independent

Friday 20 September 2019

Fixtures and results

Ladies' fixtures: Saturday, December 10: U-12 Cup preliminary round: Forth Celtic White v. Aughrim Rangers; Ballindaggin 2nds v. Wexford Youths Green; Taghmon United v. Bree United; Wexford Youths Blue v. Forth Celtic Green.

U-12 Cup first round: Courtown Hibs v. Shelburne FC; Bridge Rovers 2nd v. Corach Ramblers; New Ross Town 2nd v. Bunclody AFC; Carnew FC v. Campile United; Cushinstown AFC v. St. Cormac's; Fastnet Rovers v. All Blacks; Tombrack United v. New Ross Celtic; Seaview United v. Kilmore United; St. Joseph's v. Curracloe United; Rosslare Rangers v. Gorey Rangers.

Premier One: Tombrack United v. Shelburne FC; St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn AFC; Bunclody AFC v. Courtown Hibs.

Division 2A: Forth Celtic v. Corach Ramblers; New Ross Town v. Seaview United.

Division 2B: Camolin Celtic v. Arklow Town; Carnew FC v. Moyne Rangers; St. Joseph's v. Wexford Celtic.

Sunday, December 11

MMi.ie Wexford Women's Cup first round: Corach Ramblers v. East End United (11.00); St. Leonards v. New Ross Town (11.00); Fastnet Rovers v. Benfica LFC (11.30).

Women's Premier Division: Curracloe United v. Ferns United (11.00).

Women's Division 2A: Camolin Celtic v. Cloughbawn AFC (11.00).

Women's Division 2B: Shelburne v. Courtown Hibs (11.15).

Women's Division 3: Ajax Athletic v. St. Cormac's (11.00).

Schoolboys fixtures

Saturday, December 10

U-10 Group A: Curracloe United v. Wexford Albion White (10.00); Forth Celtic Red v. North End United (10.00); Wexford Celtic v. Glynn-Barntown White (10.00); Wexford Albion Blue v. Bridge Rovers (10.00); Glynn-Barntown Red idle.

U-10 Group B: Wexford Bohs v. All Blacks (10.00); Taghmon United v. Kilmore United (10.00); Forth Celtic Blue v. Adamstown (10.00); Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Rangers (10.00); Oylegate United v. Rosslare Strand (10.00).

U-10 Group C: St. Leonards v. New Ross Town Blue (10.00); Duncannnon Yellow v. Cloughbawn (10.00); Shelburne United v. Duncannnon Black (10.00); Cushinstown v. Campile United (10.00).

U-10 Group D: Caim United v. Moyne Rangers (10.00); Blackwater v. Shamrock Rovers (10.00); Ballymurn Celtic v. Enniscorthy Town (10.00); Tombrack v. Bree United (10.00); Kilenagh Wanderers v. St. Cormac's (10.00).

U-10 Group E: Gorey Rangers Red v. Bunclody (10.00); Gorey Celtic v. Courtown Hibs (10.00); Ferns United v. Ballagh United (10.00); Gorey Rangers Black v. St. Joseph's (10.00); Camolin Celtic idle.

U-12 Division 1 2005: No games due to WDSL inter-league team.

U-12 Division 1A 2005: Gorey Celtic v, Courtown Hibs, 11.30 (K. Farnyik); Blackwater v. All Blacks, 11.30 (A. Foley).

U-12 Division 2 2005: Rosslare Rangers v. Fastnet Rovers, 11.30 (D. Kelly); Enniscorthy Town v. Glynn-Barntown, 11.30 (K. Dunne); St. Cormac's v. Oylegate United, 1.00 (H. Morris).

U-12 Division 2A 2005: Camolin Celtic v. Adamstown, 11.30 (S. Vardy); Ballymurn United v. Corach Ramblers, 1.30 (A. Foley); Ferns United v. AFC Legia, 11.30 (T. Kearney); Curracloe United idle.

U-12 Division 3 2005: New Ross Town B v. Curracloe United B, 11.30 (P. O'Rourke); Shelburne United v. Tombrack United, 11.30 (D. Egan); Forth Celtic B v. Cloughbawn, 11.30 (D. Donovan); Cushinstown idle.

U-12 Division 3A 2005: Gorey Celtic B v. Glynn-Barntown B, 12.45 (J. Doyle); Gorey Rangers B v. St. Joseph's B, 1.15 (K. Farnyik); Adamstown B v. New Ross Celtic B, 11.30 (M. Colfer).

U-12 Division 4 2005: Kilmore United v. Rathnure United, 1.00 (J. Stafford); New Ross Town C v. Taghmon United, 1.15 (P. O'Rourke); Forth Celtic C v. Campile United, 1.00 (D. Donovan); Stoney Rovers idle.

U-14 Division 1 2003: Duncannon v. North End United, 11.30 (A. Tobin); St. Cormac's v. Gorey Rangers, 2.15 (H. Morris); Gorey Celtic v. Forth Celtic, 2.15 (J. Doyle).

U-14 Division 1A 2003: St. Leonards v. St. Joseph's, 11.30 (J. Cleere); Wexford Celtic v. Bree United, 11.30 (D. Gaul); Bridge Rovers v. Enniscorthy Town, 11.30 (S. Hadley).

U-14 Division 2 2003: Rosslare Strand v. All Blacks, 1.15 (D. Kelly); New Ross Celtic v. Moyne Rangers, 11.30 (B. Holohan); Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Town, 11.30 (E. Molloy).

U-14 Division 2A 2003: Glynn-Barntown v. Shamrock Rovers, 11.30 (G. Jones); Ferns United v. Adamstown, 1.00 (M. Franklin); Kilmore United idle.

U-14 Division 3 2003: New Park v. Gorey Rangers B, 1.30 (S. Vardy); Wexford Celtic B v. Ballymurn Celtic, 11.30 (J. O'Neill); Tombrack United v. Gorey Celtic B, 1.15 (T. Kearney).

U-16 Division 1 2000: Ferns United v. Gorey Rangers, 2.15 (M. Franklin); Moyne Rangers v. North End United, 1.00 (K. Dunne); Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion, 1.00 (M. Comiskey).

U-16 Division 2 2000: No games.

U-16 Division 3 2000: Cloughbawn v. Forth Celtic B, 1.15 (W. Murphy); St. Leonards v. New Ross Celtic, 1.30 (J. Cleere); Bree United v. Rathnure United, 11.30 (P. Redmond); Kilmore United idle.

U-16 Division 4 2000: Enniscorthy United v. Wexford Celtic, 11.30 (M. Kenny); Curracloe United v. New Ross Town, 11.30 (J. Kelly); Corach Ramblers v. Gorey Celtic, 1.30 (E. Molloy); Bridge Rovers idle.

Schoolboys results

U-11 Division 1 2006: New Ross Town 4, St. Joseph's 0; Cloughbawn 0, Gorey Rangers 0; Forth Celtic 1, Wexford Albion 2.

U-11 Division 1A 2006: New Ross Celtic 8, All Blacks 3; Wexford Celtic 1, Gorey Celtic 1; Duncannon 6, Courtown Hibs 1; Bridge Rovers 2, North End 1.

U-11 Division 2 2006: St. Cormac's 1, Curracloe United 5; Glynn-Barntown w/o Caim United scr.; St. Leonards 1, Rosslare Rangers 3; Rosslare Strand 2, Fastnet Rovers 1.

U-11 Division 2A 2006: Fethard Rangers 1, Ferns United 2; Oylegate United 1, Tombrack United 0; Camolin Celtic 1, Ballymurn Celtic 1; Bunclody 2, Corach Ramblers 0.

U-11 Division 3 2006: Forth Celtic B 0, New Park United 5; Curracloe United B 5, Ajax Athletic 3; Bree United 1, Campile United 0; New Ross Town B 5, Shelburne United 0.

U-11 Division 3A 2006: Ballagh United 3, Kilmore United 0; Killenagh Wanderers 0, Wexford Bohs 1.

U-11 Division 4 2006: Legia FC 2, Gorey Celtic B 4; Gorey Rangers B 1, Bridge Rovers B 4; Glynn-Barntown B 2, Rathnure United 8.

U-13 Division 1 2003: Gorey Celtic 0, Wexford Albion 1; Wexford Celtic 4, Forth Celtic 0; All Blacks 2, Glynn-Barntown 1.

U-13 Division 1A 2003: Bridge Rovers 1, St. Leonards 1; Gorey Rangers 0, Shamrock Rovers 7; Fethard Rangers w/o Duncannon scr.

U-13 Division 2 2003: Campile United 3, Rosslare Rangers 5; New Ross Town 5, St. Cormac's 1; Moyne Rangers 1, Bunclody 0.

U-13 Division 2A 2003: Ferns United 1, Kilmore United 2; Shelburne United 3, Killenagh Wanderers 0; Fastnet Rovers 1, Oylegate United 7.

U-13 Division 3 2003: Glynn-Barntown B 1, Forth Celtic B 3; Bree United 2, Tombrack United 4; Corach Ramblers 0, Gorey Celtic B 0.

U-13 Division 3A 2003: Shamrock Rovers B 3, Gorey Celtic C 1; St. Joseph's B 1; New Ross Town B 5; Camolin Celtic 1, Wexford Celtic B 2.

U-15 Division 1 2001: Forth Celtic 3, Bree United 2; North End United 0, Gorey Rangers 1; Campile United 1, Wexford Albion 4.

U-15 Division 1A 2001: Blackwater 1, St. Leonards 1; Corach Ramblers 0, Ballymurn Celtic 4.

U-15 Division 2 2001: New Ross Celtic 8, St. Cormac's 2; Camolin Celtic 4, Wexford Celtic 0; Duncannon 3, Adamstown 3.

U-15 Division 2A 2001: Curracloe United 3, Fastnet Rovers 3; Cloughbawn 2, Forth Celtic B 1; Enniscorthy Town 3, Gorey Celtic 1; Rathnure United 7, Shelburne United 0.

U-15 Division 3 2001: Kilmore United 6, St. Joseph's B 0; Tombrack United 6, Enniscorthy United 0.

Wexford People