independent

Wednesday 13 December 2017

All the details

Adult fixtures: Friday, January 13: O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup third round: Hardwicke FC v. Moyne Rangers, Richmond Road (8.00).

Sunday, January 15

Neil O'Sullivan Cup preliminary round: Adamstown v. Cloughbawn (11.00).

Neil O'Sullivan Cup first round: Crossabeg v. Gorey Rangers 2nd (11.00); Ajax Athletic v. Fethard Rangers (11.00); Moyne Rangers 2nd v. North End United 3rd (11.00); St. Cormac's v. Corach Ramblers (11.00); Forth Celtic v. Duncannon (1.30); Fastnet Rovers v. Wexford Celtic (11.00); Rosslare Strand v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); Tombrack United v. Shelburne (11.00); New Ross Town v. Curracloe United (11.00); St. Leonards v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00); Stoney Rovers v. Killenagh Wanderers (1.30); North End United 2nd v. Forth Celtic 2nd (11.00); St. Joseph's v. Ferns United (11.00); Taghmon United v. Rosslare Port (1.30); Wexford Bohs v. Rathnure (11.00).

Billy Browne Cup first round: Camolin Celtic v. Ballymurn Celtic (1.30); Rosbercon United v. Ballagh (11.00); Castledockrell v. Bridge Rovers 2nd (11.00); Kilmore United 2nd v. Cushinstown (1.00); Oylegate v. Caim United (11.00).

Gwyn Jones Cup first round: Crossabeg 2nd v. Enniscorthy Town 2nd (1.30); St. Joseph's 2nd v. Camolin Celtic 2nd (1.30); Tombrack Utd 2nd v. Rosslare Rangers 2nd (1.30); St. Leonards 2nd v. Taghmon United 2nd (1.30); Ajax Athletic 2nd v. Duncannon 2nd (1.30); Wexford Albion 2nd v. Ballymurn Celtic 2nd (1.30); Enniscorthy United 2nd v. Bree United 2nd (1.30); Gorey Celtic 2nd v. Killenagh 2nd (1.30); Shamrock Rovers 3rd v. Courtown Hibs 2nd (1.30); Wexford Bohs 2nd v. St. Cormac's 2nd (1.30); Caim United 2nd v. Cloughbawn 2nd (1.30); Stoney Rovers 2nd v. Castledockrell 2nd (11.00); Rosslare Port 2nd v. All Blacks (1.30); Moyne Rangers 3rd v. Enniscorthy Town 2nd (1.30).

Premier Division: Campile United v. New Ross Celtic (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. North End United (11.00); Gorey Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00); Kilmore United v. Gorey Celtic (11.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Bunclody AFC (11.00).

Division 3: Bunclody AFC 2nd v. Ferns United 2nd (1.30); Enniscorthy United 2nd v. Bree United (11.00); Raheen v. New Ross Celtic 2nd (11.00).

Division 3A: Campile United 2nd v. Shelburne 2nd (1.00); Wexford Albion v. Wexford Celtic 2nd (11.00)

Youths fixtures

Saturday, January 14

Youths Cup first round: Curracloe United v. Shelburne United (11.00); New Ross Town v. Kilmore United (11.00); Wexford Albion 3rd v. Taghmon United (11.00); Moyne Rangers v. Killenagh Wanderers (2.00); Gorey Celtic v. Duncannon (12.00); Gorey Rangers v. Bree United (11.00); Forth Celtic 2nd v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); St. Leonards v. Wexford Celtic (11.00); All Blacks v. Wexford Albion (11.00); Tombrack United v. St. Joseph's (11.00); Campile United v. Bunclody AFC (2.00); Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion 2nd (11.00).

Youths Division 4: Camolin v. Ajax Athletic (2.00).

Adult results

FAI Oscar Traynor inter-league competition: Wexford Football League 3, Defence Forces 0.

O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup third round: Bridge Rovers 1, Rivervalley Rangers 1 (AET, Rivervalley won on penalties).

Wexford Volkswagen Cup first round: All Blacks 3, Caim United 2; Crossabeg 3, Tombrack United B 2; Bridge Rovers B 0, Forth Celtic 6; Duncannon 0, Ballagh 3; New Ross Celtic B 1, Cushinstown 4; Fethard Rangers 4, Rosbercon 3 (AET); Rosslare Port 1, Shelburne United 0; Wexford Celtic 3, Fastnet Rovers 3 (AET, Wexford Celtic won 3-2 on penalties); Caim United B 0, Enniscorthy Town 7; Curracloe United 9, Sheburne United B 1; Ferns United B 4, Forth Celtic B 3; Enniscorthy United 1, North End United C 5; Crossabeg B 2, Moyne Rangers C 1; Oylegate 3, Carne FC 2; Adamstown 2, Bunclody AFC B 1; New Ross Town 4, Ajax Athletic 3; Enniscorthy Town B 0, Tombrack United 11.

Division 1: St. Joseph's 2, Ferns United 6; St. Leonards 5, Taghmon United 4; Wexford Bohs 2, St. Cormac's 1.

Division 2: North End United 3, Shamrock Rovers 1; Stoney Rovers 2, Moyne Rangers 1.

Division 2A: Cloughbawn 7, Rosslare Strand 0; Killenagh Wanderers 4, Rathnure United 1.

Division 3: Ballymurn Celtic 0, Raheen 1.

Division 3A: Campile United 1, Wexford Albion 3; Castledockrell United v. Courtown Hibs (game abandoned after 66 minutes due to serious injury); Curracloe United 1, Kilmore United 3; Wexford Celtic 2nd v. Camolin Celtic (game abandoned after five minutes due to serious injury).

Division 4: Gorey Celtic 1, Wexford Bohs 2; Rosslare Rangers 10, Enniscorthy United 0; St. Leonards 3, Corach Ramblers 4.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 0, Bree United 5; Taghmon United 0, Boolavogue 2; Cloughbawn 4, St. Joseph's 0; Shamrock Rovers 5, Rosslare Port 2.

Division 5: Castledockrell United 5, Cushinstown 2; Duncannon 5, Ballymurn Celtic 1; Killenagh Wanderers 0, Camolin Celtic 0; St. Cormac's 2, Stoney Rovers 3.

Youths results

Youths Division 1: All Blacks 0, Bunclody 2.

Youths Division 2: Moyne 4, Shamrock Rovers 1.

Youths Division 3: Forth Celtic 1, Campile United 3.

Youths Division 4: Camolin Celtic 2, Tombrack 2.

Wexford People

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News