independent

Friday 17 November 2017

Fixtures and results

Adult fixtures - Tuesday, April 18: Division 1: Ferns United v. Bridge Rovers, 6.30 (N. Whelan); Curracloe United v. Tombrack, 6.30 (M. Comiskey).

Wednesday, April 19

Division 1: Corach Ramblers v. St. Cormac's, 6.30 (D. Campion).

 

Thursday, April 20

Premier Division: Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Celtic (A. Tobin/M. Farrell/K. Dunne); Gorey Rangers v. North End United, 6.30 (N. Boland/D. Ennis/J. Kelly).

 

Friday, April 21

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs v. Shamrock Rovers, 6.30 (M. Franklin/S. Kelly/M. Kenny).

 

Sunday, April 23

Neil O'Sullivan Cup semi-finals: Tombrack United v. Bridge Rovers at Ajax Athletic, 11.00 (D. Ennis/P. Rowlands/N. Whelan); Cloughbawn v. Forth Celtic at St. Leonards, 11.00 (M. Kelly/M. Comiskey/J. Tobin).

Billy Browne Cup semi-finals: Bree United v. Cushinstown at New Ross Celtic, 11.00 (D. Donovan/J. Diskin/B. Holohan); Bridge Rovers B v. Wexford Albion at Curracloe United, 1.30 (M. Kenny/B. O'Brien/P. Redmond).

Premier Division: Gorey Celtic v. Rosslare Rangers, 11.00 (K. Dunne/N. Boland/S. Kelly).

Division 1: Curracloe United v. Wexford Bohs, 11.00 (J. O'Neill).

Division 2A: Rosslare Port v New Ross Town, 11.00 (B. Hennessy).

Division 4 third place play-off: Carne v. Crossabeg B in Wexford Celtic's pitch, 11.00 (D. Gaul).

 

Youths fixtures

Saturday, April 22

Youths Cup semi-finals: Curracloe United v. Wexford Albion at North End FC, 11.00 (D. Donovan/B. Holohan/M. Comiskey); Gorey Celtic v. Gorey Rangers at Bunclody AFC, 11.00 (S. Kelly/N. Boland/P. Rowlands).

 

Adult results

Tuesday, April 11

Division 1: Curracloe United 1, Taghmon United 1; St. Cormac's 1, Bridge Rovers 1; St. Joseph's 1, Corach Ramblers 4.

Division 2: Ajax Athletic 0, North End United 4.

Division 3: Cushinstown 1, Raheen 4.

 

Wednesday, April 12

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 1, Moyne Rangers 3; Shamrock Rovers 7, Gorey Celtic 0.

Division 1: Tombrack United 0, Forth Celtic 2.

 

Thursday, April 13

Division 1: St. Leonards 2, Bridge Rovers 1.

Division 2: Gorey Rangers 1, Crossabeg 2.

Division 3: Ballymurn Celtic 3, Cushinstown 1.

 

Saturday, April 15

Premier Division: New Ross Celtic 0, Shamrock Rovers 3.

 

Sunday, April 16

Gwyn Jones Cup final: Crossabeg AFC 2, Wexford Bohemians 2 (Wex Bohs won on 5-3 penalties).

Volkswagen Wexford Cup quarter-final: Corach Ramblers 1, Moyne Rangers 2.

Premier Division: Gorey Rangers 2, Courtown Hibs 0; Kilmore United 1, Rosslare Rangers 0; New Ross Celtic 0, Shamrock Rovers 3; North End United 5, Bunclody AFC 0.

Division 1: Curracloe United 1, Forth Celtic 2; Tombrack United 10, St. Leonards 0; Bridge Rovers 5, St. Joseph's 1.

Division 2: Adamstown 1, Stoney Rovers 2; Moyne Rangers 2nd 1, North End United 2nd 3.

Division 2A: Forth Celtic 2nd 3, Killenagh Wanderers 3; North End 3rd v. Duncannon (abandoned 85th minute); Rathnure 0, New Ross Town 6; Rosslare Port 2, Fethard Rgrs 1.

Division 3: Bree United 2, Bunclody AFC 0; Cushinstown w/o, The Ballagh scr.

 

Youths results

Youths Premier Division: Gorey Rangers 2, Wexford Albion 4; Moyne Rangers 1, Gorey Celtic 4.

Wexford People

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News