independent

Tuesday 21 November 2017

All the soccer details

Adult fixtures: Sunday, November 12: FAI Junior Cup third round: St. Patrick's Boys v. Wexford Bohs FC, The Meadows, 11.00; Moyne Rangers v Kildare Town, Bellefield, 2.00 (D. Campion).

FAI Junior Cup fourth round: Parkville United v. North End United, Hawkins Lane, 2.00; Courtown Hibs v. Corach Ramblers FC, Ounavarra Park, 11.00 (S. Kelly).

Premier Division: Bunclody AFC v. Bridge Rovers, 11.00 (N. Boland/K. Dunne/M. Hogan); New Ross Celtic v. Tombrack United, 11.00 (F. Sinnott/A. Tobin/J. Wafer); Shamrock Rovers v. Gorey Celtic, 11.00 (D. Ennis/D. Campion/M. Kelly).

Division 1: Moyne Rangers 2nd v. Shelburne, 11.00(P. Rowlands); Rosslare Rangers v. Forth Celtic, 11.00 (J. O'Neill); Campile United v. Curracloe United, 11.00 (D. Donovan); St. Leonards v. Kilmore United, 11.00 (M. Franklin); Ferns United v. North End United 2nd, 11.00 (M. Kenny).

Division 2: Killenagh Wanderers v. Adamstown, 11.00 (J. Doyle); Cloughbawn v. St. Cormac's, 11.00 (J. Diskin); Fastnet Rovers v. Stoney Rovers, 11.00 (M. Comiskey); New Ross Town v. St. Joseph's, 1.30 (A. Tobin); Wexford Celtic v. Crossabeg, 11.00 (M. Colfer).

Division 3: Duncannon v Rosslare Port, 11.00 (B. O'Brien); Forth Celtic 2nd v. Cushinstown, 11.00 (P. Redmond); Gorey Rangers 2nd v. Enniscorthy Town, 11.00 (G. Cleary); Shamrock Rovers 2nd v. Enniscorthy United, 1.00 (M. Kelly); Bunclody AFC 2nd v. Ajax Athletic, 1.00 (M. Hogan).

Division 3A: Bridge Rovers 2nd v Rosslare Rangers 2nd, 11.00 (K. Murphy); Fethard Rangers v. Rathnure, 11.00 (D. Gaul); Rosbercon v. Wexford Albion, 1.30 (J. Wafer); Rosslare Strand v. New Ross Celtic 2nd, 11.00 (P. O'Rourke); Raheen v Ballymurn Celtic, 11.00 (P. Cashman); Shelburne 2nd v. Oylegate, 1.30 (P. Cashman).

Division 4: Carne FC v Castledockrell, 11.00 (L. Doyle); Courtown Hibs 2nd v. Camolin Celtic, 2.15 (S. Kelly); Curracloe United 2nd v. Ballagh FC, 11.00 (T. Kearney); Crossabeg 2nd v. Ferns United 2nd, 11.00 (D. Dennehy); All Blacks v. Corach Ramblers 2nd, 1.30 (S. Burke); Caim United v. Wexford Bohs 2nd, 11.00 (K. Farynik).

Division 4A: Cloughbawn 2nd v. Wexford Albion 2nd, 1.00 (J. Diskin); Taghmon United 2nd v. Glynn Barntown FC, 11.00 (W. Murphy); Boolavogue United v. St. Joseph's 2nd, 11.00 (A. Foley); Gorey Celtic 2nd v. Wexford Celtic 2nd, 1.30 (G. Cleary); Campile United 2nd v. Enniscorthy United 2nd, 1.00 (D. Donovan).

Division 5: Bree United 2nd v. St. Cormac's 2nd, 1.30 (D. Jenkins); New Ross Town 2nd v. Camolin Celtic 2nd (J. Tobin); Kiltealy Celtic v. Enniscorthy Town 2nd, 1.30 (K. Dunne); Rosslare Port 2nd v. Ferns United 3rd, 1.30 (P. O'Rourke); St Leonards 2nd v. Cushinstown 2nd, 1.00 (M. Franklin); Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v. Adamstown, 1.00 (J. Doyle).

Adult results

Oscar Traynor Trophy first round: Wexford Football League 2, A.U.L. 1.

O'Neill's Leinster Junior Cup second round: Shelburne FC 1, Carnew FC 2; Belgard Athletic 1, Shamrock Rovers 5; Larkview Boys 6, Tombrack United 0.

Division 1: St. Leonards 2, Campile United 0; Curracloe United 1, Ferns United 1; Wexford Bohs 1, Rosslare Rangers 1; Forth Celtic 3, Moyne Rangers 4; North End United 3, Kilmore United 3.

Division 2: Crossabeg 3, Stoney Rovers 1; St. Cormac's 3, New Ross Town 2; Cloughbawn 2, St. Joseph's 1; Adamstown 2, Wexford Celtic 1; Fastnet Rovers 1, Killenagh Wanderers 2.

Division 3: Enniscorthy Town 1, Duncannon 2; Bree United 4, Gorey Rangers 1; Enniscorthy United 4, Ajax Athletic 1; Bunclody AFC 1, Shamrock Rovers 1; Cushinstown 2, Rosslare Port 5.

Division 3A: Oylegate 2, Raheen 3; Ballymurn 3, Rosslare Strand 2; Fethard Rangers 2, Wexford Albion 7; Rathnure 2, New Ross Celtic 0; Rosbercon 0, Shelburne 2; Bridge Rovers 2, Rosslare Rangers 0.

Division 4: Corach Ramblers 2, Wexford Bohs 3; Ballagh FC 1, Caim United 0; Ferns United 0, Castledockrell 1; Camolin Celtic 3, Carne United 2; Curracloe United 1, All Blacks FC 2.

Division 4A: Glynn Barntown FC 3, Wexford Albion 0; Cloughbawn 2, St. Joseph's 0; Taghmon United 6, Wexford Celtic 0; Boolavogue United 4, Tombrack United 3; Ballymurn Celtic 1, Enniscorthy United 6.

Division 5: Bree United 8, Adamstown 2; Rosslare Port 4, New Ross Town 2; St. Cormac's 1, Killenagh Wanderers 3; St. Leonards 4, Camolin Celtic 3; Stoney Rovers 0, Enniscorthy Town 2; Cushinstown 1, Kiltealy Celtic 1.

Youths fixtures

Saturday, November 11

FAI Youth Cup second round: Moyne Rangers v. Piltown, 2.00 (J. O'Neill); Gorey Rangers v. Freebooters, 2.00 (K. Dunne).

Youths results

FAI Youth inter-league group stage: Wexford Football League 2, Waterford Football League 2.

Division 1: Taghmon United 2, St. Leonards 4; Shelburne 0, Wexford Celtic 3; Duncannon FC 12, Forth Celtic 0.

Division 2: Kilmore United 2, Cloughbawn 1; Curracloe United 2, St. Cormac's 5.

Division 3: Wexford Celtic 1, Enniscorthy Utd 12; Gorey Celtic 3, Gorey Rangers 6.

Wexford People

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News