411235443

Shamrocks 410356752

St. Patrick's 401335611

E'CTHY FARM SYSTEMS JFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's 430187486

R-C'town 320127264

M-B'vogue 310243482

Castletown 310244542

Glynn-B'town 310225502

E'CTHY FARM SYSTEMS JFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

O-G'brien 431095457

Starlights 430177716

Shelmaliers 420276714

Buffers Alley 411257643

D-C'cuddy 4103601002

Blackwater 410357712

E'CTHY FARM SYSTEMS JAFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

HWH-B'clody 440071428

Duffry Rovers 430167456

St. Anne's 430146516

Sarsfields 420294584

Volunteers 5104481062

Clonard 50057310

E'CTHY FARM SYSTEMS JAFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Adamstown 440082438

Gusserane 430162276

M-B'vogue 411258433

Ballyhogue 411263643

M-C'dockrell 411252583

Clongeen 4013371191

PETTITT'S SHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

O-G'brien 220043304

Rathnure 220037334

Shelmaliers 210135322

Buffers Alley 210142422

Glynn-B'town 200239460

Cloughbawn 200225380

PETTITT'S SHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's 220039294

F Harriers 210138372

O-Ballagh 210137362

Naomh Eanna 210139392

Ferns 210135412

Rapparees 200233390

THE COURTYARD FERNS IHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

HWH-B'clody 220034234

Ballygarrett 210138322

St. Anne's 210143422

St. James' 210124272

Askamore 210146542

Craanford 200242490

THE COURTYARD FERNS IHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Shamrocks 220045284

M-B'vogue 220026244

C-B'murn 210132272

Blackwater 210133332

Adamstown 200229310

R-C'town 200224460

TOP OIL IAHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

O-Ballagh 330089506

Duffry Rovers 330059386

Rathnure 311161723

St. Patrick's 310255652

M-C'dockrell 301256691

Our Lady's Isl 300342680

TOP OIL IAHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

T'mon-C'ross 320152474

Tara Rocks 320156484

Ger O'Hans 311143423

Fethard 311153533

Liam Mellows 310243502

Shelmaliers 310241482

PERMANENT TSB JHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

M-B'vogue 320153424

Buffers Alley 320158534

Ferns 320164634

Horeswood 310270622

B-B'mitty 310261712

Tara Rocks 310235502

PERMANENT TSB JHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Mary's (R) 330069326

Gusserane 330043336

Rapparees 311156463

Clongeen 310246702

F Harriers 301253621

D-C'cuddy 300320440

PERMANENT TSB JAHC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's 4310106507

Kilmore 431088527

Ballyhogue 420273674

Naomh Eanna 420263664

Craanford410355782

Duffry Rovers 4004481200

PERMANENT TSB JAHC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Glynn-B'town 4310101627

Cloughbawn 321066445

Rathnure 420267674

O-Ballagh 412168714

St. Fintan's 310242512

Buffers Alley 400449980

Wexford People

Most Read

News