independent

Tuesday 19 June 2018

Ladies' results and fixtures

Results: U-11 Premier Division: New Ross Town 1 (Ciara Nolan), Wexford Youths 0; Ballindaggin 1 (Leah Roban), Curracloe United 2 (Polly Redmond 2).

U-11 Division 1: St. Leonards 2 (Kate Ryan, Eva Kent), Tombrack United 3 (Megan Hayes, Eimear Roche, Mikayla Tobin-Cosgrave).

U-11 Division 2A: Rosslare Strand 0, Cushinstown AFC 1 (Sjoke Finn); Shelburne 2 (Nicole Colfer 2), Forth Celtic 0; St. Joseph's 1 (Jasmine Furlong), Seaview United 5 (Laura Walsh 2, Marie McDonald 2, Ava Foley).

U-11 Division 2B: Ferns United 4 (Anna Kavanagh 3, Claire Murphy), Carnew AFC 2 (Leanne Twomey, Karen O'Brien); Bree United 0, Courtown Hibs 3 (Issy Kenna 2, Zoe Hernandez).

U-11 Division 3: New Ross Celtic 9 (Leah Hendrick 5, Aaliyah Animahoun 3, Maya Corbett), New Ross Town 0; Wexford Youths 0, Ballindaggin FC 0; Bridge Rovers 1 (Aoife Byrne), Corach Ramblers 1 (Ali Carroll).

U-14 Premier Division: Curracloe United 1 (Emma Cullen), Seaview United 1 (Erin Foley-Saunders); Courtown Hibs 1 (Alex Lynch), All Blacks 7 (Aoibheann Rankin 4, Melissa Smith, Madisson Roche, Abigail Clarke)

U-14 Division 1: Wexford Youths 2 (Keira Payne, Emma Neville), Aughrim Rangers 4 (Abigail Whitney 3, Ellie Davitt); North End United 7 (Katie Law 5, Aoife Houghton 2), Forth Celtic 0; Adamstown 3 (Cora Banville, Chloe Doyle, Sinéad Roche), New Ross Town 1 (Emma Rossiter).

U-14 Division 2A: Tombrack United 7 (Anna Dragusan 4, Zoe Tobin-Cosgrave 2, Tara Kenny), Arklow Town 2 (Niamh Geoghagan, Erin Barden); Rosslare Rangers 1 (Bobbi Culleton), Moyne Rangers 10 (Amy Shannon 3, Kelsey Ryan 2, Kerry Burt 2, Cassie O'Rourke, Erin Carley, Chloe Browne); Gorey Rangers 2 (Siun Murdiff 2), St. Joseph's 2 (Sarah Walsh, Rita Redmond).

U-14 Division 2B: New Ross Celtic 5 (Caoimhe Keher-Murtagh 3, Ciara Mulally, Aoife Kielthy), Bree United 1 (Megan Broaders); Rosslare Strand 3, Cushinstown AFC 2 (Aoife Byrne 2); Bridge Rovers 7 (Katie Carroll 3, Mia Denton 3, Olivia Morris), Seaview United 0; St. Cormac's 17 (Emerson Doran 8, Bronagh Kenny 5, Abby Gibbons 2, Sophie Kirwan, Shona Proctor-Laird), Carnew FC 1 (Chloe Massey).

U-18 eleven-a-side: Piltown AFC 5 (Kaiesha Tobin 2, Jessica Devereux, Emily O'Mahoney, Laoise McLoughlin), Bunclody AFC 0.

U-18 seven-a-side: Tombrack United 4 (Nicola Ryan 2, Shannon McGovern 2), Bree United 0; Carnew FC 1 (Maude Robinson Greene), St. Leonards 12 (Eimear Gabbett 5, Niamh Browne 2, Lauren Roche 2, Lydia McGrath 3.

Women's Divisional Shield quarter-finals: Forth Celtic 10 (Emma Clarke 3, Sarah Harding-Kenny 2, Natasha Byrne-Rossiter 2, Ann Marie Kavanagh, Gemma Corrigan, Niamh Tormey); Corach 1 (Niamh Miller); St. Leonards 4 (Eimear Gabbett 2, Fiona Ryan, Aoife Drennan), St. Joseph's 1 (Amy Mitten); Tombrack United 8 (Kelli Maguire 3, Shannon McGovern 2, Marie Allen, Mary Boland, Sarah Merrigan), New Ross Town 1 (Amy Lawlor); Courtown Hibs 2 (Sarah Lynch 2), Bunclody AFC 0.

Women's Premier One League: Adamstown 3 (Marcella Cullen 2, Natasha Martin), Ferns United 1 (Leona Breen); North End United 0, Seaview United 2 (Kellie Mullan, Sonja Murphy); Bree United 0, Camolin Celtic 4 (Caroline Murphy 3, Georgina Creane); Kilmore United 3 (Sophie Boxwell, Chloe Troy, Diane Doyle) Cloughbawn AFC 1 (Tracey Martin).

Women's Division 2A/2B: Seaview United B 1 (Chloe Waters), Fastnet Rovers 8 (Annie Breen 2, Renata 2, Joanne Jordan, Shirley O'Neill, Kathlynn Gabbett, Amy Cleary).

Women's Division 3: Cushinstown AFC 1 (Amy Gaffney), Ajax Athletic 0; Shelburne FC 0, Stoney LFC 3 (Lisa Marie Doyle 2, Stephanie Foxe).

Fixtures

SAT. NOV. 25

U-12 Premier Division: New Ross Town v. Curracloe United; All Blacks v. Ballindaggin FC.

U-12 Division 1: St. Leonards v. North End United; Wexford Youths v. New Ross Celtic.

U-12 Division 2A: Forth Celtic v. Bridge Rovers; Kilmore United v. Gorey Rangers; Adamstown v. Moyne Rangers.

U-12 Division 2B: Cushinstown AFC v. Carnew FC; St. Joseph's v. Ferns United; Bree United v. Seaview United; Shelburne FC v. New Ross Town.

U-16 Premier Division: Tombrack United v. St. Leonards; Forth Celtic v. Ballindaggin; All Blacks v. Bunclody AFC.

U-16 Division 1: Courtown Hibs v. Shelburne FC; Camolin Celtic v. Seaview United; Curracloe United v. Aughrim Rangers.

U-16 Division 2: Adamstown v. Wexford Youths; Arklow Town v. Carnew ; New Ross Celtic v. St. Joseph's; Corach v. Moyne.

Under-9 (non-competitive): St. Leonards v. Campile United; Seaview United v. Corach Ramblers; Tombrack United v. Bunclody AFC; Aughrim Rangers v. Moyne Rangers; St. Joseph's v. Bridge Rovers Red; Curracloe United v. Bridge Rovers Black; Oylegate United v. Cushinstown AFC; New Ross Town v. Adamstown; All Blacks v. Kilmore United; Fastnet Rovers v. Forth Celtic.

SUN. NOV. 26

Women's Premier One: Adamstown v. Camolin Celtic (2.00); Bree United v. North End United (1.00); Kilmore United v. Ferns United (11.00); Cloughbawn AFC v. Seaview United (11.00).

Women's Division 2A/2B: Bunclody AFC v. Tombrack United (11.00); St. Joseph's v. Forth Celtic (11.00); New Ross Town v. Corach Ramblers (11.00); St. Leonards v. Courtown Hibs (2.00).

Women's Division 3: Wexford Bohs v. St. Cormac's (2.00); Cushinstown v. Bridge Rovers (1.00); Ajax Athletic v. Shelburne FC (11.00).

Wexford People