independent

Monday 11 December 2017

SCHOOLBOYS FIXTURES

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27 Under-10 Group A (10.00): All Blacks v. Wexford Albion; North End United v. Rosslare Strand; Wexford Celtic v. Curracloe United; Kilmore United v. Forth Celtic.

Under-10 Group B (10.00): New Ross Town v. Corach Ramblers; Shelbourne United v. St. Leonards; Stoney Rovers v. Adamstown; Duncannon idle.

Under-10 Group C (10.00): St. Cormac's v. Crossabeg; Enniscorthy Town v. Rathnure United; Bridge Rovers v. Bree United; Moyne Rangers v. Glynn-Barntown.

Under-10 Group D (10.00): Bunclody v. Gorey Rangers; Moyne Rangers B v. Caim United; St. Joseph's v. Gorey Celtic; Newpark United v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-12 Division 1 (11.00): Taghmon United v. Moyne Rangers (Yvonne O'Neill); North End United v. Gorey Rangers (James O'Neill); Shelbourne United v. Wexford Albion (Michael Redmond); Shamrock Rovers idle.

Under-12 Division 1A (11.00): Kilmore United v. Courtown Hibs (Derek Egan); All Blacks v. Rosslare Rangers (Fran Sinnott); Ferns United v. Campile United (Michael Franklin).

Under-12 Division 2: Forth Celtic v. Bunclody (12.00, Marc Kelly); New Ross Celtic v. Duncannon (11.00, Mark Rellis); Gorey Celtic v. Rathnure United (11.00, Martin Kenny); St. Joseph's v. Killenagh Wanderers (11.00, Aidan Foley).

Under-12 Division 2A (11.00): Wexford Albion 2nd v. Cloughbawn (Damien Donovan); Caim United v. Gorey Rangers 2nd (Paddy Nolan); New Ross Town v. Rosslare Strand (John Tobin).

Under-12 Division 3 (11.00): Enniscorthy Town v. Corach Ramblers (James Fortune); St. Cormac's v. Enniscorthy United (Stephen Hadley); St. Leonards v. Camolin Celtic (W. Murphy); Stoney Rovers idle.

Under-14 Division 1A: St. Cormac's v. Forth Celtic (12.30, Thomas Kearney); Ferns United v. Gorey Celtic (12.00, James Doyle); Taghmon United idle.

Under-14 Division 2 (11.00): Oylegate v. Duncannon (Stephen Vardy).

Under-14 Division 2A (11.00): Kilmore United v. Rosslare Strand (Richie Dwyer); Fethard Rangers idle.

Under-14 Division 3 (1.00): Forth Celtic 2nd v. Tombrack United (1.00, Marc Kelly).

Under-16 Division 1: New Ross Celtic v. North End United (3.00, Eric Molloy); Moyne Rangers v. Cloughbawn (1.00, Kieran Dunne); Gorey Rangers idle.

Under-16 Division 1A: Shelbourne United v. Bunclody (2.00, Brendan Holohan); Rosslare Rangers v. Crossabeg (1.00, Matt Colfer); Forth Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (1.00, Noel O'Connor).

Under-16 Division 2: Wexford Albion v. St. Cormac's (1.00, Michael Comiskey); Taghmon United v. Ferns United (1.00, John Diskin); Courtown Hibs v. Fethard Rangers (3.00, Gary O'Brien); Wexford Celtic v. Shamrock Rovers (1.00, Ger Jones).

Under-16 Division 2A (11.00): Glynn-Barntown v. Corach Ramblers (Ger Morris); Duncannon v. Moyne Rangers 2nd (Eric Molloy); Bridge Rovers v. Gorey Rangers 2nd (David O'Connor); Oylegate idle.

Under-16 Division 3: Camolin Celtic v. Caim United (11.00, Brendan Murphy); Killenagh Wanderers v. Rosslare Strand (11.00, John Wafer); Adamstown v. St. Leonards (1.00, Anthony Tobin); Newpark United idle.

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News