independent

Sunday 22 September 2019

All the details

Soccer

Adult fixtures, Saturday, December 17, Premier Division: Rosslare Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers (2.00).

Sunday, December 18

Premier Division: North End United v. Kilmore United (11.00); Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Celtic (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. Courtown Hibs (11.00); Campile United v. Gorey Rangers (11.00).

Division 1: St. Cormac's v. Corach Ramblers (11.00); Tombrack United v. Curracloe United (11.00); St. Joseph's v. Bridge Rovers (11.00).

Division 2A: Cloughbawn v. Rosslare Strand (11.00).

YOUTHS FIXTURES

Saturday, December 17

Youths Premier Division: Forth Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (11.00); Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (2.00); Wexford Albion v. Wexford Youths (11.00).

Youths Division 1: All Blacks v Bunclody AFC (11.00).

Youths Division 2: Bridge Rovers v. Curracloe United (11.00); Shamrock Rovers v. Moyne Rangers 2nd (11.00).

Youths Division 3: Forth Celtic 2nd v. Campile United (1.00); Kilmore United v. Shelburne United (11.00); New Ross Town v. Duncannon (11.00).

Youths Division 4: Camolin Celtic v Killenagh Wanderers (11.00).

ADULT RESULTS

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy: Wexford Football League 5, United Churches League 0.

O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section third round: Kilbarrack United 5, New Ross Town 0.

Premier Division: Campile United 1, Bunclody AFC 3.

Division 1: Bridge Rovers 6, St. Cormac's 1; Curracloe United 2, Ferns United 4; St. Joseph's 0, Forth Celtic 4; Tombrack United 3, Wexford Bohs 0.

Division 2: Gorey Rangers 0, North End United 4; Shamrock Rovers 3, Fastnet Rovers 1; Shelburne United 1, Moyne Rangers 0.

Division 2A: Duncannon 3, Forth Celtic 1; Enniscorthy Town 4, Rathnure United 0; Fethard Rangers 2, Cloughbawn 6; Rosslare Strand 4, Rosslare Port 6 (Match abandoned).

Division 3: Bunclody AFC 0, Bree United 1; Caim United 4, Cushinstown 5; Ferns United 0, Enniscorthy United 3; New Ross Celtic 2, Oylegate 0; Raheen 1, Ballagh 2.

Division 3A: Castledockrell 2, Wexford Albion 6; Courtown Hibs 6, Camolin Celtic 0; Kilmore United 2, Bridge Rovers 3; Rosbercon United 2, Curracloe United 0; Wexford Celtic 2, Campile United 4.

Division 4: Carne 9, Enniscorthy United 1; Corach Ramblers 2, St. Leonards 2; Crossabeg 2, Moyne Rangers 1; Gorey Celtic 1, All Blacks 4; Rosslare Rangers 1, Wexford Bohs 0.

Division 4A: Cloughbawn 4, Ajax Athletic 2; Taghmon United 4, Shamrock Rovers 0; Tombrack United 1, Boolavogue United 0.

Division 5: Ballymurn 2, St. Cormac's 1; Castledockrell 2, Wexford Albion 3; Cushinstown 1, Stoney Rovers 3.

Wexford People