independent

Saturday 18 November 2017

Féile na nGael South East 2017: hurling results

Ciarán Dempsey of Clonard in action against St. Fechin's from Termonfeckin in Louth in their Division 11 group game in Killurin on Friday
Ciarán Dempsey of Clonard in action against St. Fechin's from Termonfeckin in Louth in their Division 11 group game in Killurin on Friday
Buffers Alley were the best-performing Wexford hurling team, reaching the Division 1 Cup semi-final and losing narrowly to Sixmilebridge from Clare in Kilkenny on Sunday
Craig Bradley of Adamstown evades Roscrea's Martin Mulrooney in the Division 7 Shield final in Ferns Centre of Excellence on Sunday
Cian White of Glynn-Barntown survives a strong challenge in their Division 11 clash with Portlaoise
HWH-Bunclody went all the way to the Division 2 Cup semi-final before losing by four points to eventual champions Rosenallis from Laois

Division 1, Group A: Dicksboro (Kilkenny) 0-7, Sixmilebridge (Clare) 2-1; Craughwell (Galway) 2-7, James Stephens (Kilkenny) 2-2; Dicksboro 1-16, James Stephens 0-2; Craughwell 1-5, Sixmilebridge 2-2; Dicksboro 3-11, Craughwell 1-3; Sixmilebridge 1-5, James Stephens 1-1.

Division 1, Group B: Faythe Harriers 1-5, Abbeyside (Waterford) 1-2; Monaleen (Limerick) 6-8, Rapparees 0-9; Rapparees 2-5, Faythe Harriers 0-7; Abbeyside 2-9, Monaleen 2-5; Monaleen 2-6, Faythe Harriers 0-6; Abbeyside 2-7, Rapparees 0-1.

Division 1, Group C: Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow) 1-6, O'Loughlin Gaels (Kilkenny) 2-2; Durlas Og (Tipperary) 0-6, Sarsfields (Cork) 0-6; Durlas Og 1-7, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-3; Mount Leinster Rangers 1-6, Sarsfields 0-8; Sarsfields 1-10, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-2; Durlas Og 2-7, Mount Leinster Rangers 0-6.

Division 1, Group D: Naas (Kildare) 2-3, Naomh Eanna 0-8; Buffers Alley 1-10, Na Fianna (Dublin) 1-6; Buffers Alley 0-9, Naomh Eanna 0-6; Na Fianna 7-6, Naas 2-2; Naas 3-4, Buffers Alley 1-3; Na Fianna 3-5, Naomh Eanna 2-4.

Division 1 Cup quarter-finals: Buffers Alley 2-4, Mount Leinster Rangers 1-4; Dicksboro 3-6, Monaleen 1-2; Sixmilebridge 2-8, Abbeyside 0-4; Na Fianna 4-6, Durlas Og 0-5.

Division 1 Cup semi-finals: Sixmilebridge 0-7, Buffers Alley 0-5; Dicksboro 2-9, Na Fianna 1-6.

Division 1 Cup final: Dicksboro 3-11, Sixmilebridge 0-1.

Division 1 Shield quarter-finals: O'Loughlin Gaels 2-7, Naas 1-5; Sarsfields 5-5, Naomh Eanna 3-2; James Stephens 3-2, Rapparees 0-4; Craughwell 3-6, Faythe Harriers 3-3.

Division 1 Shield semi-finals: Craughwell 2-3, Sarsfields 0-8; James Stephens 4-6, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-5.

Division 1 Shield final: James Stephens 2-3, Craughwell 1-4.

Division 2, Group A: HWH-Bunclody 3-7, Na Piarsaigh (Westmeath) 3-6; Glynn-Barntown 2-5, Slaughtneil (Derry) 0-6; HWH-Bunclody 2-8, Glynn-Barntown 1-5; Na Piarsaigh 4-8, Slaughtneil 4-6; HWH-Bunclody 3-7, Slaughtneil 0-1; Glynn-Barntown 3-4, Na Piarsaigh 1-6.

Division 2, Group B: Mooncoin (Kilkenny) 1-11, Portaferry (Down) 2-6; Young Irelands (Kilkenny) 3-12, Kenmare/Kilgarvan (Kerry) 0-4; Young Irelands 2-7, Mooncoin 1-7; Portaferry 2-9, Kenmare/Kilgarvan 2-5; Young Irelands 5-7, Portaferry 2-0; Mooncoin 2-12, Kenmare/Kilgarvan 1-5.

Division 2, Group C: Rosenallis (Laois) 2-6, St. Martin's 1-4; Birr (Offaly) 4-3, Shelmaliers 1-6; St. Martin's 0-5, Shelmaliers 0-2; Rosenallis 1-7, Birr 1-2; St. Martin's 0-6, Birr 0-5; Rosenallis 3-5, Shelmaliers 2-3.

Division 2, Group D: Thomastown (Kilkenny) 0-8, Trim (Meath) 0-6; O'Donovan Rossa (Antrim) 1-9, St. Martin's (Kilkenny) 0-4; Thomastown 1-6, St. Martin's 0-1; O'Donovan Rossa 4-8, Trim 1-6; Thomastown 1-3, O'Donovan Rossa 0-4; St. Martin's 3-5, Trim 3-5.

Division 2 Cup quarter-finals: O'Donovan Rossa 4-9, St. Martin's 0-7; Young Irelands 1-7, Glynn-Barntown 0-9; HWH-Bunclody 1-8, Mooncoin 2-4; Rosenallis 2-6, Thomastown 3-2.

Division 2 Cup semi-finals: Rosenallis 1-6, HWH-Bunclody 0-5; Young Irelands 2-9, O'Donovan Rossa 1-3.

Division 2 Cup final: Rosenallis 0-5, Young Irelands 0-4.

Division 2 Shield quarter-finals: St. Martin's (Kilkenny) 3-6, Shelmaliers 3-4; Trim 3-5, Birr 1-6; Slaughtneil 1-9, Portaferry 1-5; Na Piarsaigh 4-7, Kenmare/Kilgarvan 2-2.

Division 2 Shield semi-finals: Trim 2-7, Na Piarsaigh 2-6; Slaughtneil 1-5, St. Martin's (Kilkenny) 0-5.

Division 2 Shield final: Slaughtneil 1-8, Trim 1-6.

Division 3, Group A: Na Piarsaigh (Cork) 4-3, Danesfort (Kilkenny) 1-0; Westport (Mayo) 2-6, Piltown (Kilkenny) 1-5; Danesfort 0-7, Piltown 0-6; Na Piarsaigh 1-4, Westport 0-2; Danesfort 0-7, Westport 0-4; Na Piarsaigh 3-6, Piltown 0-4.

Division 3, Group B: Mungret St. Paul's (Limerick) 4-10, Craanford 0-1; Rathnure 1-8, Keady Lámh Dhearg (Armagh) 0-9; Craanford 2-7, Rathnure 2-7; Mungret St. Paul's 2-14, Keady Lámh Dhearg 1-4; Mungret St. Paul's 1-7, Rathnure 0-4; Keady Lámh Dhearg 3-4, Craanford 1-5.

Division 3, Group C: Erin's Own (Kilkenny) 2-7, Ardrahan (Galway) 2-5; Graiguenamanagh (Kilkenny) 4-2, Eire Og Inis (Clare) 1-3; Graiguenamanagh 1-7, Erin's Own 0-3; Eire Og Inis 3-8, Ardrahan 1-3; Eire Og Inis 4-9, Erin's Own 0-3; Graiguenamanagh 3-9, Ardrahan 2-0.

Division 3, Group D: Ballina (Tipperary) 2-6, Oulart-The Ballagh 0-4; St. Vincent's (Dublin) 1-10, Blackwater 0-3; Blackwater 3-5, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-3; St. Vincent's 6-5, Ballina 0-2; Oulart-The Ballagh 1-5, St. Vincent's 0-7; Blackwater 1-11, Ballina 0-4.

Division 3 Cup quarter-finals: Eire Og Inis 4-7, Blackwater 1-1; Na Piarsaigh 4-9, Rathnure 0-2; St. Vincent's 4-8, Graiguenamanagh 1-4; Mungret St. Paul's 1-12, Danesfort 1-0.

Division 3 Cup semi-finals: Na Piarsaigh 1-5, Eire Og Inis 0-3; St. Vincent's 2-7, Mungret St. Paul's 0-5.

Division 3 Cup final: Na Piarsaigh 2-3, St. Vincent's 1-3.

Division 3 Shield quarter-finals: Erin's Own 3-4, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-3; Westport 1-4, Craanford 0-6; Piltown 6-1, Keady Lámh Dhearg 1-7; Ballina 2-5, Ardrahan 1-6.

Division 3 Shield semi-finals: Westport 2-3, Erin's Own 0-5; Ballina 4-7, Piltown 1-0.

Division 3 Shield final: Ballina 3-2, Westport 1-2.

Division 4, Group A: Bredagh (Down) 2-4, Ferns St. Aidan's 0-3; Askamore 3-10, Michael Davitt's (Antrim) 0-7; Ferns St. Aidan's 5-1, Askamore 1-4; Bredagh 5-5, Michael Davitt's 0-4; Askamore 2-8, Bredagh 1-4; Ferns St. Aidan's 0-9, Michael Davitt's 2-3.

Division 4, Group B: CRC Gaels (Offaly) 4-5, Graigue-Ballycallan (Kilkenny) 2-3; Kilmacow (Kilkenny) 4-6, Rathmolyon (Meath) 1-2; Graigue-Ballycallan 4-3, Kilmacow 3-3; CRC Gaels 5-7, Rathmolyon 1-4; CRC Gaels 4-4, Kilmacow 3-2; Rathmolyon 6-0, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-7.

Division 4, Group C: Clonea (Waterford) 2-9, Naomh Eoin (Carlow) 2-3; Bennettsbridge (Kilkenny) 1-8, Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone) 2-4; Bennettsbridge 1-4, Naomh Eoin 0-6; Clonea 1-7, Eoghan Ruadh 0-3; Clonea 2-5, Bennettsbridge 1-5; Naomh Eoin 0-6, Eoghan Ruadh 0-3.

Division 4, Group D: Clonaslee St. Manman's (Laois) 0-5, Tullogher-Rosbercon (Kilkenny) 0-3; St. Anne's 3-1, Clann na Gael (Westmeath) 0-6; Tullogher-Rosbercon 4-8, St. Anne's 0-1; Clann na Gael 2-2, Clonaslee St. Manman's 1-5; Tullogher-Rosbercon 6-5, Clann na Gael 0-1; Clonaslee St. Manman's 3-7, St. Anne's 1-3.

Division 4 Cup quarter-finals: Kilmacow 1-5, Askamore 0-4; Bennettsbridge 1-5, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-1; CRC Gaels 4-5, Bredagh 2-4; Clonea 1-11, Clonaslee St. Manman's 2-1.

Division 4 Cup semi-finals: Bennettsbridge 1-5, Kilmacow 1-2; CRC Gaels 3-6, Clonea 0-1.

Division 4 Cup final: Bennettsbridge 3-5, CRC Gaels 1-3.

Division 4 Shield quarter-finals: Graigue-Ballycallan 5-6, Michael Davitt's 0-2; Naomh Eoin 1-7, Clann na Gael 0-7; Ferns St. Aidan's 3-8, Rathmolyon 3-5; Eoghan Ruadh 2-5, St. Anne's 0-3.

Division 4 Shield semi-finals: Ferns St. Aidan's 0-7, Naomh Eoin 0-6; Eoghan Ruadh 2-3, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-2.

Division 4 Shield final: Eoghan Ruadh 2-8, Ferns St. Aidan's 2-2.

Division 5, Group A: Ballinascreen (Derry) 6-13, St. Lachtain's nil; Muinebheag (Carlow) 4-7, Setanta (Donegal) 0-3; Muinebheag 4-5, St. Lachtain's nil; Ballinascreen 2-11, Setanta 0-2; St. Lachtain's 0-5, Setanta 1-2; Ballinascreen 4-9, Muinebheag 1-4.

Division 5, Group B: Moorefield (Kildare) 2-7, St. James' 1-7; Fethard 4-7, Pádraig Pearses (Roscommon) 2-3; Fethard 4-8, St. James' 0-2; Pádraig Pearses 2-11, Moorefield 0-2; Pádraig Pearses 1-8, St. James' 0-5; Fethard 0-7, Moorefield 1-1.

Division 5, Group C: Glenmore (Kilkenny) 4-9, Ballyheigue (Kerry) 1-2; Dunnamaggin (Kilkenny) 3-3, Fingallians (Dublin) 1-5; Glenmore 3-6, Dunnamaggin 1-2; Fingallians 7-11, Ballyheigue 0-3; Fingallians 3-7, Glenmore 1-3; Dunnamaggin 4-5, Ballyheigue 1-2.

Division 5, Group D: Michael Dwyer's (Wicklow) 3-4, Horeswood 0-9; Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 6-12, Benbulben Gaels (Sligo) 2-1; Horeswood 0-14, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 3-2; Michael Dwyer's 6-7, Benbulben Gaels 0-1; Michael Dwyer's 0-7, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 0-2; Horeswood 7-8, Benbulben Gaels 1-4.

Division 5 Cup quarter-finals: Horeswood 0-13, Fingallians 1-4; Fethard 0-14, Muinebheag 0-2; Michael Dwyer's 0-10, Glenmore 0-7; Ballinascreen 3-7, Pádraig Pearses 1-1.

Division 5 Cup semi-finals: Horeswood 2-1, Ballinascreen 0-2; Fethard 2-10, Michael Dwyer's 0-3.

Division 5 Cup final: Fethard 0-9, Horeswood 0-3.

Division 5 Shield quarter-finals: St. James' 2-6, Setanta 2-1; Moorefield 1-5, St. Lachtain's 0-1; Ballyheigue 1-8, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 2-3; Dunnamaggin 7-6, Benbulben Gaels 1-5.

Division 5 Shield semi-finals: Dunnamaggin 2-9, St. James' 1-3; Ballyheigue 1-4, Moorefield 1-3.

Division 5 Shield final: Dunnamaggin 0-7, Ballyheigue 0-3.

Division 6, Group A: Oylegate-Glenbrien 4-12, Omagh St. Enda's (Tyrone) nil; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-3, Bray Emmets (Wicklow) 0-4; Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-5, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-1; Bray Emmets 1-7, Omagh St. Enda's 0-3; Omagh St. Enda's 0-2, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-1; Oylegate-Glenbrien 4-12, Bray Emmets 0-1.

Division 6, Group B: The Rower-Inistioge (Kilkenny) 1-5, Cuchulainns (Armagh) nil; Cuchulainns (Cork) 4-13, Tullaroan (Kilkenny) 0-3; The Rower-Inistioge 3-5, Tullaroan 1-3; Cuchulainns (Cork) 3-13, Cuchulainns (Armagh) 1-2; Cuchulainns (Armagh) 1-10, Tullaroan 1-4; Cuchulainns (Cork) 1-8, The Rower-Inistioge 1-3.

Division 6, Group C: Four Roads (Roscommon) 2-9, Ballinkillen (Carlow) 0-2; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 5-8, Naomh Eoin (Sligo) 0-1; Four Roads 7-10, Naomh Eoin 0-2; Ballinkillen 1-9, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-1; Four Roads 2-3, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-3; Ballinkillen 8-10, Naomh Eoin 1-0.

Division 6, Group D: Lisdowney (Kilkenny) 2-6, Caiseal Gaels (Mayo) 1-6; Emeralds (Kilkenny) 4-2, Annaghdown (Galway) 3-4; Emeralds 3-3, Lisdowney 2-6; Annaghdown 3-5, Caiseal Gaels 2-3; Annaghdown 2-2, Lisdowney 1-3; Emeralds 4-9, Caiseal Gaels 2-1.

Division 6 Cup quarter-finals: Cuchulainns (Cork) 2-8, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-2; Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-7, The Rower-Inistioge 0-5; Emeralds 4-10, Ballinkillen 0-2; Annaghdown 1-5, Four Roads 1-4.

Division 6 Cup semi-finals: Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-2, Annaghdown 1-1; Cuchulainns (Cork) 3-8, Emeralds 1-2.

Division 6 Cup final: Cuchulainns (Cork) 1-7, Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-4.

Division 6 Shield quarter-finals: Caiseal Gaels 4-8, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-2; Tullaroan 5-8, Omagh St. Enda's 1-3; Bray Emmets 1-4, Cuchulainns (Armagh) 0-1; Lisdowney 4-16, Naomh Eoin 0-1.

Division 6 Shield semi-finals: Lisdowney 1-10, Cuchulainns (Armagh) 2-3; Caiseal Gaels 3-3, Tullaroan 1-6.

Division 6 Shield final: Lisdowney 1-6, Caiseal Gaels 1-2.

Division 7, Group A: St. Maur's (Dublin) 4-8, Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 1-5; John Lockes (Kilkenny) 7-22, St. Mary's Carrick-on-Shannon (Leitrim) nil; John Lockes 1-11, Mullinavat 2-2; St. Maur's 6-11, St. Mary's Carrick-on-Shannon 0-1; Mullinavat 3-6, St. Mary's Carrick-on-Shannon 0-3; John Lockes 1-1, St. Maur's 0-4.

Division 7, Group B: St. Molleran's (Waterford) 2-6, Cloughbawn nil; Adamstown 1-7, Roscrea (Tipperary) 0-5; Cloughbawn 2-6, Adamstown 0-3; St. Molleran's 3-9, Roscrea 1-3; Cloughbawn 1-4, Roscrea 2-1; St. Molleran's 1-5, Adamstown 0-2.

Division 7, Group C: Monageer-Boolavogue 4-17, Longford Slashers 1-0; St. Mullins (Carlow) 2-5, Cootehill Celtic (Cavan) 0-6; Monageer-Boolavogue 5-15, St. Mullins 1-1; Cootehill Celtic 2-7, Longford Slashers 4-1; Monageer-Boolavogue 7-9, Cootehill Celtic 1-2; St. Mullins 2-5, Longford Slashers 3-0.

Division 7, Group D: Ballinastragh Gaels 1-10, Naomh Moninne (Louth) 1-1; Castleblayney (Monaghan) 2-6, Burren Rangers (Carlow) 3-2; Ballinastragh Gaels 3-6, Burren Rangers 1-2; Naomh Moninne 2-3, Castleblayney 0-8; Ballinastragh Gaels 1-10, Castleblayney 0-3; Burren Rangers 3-4, Naomh Moninne 1-2.

Division 7 Cup quarter-finals: Ballinastragh Gaels 2-5, St. Mullins 1-1; Monageer-Boolavogue 3-8, Burren Rangers 2-3; St. Maur's 6-7, Cloughbawn nil; St. Molleran's 0-7, John Lockes 0-5.

Division 7 Cup semi-finals: St. Maur's 2-8, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-6; St. Molleran's 5-8, Ballinastragh Gaels 0-3.

Division 7 Cup final: St. Maur's 3-3, St. Molleran's 0-4.

Division 7 Shield quarter-finals: Adamstown 11-7, St. Mary's Carrick-on-Shannon 0-1; Roscrea 3-6, Mullinavat 1-7; Naomh Moninne 1-7, Longford Slashers 2-1; Castleblayney 2-7, Cootehill Celtic 2-1.

Division 7 Shield semi-finals: Adamstown 1-7, Castleblayney 0-2; Roscrea 6-6, Naomh Moninne 2-1.

Division 7 Shield final: Adamstown 0-10, Roscrea 2-0.

Division 8, Group A: Kinnitty (Offaly) 3-4, Duffry Rovers 2-6; Shane O'Neill's (Antrim) 2-7, Liam Mellows 1-4; Duffry Rovers 5-6, Liam Mellows 1-1; Kinnitty 4-5, Shane O'Neill's 2-5; Duffry Rovers 3-5, Shane O'Neill's 0-5; Kinnitty 3-6, Liam Mellows 0-2.

Division 8, Group B: Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 4-2, Hospital-Herbertstown (Limerick) 3-4; Clonlara (Clare) 4-7, Carrickshock 1-3; Conahy Shamrocks 5-2, Carrickshock 1-3; Hospital-Herbertstown 6-10, Clonlara 1-3; Conahy Shamrocks 2-10, Clonlara 4-1; Hospital-Herbertstown 1-7, Carrickshock 1-0.

Division 8, Group C: Dromin-Athlacca/Banogue (Limerick) 0-7, Taghmon-Camross 0-4; St. Fintan's Mountrath (Laois) 2-5, Carnew Emmets (Wicklow) nil; Taghmon-Camross 1-16, Carnew Emmets 0-1; Dromin-Athlacca/Banogue 1-9, St. Fintan's Mountrath 0-1; Dromin-Athlacca/Banogue 10-9, Carnew Emmets 1-0; Taghmon-Camross 2-7, St. Fintan's Mountrath 0-1.

Division 8, Group D: Barrow Rangers (Kilkenny) 4-9, East Cavan Gaels 1-1; Knockbridge (Louth) 4-4, Naomh Bríd (Carlow) 1-6; Barrow Rangers 4-13, Naomh Bríd 0-2; East Cavan Gaels 1-10, Knockbridge 2-4; Barrow Rangers 3-10, Knockbridge 2-3; Naomh Bríd 3-6, East Cavan Gaels 3-5.

Division 8 Cup quarter-finals: Barrow Rangers 2-8, Taghmon-Camross 1-4; Conahy Shamrocks 2-4, Duffry Rovers 2-2; Hospital-Herbertstown 3-5, Kinnitty 2-3; Dromin-Athlacca/Banogue 4-12, Knockbridge 0-1.

Division 8 Cup semi-finals: Hospital-Herbertstown 1-5, Dromin-Athlacca/Banogue 0-7; Conahy Shamrocks 2-4, Barrow Rangers 0-2

Division 8 Cup final: Hospital-Herbertstown 4-5, Conahy Shamrocks 2-4.

Division 8 Shield quarter-finals: Clonlara 7-9, Liam Mellows 0-2; Carrickshock 2-3, Shane O'Neill's1-4; St. Fintan's Mountrath 3-3, Naomh Bríd 2-0; East Cavan Gaels 0-7, Carnew Emmets 0-4.

Division 8 Shield semi-finals: Clonlara 8-5, East Cavan Gaels nil; St. Fintan's Mountrath 2-5, Carrickshock 0-4.

Division 8 Shield final: Clonlara 3-3, St. Fintan's Mountrath 3-2.

Division 9, Group A: Southern Gaels (Westmeath) 5-10, Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow) 0-1; Clara (Kilkenny) 6-9, Tooreen (Mayo) 0-2; Clara 5-9, Mount Leinster Rangers 0-1; Southern Gaels 2-3, Tooreen 1-4; Tooreen 2-6, Mount Leinster Rangers 0-6; Clara 2-4, Southern Gaels 0-6.

Division 9, Group B: Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-2, Aghaderg-Ballyvarley (Down) 0-1; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 5-9, Banagher (Derry) 0-4; Banagher 2-5, Aghaderg-Ballyvarley 0-1; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 4-9, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-3; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 6-12, Aghaderg-Ballyvarley nil; Banagher 1-2, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-1.

Division 9, Group C: Clann na Gael (Meath) 0-8, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-7; Galmoy/Windgap (Kilkenny) 6-8, Athleague/Tremane (Roscommon) nil; Galmoy/Windgap 1-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-2; Clann na Gael 5-1, Athleague/Tremane 2-3; Galmoy/Windgap 4-7, Clann na Gael 0-1; Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6, Athleague/Tremane 0-6.

Division 9, Group D: Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-4, Broadford (Kildare) 0-6; Ferrybank (Waterford) 1-5, Cluain O'Rahilly's 0-5; Cluain O'Rahilly's 1-7, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-8; Ferrybank 5-6, Broadford 1-1; Broadford 0-5, Cluain O'Rahilly's 0-2; Ferrybank 1-8, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-2.

Division 9 Cup quarter-finals: Galmoy/Windgap 3-9, Cluain O'Rahilly's 0-2; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 6-6, Southern Gaels 1-2; Clara 2-3, Banagher 0-2; Clann na Gael 3-6, Ferrybank 0-4.

Division 9 Cup semi-finals: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 5-5, Clann na Gael 0-4; Galmoy/Windgap 3-9, Clara 0-5.

Division 9 Cup final: Galmoy/Windgap 2-8, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 2-4.

Division 9 Shield quarter-finals: Mount Leinster Rangers 2-2, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-2; Tooreen 4-4, Aghaderg-Ballyvarley nil; Athleague/Tremane 6-6, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-3; Broadford 1-8, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-3.

Division 9 Shield semi-finals: Tooreen 1-5, Broadford 0-2; Athleague/Tremane 1-4, Mount Leinster Rangers 2-0.

Division 9 Shield final: Tooreen 4-8, Athleague/Tremane 1-2.

Division 10, Group A: Broadford (Clare) 3-7, Carlow H.C. 1-3; Burt (Donegal) 3-9, St. Patrick's Tullow (Carlow) nil; Broadford 5-10, Burt 2-2; Carlow H.C. 0-6, St. Patrick's Tullow 1-0; Broadford 2-7, St. Patrick's Tullow 0-4; Burt 5-5, Carlow H.C. 1-2.

Division 10, Group B: St. Mary's (Rosslare) 2-4, Luke O'Toole's (Wicklow) 1-2; Kilmore 0-4, Wolfe Tones Og (Longford) 0-2; Kilmore 3-7, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-3; Wolfe Tones Og 2-3, Luke O'Toole's 1-0; St. Mary's (Rosslare) 2-10, Wolfe Tones Og 3-4; Kilmore 2-1, Luke O'Toole's 1-4.

Division 10, Group C: St. Patrick's (Kilkenny) 6-7, Eire Og Carrickmore (Tyrone) 0-3; Cloneen/Railyard (Kilkenny) 5-6, Killeavy St. Monnina (Armagh) 0-6; St. Patrick's 4-3, Cloneen/Railyard 1-3; Killeavy St. Monnina 4-1, Eire Og Carrickmore 2-3; St. Patrick's 2-6, Killeavy St. Monnina 1-3; Cloneen/Railyard 3-9, Eire Og Carrickmore 0-1.

Division 10, Group D: Ballyhogue 3-5, Park-Ratheniska/Timahoe (Laois) 3-5; Bannow-Ballymitty 0-8, Moyne-Templetuohy (Tipperary) 1-5; Park-Ratheniska/Timahoe 4-3, Moyne-Templetuohy 1-3; Ballyhogue 6-11, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-2; Ballyhogue 3-9, Moyne-Templetuohy 0-2; Park-Ratheniska/Timahoe 2-2, Bannow-Ballymitty 0-3.

Division 10 Cup quarter-finals: Ballyhogue 1-3, Cloneen/Railyard 1-2; Burt 2-7, Kilmore 0-5; Broadford 4-10, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 0-2; Park-Ratheniska/Timahoe 1-5, St. Patrick's 1-0.

Division 10 Cup semi-finals: Burt 2-4, Ballyhogue 2-3; Broadford 1-4, Park-Ratheniska/Timahoe 0-3.

Division 10 Cup final: Broadford 1-4, Burt 1-2.

Division 10 Shield quarter-finals: Luke O'Toole's 4-3, Carlow H.C. 2-3; Wolfe Tones Og 0-9, St. Patrick's Tullow 0-2; Killeavy St. Monnina 3-3, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-3; Moyne-Templetuohy 2-11, Eire Og Carrickmore 0-3.

Division 10 Shield semi-finals: Killeavy St. Monnina 4-2, Luke O'Toole's 2-2; Wolfe Tones Og 3-1, Moyne-Templetuohy 1-3.

Division 10 Shield final: Killeavy St. Monnina 2-2, Wolfe Tones Og 0-5.

Division 11, Group A: Buncrana (Donegal) 2-1, Setanta (Carlow) 0-3; Fenians (Kilkenny) 2-7, Tralee Parnells (Kerry) 1-2; Fenians 6-11, Setanta 0-1; Tralee Parnells 2-5, Buncrana nil; Fenians 4-10, Buncrana 1-3; Tralee Parnells 0-3, Setanta 0-2.

Division 11, Group B: Maynooth (Kildare) 4-5, Ballygarrett 0-1; St. Kevin's (Cork) 6-14, St. Patrick's nil; Ballygarrett 1-4, St. Patrick's 0-3; St. Kevin's 4-6, Maynooth 0-1; St. Kevin's 5-14, Ballygarrett 0-1; Maynooth 2-4, St. Patrick's 0-2.

Division 11, Group C: Blacks and Whites (Kilkenny) 7-11, Tourlestrane (Kilkenny) nil; Mountbellew-Moylough (Kilkenny) 8-8, Slieverue (Kilkenny) 1-2; Blacks and Whites 4-3, Slieverue 0-2; Mountbellew-Moylough 4-7, Tourlestrane 0-1; Slieverue 4-7, Tourlestrane 0-3; Mountbellew-Moylough 3-9, Blacks and Whites 2-1.

Division 11, Group D: Portlaoise (Laois) 2-4, Glynn-Barntown nil; St. Fechin's (Louth) 8-7, Clonard nil; Glynn-Barntown 4-8, Clonard 1-1; Portlaoise 1-4, St. Fechin's 1-1; Glynn-Barntown 4-2, St. Fechin's 0-1; Portlaoise 10-13, Clonard nil.

Division 11 Cup quarter-finals: Mountbellew-Moylough 6-9, Glynn-Barntown 1-0; Fenians 3-11, Maynooth 0-2; Portlaoise 2-4, Blacks and Whites 1-4; St. Kevin's 3-11, Tralee Parnells 1-1.

Division 11 Cup semi-finals: Mountbellew-Moylough 0-6, Fenians 0-4; St. Kevin's 3-11, Portlaoise 0-2.

Division 11 Cup final: St. Kevin's 3-7, Mountbellew-Moylough 0-3.

Division 11 Shield quarter-finals: Ballygarrett 1-7, Setanta 0-3; Buncrana 0-4, St. Patrick's 1-0; Slieverue 4-10, Clonard 0-2; St. Fechin's 3-4, Tourlestrane 0-4.

Division 11 Shield semi-finals: Slieverue 1-1, Ballygarrett 0-3; Buncrana 1-3, St. Fechin's 1-2.

Division 11 Shield final: Slieverue 0-8, Buncrana 1-1.

Wexford People

Promoted Links