independent

Saturday 21 September 2019

All the details

Adult fixtures: Saturday, December 10: FAI Oscar Traynor Inter-League: Wexford Football League v. United Churches League at Ferrycarrig Park (2.00)

Sunday, December 11

Premier Division: Campile United v. Bunclody AFC (11.00).

Division 1: Bridge Rovers v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Curracloe United v. Ferns United (11.00); Forth Celtic v. Taghmon United (1.30); Tombrack United v. Wexford Bohs (11.00).

Division 2: Gorey Rangers 2nd v. North End United 2nd (11.00); Shamrock Rovers 2nd v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00); Shelburne United v. Moyne Rangers 2nd (11.00).

Division 2A: Duncannon v. Forth Celtic 2nd (11.00); Enniscorthy Town v. Rathnure United (11.00); Fethard Rangers v. Cloughbawn (1.30); North End United 3rd v. New Ross Town (11.00); Rosslare Strand v. Rosslare Port (11.00).

Division 3: Bunclody AFC v. Bree United (11.00); Caim United v. Cushinstown (11.00); Ferns United 2nd v. Enniscorthy United (11.00); New Ross Celtic 2nd v. Oylegate (11.00); Raheen v. Ballagh (11.00).

Division 3A: Castledockrell v. Wexford Albion (11.00); Courtown Hibs 2nd v. Camolin Celtic (11.00); Kilmore United 2nd v. Bridge Rovers 2nd (11.00); Rosbercon United v. Campile United 2nd (11.00); Wexford Celtic 2nd v. Curracloe United (11.00).

Division 4: Carne v. Enniscorthy United 2nd (11.00); Corach Ramblers 2nd v. St. Leonards 2nd (1.30); Crossabeg 2nd v. Moyne Rangers 3rd (11.00); Gorey Celtic 2nd v. All Blacks (11.00); Rosslare Rangers 2nd v. Wexford Bohs 2nd (11.00).

Division 4A: Cloughbawn 2nd v. Ajax Athletic 2nd (11.00); Taghmon United 2nd v. Shamrock Rovers 3rd (11.00); Tombrack United 2nd v. Boolavogue United (1.00).

Division 5: Ballymurn 2nd v. St. Cormac's 2nd (11.00); Castledockrell 2nd v. Wexford Albion 2nd (1.00); Cushinstown 2nd v. Stoney Rovers 2nd (1.30).

Adult results

FAI Junior Cup fifth round: Corach Ramblers FC 1, Balscadden FC 2 (AET); Courtown Hibs 0, Ballynanty Rovers FC 1; Kilmallock United 3, Shamrock Rovers 0 (AET).

O'Neill's LFA Junior Shield second round: Bunclody AFC 2, Chanel SSC 1 (AET).

Premier Division: Campile United 1, North End United 6; Gorey Rangers 3, Bunclody AFC 2; New Ross Celtic 1, Rosslare Rangers 2; Kilmore United 0, Moyne Rangers 4 .

Division 1: Bridge Rovers 6, St. Leonards 1; Ferns United 2, Taghmon United 0; St. Cormac's 2, St. Joseph's 0; Wexford Bohs 7, Forth Celtic 0.

Division 2: Fastnet Rovers 2, Stoney Rovers 3; Moyne Rangers 2, Adamstown 0; North End United 2, Crossabeg 2; Shamrock Rovers 4, Gorey Rangers 2; Wexford Celtic 2, Shelburne 0.

Division 2A: Killenagh Wanderers 5, Duncannon 0; New Ross Town 2, Fethard Rangers 1; North End United 3, Rosslare Port 2; Rathnure 1, Cloughbawn 6.

Division 3: Ballagh 1, Oylegate 2; Bree United 3, Cushinstown 2; Caim United 1, Ballymurn 6; Enniscorthy United 3, Raheen 1.

Division 3A: Campile United 1, Curracloe United 4; Courtown Hibs 3, Rosbercon 1; Kilmore United 0, Castledockrell United 2 (abandoned on 69 minutes); Shelburne United 1, Wexford Albion 0; Wexford Celtic 1, Bridge Rovers 5.

Division 4: All Blacks 1, Carne 1; Crossabeg 4, Enniscorthy United 0; St. Leonards 2, Gorey Celtic 1.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 0, Tombrack United 6; Boolavogue United 4, Rosslare Port 0; Enniscorthy Town 7, Taghmon United 2; St. Joseph's 3, Bree United 0; Shamrock Rovers 1, Cloughbawn 2.

Division 5: Camolin Celtic 2, Duncannon 0; Cushinstown United 2, Caim United 0; Killenagh 3, St. Cormac's 2; Stoney Rovers 2, Ballymurn 2; Wexford Albion 3, Castledockrell 3.

Youths results

FAI Youth Cup: Moyne Rangers 0, Thomastown 3; Wilton United 4, Wexford Albion 0.

O'Neills LFA Youth Cup second round: Parkville United 1, Gorey Rangers 2.

Youths Premier Division: Wexford Youths 1, Forth Celtic 2.

Youths Division 1: Bunclody AFC 6, All Blacks 0; Taghmon United 2, St. Leonards 4; Wexford Celtic 0, Ferns United 1.

Youths Division 2: Bridge Rovers 0, Shamrock Rovers 6; Wexford Albion 5, Moyne Rangers 0.

Youths Division 3: Bree United 3, New Ross Town 8; Campile United 3, Forth Celtic 0; Duncannon 6, Kilmore United 1.

Youths Division 4: Ajax Athletic 1, Tombrack United 9; St. Joseph's 3, Wexford Albion 3.

Wexford People

News