independent

Thursday 14 December 2017

Coiste results and fixtures

Jamie Fitzpatrick (Ballyhogue) chased by Cameron Clarke (Oylegate-Glenbrien) at St. Patrick's Park.
Jamie Fitzpatrick (Ballyhogue) chased by Cameron Clarke (Oylegate-Glenbrien) at St. Patrick's Park.
Luke Murphy of Clúain O'Rahilly's is watched by Joe Ivory (Monageer-Boolavogue) in the New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 shield final in St. Patrick's Park, Enniscorthy, last week.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 championship final: Naomh Eanna 3-7, Faythe Harriers 0-3, Naomh Eanna 3-7.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 1 shield final: Blackwater 1-9, St. Martin's 0-7.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship final: Glynn-Barntown 2-9, Fethard 0-14.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 shield final: St. Anne's 0-9, Craanford 1-4.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 shield Final: Cluain O'Rahilly's 5-11, Monageer-Boolavogue 2-4.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 championship final: Horeswood 0-14, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-9.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 3 shield final: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 6-2, Ballinastragh Gaels 2-3.

New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 3 championship final: Oylegate-Glenbrien 7-4, Ballyhogue 3-12.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship final: Monageer-Boolavogue 3-10, Duffry Rovers 2-2.

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier shield semi-final: Glynn-Barntown 5-12, Faythe Harriers 4-14.

Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1 championship quarter-finals: Castle-Craan Gaels 4-7, Gusserane 0-16; Blackwater 3-9, Volunteers 0-6.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1 championship semi-final: Rathnure 1-19, Cloughbawn 3-6.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1 shield semi-final: Hollow Rovers 1-17, Dunbrody Gaels 1-14.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2 championship final: Askamore 2-14, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 2-9.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2 shield final: Ballyhogue 3-9, Moguegeen Gaels 0-12.

TUES. OCT. 3

AT TAGHMON: Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier shield final, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Shelmaliers, 7.30 p.m.

WEDS. OCT. 4

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Gorey Guardian Juvenile football Roinn 1 championship final, Horeswood v. HWH-Bunclody, 6.45 p.m.

8.15 p.m. - Wexford People Minor football Roinn 1 shield quarter-final, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Ballyhogue

TUES. OCT. 5

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1 championship final, Sarsfields v. Naomh Eanna, 6.45 p.m.

8 p.m. - Wexford People Minor football Roinn 2 shield final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Moguegeen Gaels.

FRI. OCT. 6

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 2 championship final, Buffers Alley v. Fethard, 7.30 p.m.

SAT. OCT. 7

AT OYLEGATE: Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1 championship semi-final, Blackwater v. Gusserane, 11 a.m.

12.30 p.m. - Wexford People Minor hurling Premier championship semi-final, Shelmaliers v. Ferns St. Aidan's.

AT CARNE: Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 1 shield semi-final, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's v. Ballinastragh Gaels, 11 a.m.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2 shield final, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy, 11 a.m.

12.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Roinn 2 championship final, Ballygarrett v. St. James'.

SUN. OCT. 8

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 5 championship final, Duffry Rovers v. Taghmon-Camross, 11 a.m.

MON. OCT. 9

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: New Ross Standard Under-14 football Division 1 shield final, HWH-Bunclody v. St Martin's, 7 p.m.

Wexford People

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News