independent

Monday 18 December 2017

Coiste results

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship: Naomh Eanna 5-12, Shelmaliers 0-2; Rapparees 0-18, Rathnure 2-6; HWH-Bunclody 1-10, Glynn-Barntown 1-5; Buffers Alley 2-7, Faythe Harriers 2-1.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship: Blackwater 1-4, Askamore 0-5; Fethard 2-9, St. Anne's 2-7; St. Martin's 7-15, Craanford 1-7.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship: Monageer-Boolavogue 5-15, Ballinastragh Gaels 1-3; Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-7, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-12; Ferns St. Aidan's 4-10, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-3..

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4A championship: Duffry Rovers w.o., St. Patrick's scr.; Marshalstown-Castledockrell w.o., Liam Mellows scr.; Adamstown 3-9, Duffry Rovers 1-5; Ballyhogue 5-21, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-2.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4B championship: St. Mary's (Rosslare) 10-7, Bannow-Ballymitty 2-3; Clúain O'Rahilly's 5-15, Bannow-Ballymitty 2-3; Kilmore 4-6, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 2-6.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 13-a-side championship: St. James' 7-2, Taghmon-Camross 2-8; Cloughbawn 2-15, Ballygarrett 1-11.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier 'B' championship: Shelmaliers 8-22, Liam Mellows 0-2.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2A championship: Moguegeen Gaels 6-12, Adamstown 1-8.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2B championship: St. Patrick's w.o., Hollow Rovers scr.

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier championship: Naomh Eanna 4-14, Shelmaliers 1-15; St. Martin's 3-12, Rapparees 0-12; Ferns St. Aidan's 0-15, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-15; Faythe Harriers 2-15, Glynn-Barntown 3-8.

Wexford People Minor football Premier championship: HWH-Bunclody 4-14, Sarsfields 5-9.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1A championship: Blackwater 2-17, Ballinastragh Gaels 2-13; Rathnure 5-19, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-7; Castle-Craan Gaels 3-14, HWH-Bunclody 0-8; Hollow Rovers 4-16, Fr. Murphy's 0-10.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1B championship: Cloughbawn 3-17, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 2-12; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-5, Gusserane 0-7; St. Anne's 4-13, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 2-8.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2 championship: Askamore 1-16, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-10; Ballygarrett 5-13, Shamrocks 1-7; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 5-20, Ballyhogue 4-5.

Wexford People

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News