independent

Thursday 19 September 2019

Ladies and schoolboys fixtures and results

Ladies' fixtures - Saturday, December 17: U-12 Cup preliminary round: Ballindaggin 'B' v. Wexford Youths (TBC). U-12 Cup first round: Seaview United v. Kilmore United (11.00); North End United v. Ballindaggin (11.00).

SCHOOLBOYS' FIXTURES

Saturday, December 17

U-11 Cup Round 1: Courtown Hibs v. New Ross Town A, 11.30 (A. Foley); North End United A v. Glynn-Barntown A, 11.30 (S. Burke); New Park United v. Curracloe United B, 1.15 (J. Doyle); Shamrock Rovers v. Bridge Rovers B, 1.00 (P. Redmond); All Blacks v. Rosslare Strand, 1.15 (A. Tobin); Wexford Celtic v. Duncannon, 11.30 (G. Jones); Rosslare Rangers A v. Gorey Rangers, 11.30 (M. Kelly); Forth Celtic A v. Fastnet Rovers, 1.15 (L. Doyle); Wexford Bohs v. St. Joseph's, 11.30 (M. Colfer); Rosslare Rangers B v. Glynn- Barntown B, 12.45 (M. Kelly); Cloughbawn v. Wexford Albion, 11.30 (W. Murphy); Shelburne United v. New Ross Town B, 11.30 (D. Jenkins); St. Cormac's v. Ferns United, 1.00 (A. Foley); Bree United v. Corach Ramblers, 11.30 (M. Comiskey); Ballymurn Celtic v. Bunclody, 11.30 (H. Morris); Bridge Rovers v. Fethard Rangers, 1.15 (M. Hogan); Gorey Rangers B v. Oylegate United, 11.45 (TBC); Ballagh United v. Legia FC, 11.30 (TBC).

U-11 Cup Round 2: Campile United v. Camolin Celtic, 11.30 (F. Sinnott); Tombrack United v. Gorey Celtic, 11.30 (J. Doyle).

U-13 Cup Round 1: Gorey Celtic B v. Ferns United, 11.30 (K. Farnyik); Shelburne United v. Campile United, 1.15 (D Egan); Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Celltic A, 11.30 (M. Kenny); St. Cormac's v. Rosslare Rangers, 11.30 (T. Kearney); Duncannon v. Wexford Celtic A, 11.30 (J. Stafford).

U-13 Cup Round 2: Oylegate v. Camolin Celtic, 2.00 (S. Vardy); St. Leonards v. Glynn-Barntown B, 1.15 (P. O'Rourke); Forth Celtic B v. St. Joseph's B, 2.30 (L. Doyle); Shamrock Rovers B v. Corach Ramblers, 2.15 (P. Redmond); Tombrack United v. Wexford Albion, 1.00 (G. Cleary); Killenagh Wanderers v. Bridge Rovers, 1.00 (TBC); Gorey Celtic C v. Fastnet Rovers, 11.30 (K. Farnyik).

U-15 Cup Round 1: Tombrack United v. Cloughbawn, 2.15 (G. Cleary); Enniscorthy Town v. Fastnet Rovers, 11.30 (K. Dunne); Gorey Rangers A v. Gorey Celtic, 2.15 (S. Hadley); Wexford Celtic v. Curracloe United, 1.15 (G. Jones); Adamstown v. Kilmore United, 11.30 (J. Cleere); St. Joseph's v. Enniscorthy United, 1.15 (M. Franklin); St. Cormac's v. Rathnure United, 1.00 (T. Kearney); Wexford Albion A v. Bridge Rovers, 1.30 (D. Campion); New Ross Celtic v. Corach Ramblers, 1.30 (J. Diskin); Wexford Albion B v. Campile United, 2.30 (D. Campion); Gorey Rangers B v. Forth Celtic, 1.00 (S. Hadley); Bree United v. Duncannon, 1.15 (M. Comiskey); Camolin Celtic v. Blackwater, 1.15 (B. Holohan); North End United v. Shelburne United, 1.00 (S. Burke).

SCHOOLBOYS' RESULTS

U-12 Division 1A 2005: Blackwater 9, All Blacks 1.

U-12 Division 2 2005: Enniscorthy Town 1, Glynn-Barntown 6; St. Cormac's 0, Oylegate United 2.

U-12 Division 2A 2005: Camolin Celtic 0, Adamstown 1; Ballymurn Celtic 0, Corach Ramblers 0; Ferns United 1, AFC Legia 5.

U-12 Division 3 2005: New Ross Town B 2, Curracloe United B 1; Shelburne United 4, Tombrack United 1; Forth Celtic B 5, Cloughbawn AFC 2.

U-12 Division 3A 2005: Gorey Celtic B 7, Glynn-Barntown B 0; Gorey Rangers B 4, St. Joseph's B 0; Adamstown B 2, New Ross Celtic B 2.

U-12 Division 4 2005: Kilmore United 2, Rathnure United 0; New Ross Town C 5, Taghmon United 1; Forth Celtic C 0, Campile United 6.

U-14 Division 1 2003: Duncannon 1, North End United 1; St. Cormac's 1, Gorey Rangers 6; Gorey Celtic 0, Forth Celtic 0.

U-14 Division 1A 2003: Wexford Celtic 8, Bree United 2; Bridge Rovers 0, Enniscorthy Town 2.

U-14 Division 2 2003: Rosslare Strand 9, All Blacks 3; New Ross Celtic 9, Moyne Rangers 1; Corach Ramblers 1, New Ross Town 3.

U-14 Division 2A 2003: Glynn-Barntown 0, Shamrock Rovers 2; Ferns United 2, Adamstown 5.

U-14 Division 3 2003: New Park 2, Gorey Rangers B 1; Wexford Celtic B 5, Ballymurn Celtic 0; Tombrack United 4, Gorey Celtic B 1.

U-16 Division 1 2000: Ferns United 4, Gorey Rangers 0; Moyne Rangers 1, North End United 4, Forth Celtic 6, Wexford Albion 1.

U-16 Division 3 2000: Cloughbawn 2, Forth Celtic B 1; St. Leonards 1, New Ross Celtic 5; Bree United 1, Rathnure United 0.

U-16 Division 4 2000: Enniscorthy United 2, Wexford Celtic 7; Curracloe United 2, New Ross Town 1; Corach Ramblers 1, Gorey Celtic 9.

Wexford People