independent

Tuesday 21 November 2017

Men's fixtures and results

Adult fixtures: Sunday, March 12: Wexford Volkswagen Cup third round: Crossabeg B v. Moyne Rangers, 11.00 (B. O'Brien); Wexford Albion v. Curracloe United, 11.00 (J. Diskin).

Gwyn Jones Cup second round: Wexford Albion B v. Tombrack United B, 1.30 (J. Diskin).

Premier Division: Bunclody AFC v. Shamrock Rovers, 11.00 (M. Hogan/M. Kenny/P. Nolan); Gorey Celtic v. Rosslare Rangers, 11.00 (D. Donovan/M. Franklin/K. Dunne); Gorey Rangers v. Courtown Hibs, 11.00 (S. Kelly/P. Rowlands/N. Boland); Kilmore United v. New Ross Celtic, 11.00 (M. Kelly/D. Campion/B. Holohan).

Division 1: Bridge Rovers v. Tombrack United, 11.00 (J. O'Neill); Corach Ramblers v. Wexford Bohs, 11.00 (D. Ennis); Forth Celtic v. Ferns United, 11.00 (M. Comiskey); St. Cormac's v. St Leonards, 11.00 (N. Whelan); Taghmon United v. St. Joseph's, 11.00 (F. Sinnott).

Division 2: Adamstown v. North End United 2nd, 11.00 (A. Tobin); Fastnet Rovers v. Shelburne United, 1.30 (D. Campion); Moyne Rangers 2nd v. Shamrock Rovers 2nd, 11.00 (P. Redmond); Stoney Rovers v. Gorey Rangers 2nd, 11.00 (R. Murphy); Wexford Celtic v. Ajax Athletic, 11.00 (M. Colfer).

Division 2A: Enniscorthy Town v. Killenagh Wanderers, 11.00 (J. Doyle); Forth Celtic 2nd v. Rosslare Strand, 1.00 (M. Comiskey); New Ross Town v. North End United 3rd, 11.00 (M. Farrell); Rosslare Port v. Cloughbawn, 2.00 (D. Ennis); Rathnure v. Fethard Rangers, 11.00 (S. Vardy).

Division 3: Ballagh v. Ferns United 2nd, 11.00 (G. Cleary); Ballymurn v. Enniscorthy United (11.00, J. Tobin); Bree United v. Bunclody AFC, 11.00 (E. Molloy); Oylegate v. Raheen, 11.00 (D. Gaul).

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic v. Bridge Rovers 2nd, 1.30 (N. Boland); Castledockrell United v. Campile United 2nd, 1.30 (M. Franklin); Shelburne United 2nd v. Curracloe United 2nd, 11.00 (P. O'Rourke); Rosbercon v. Wexford Celtic 2nd, 11.00 (J. Wafer).

Division 4: All Blacks v. Corach Ramblers 2nd, 11.00 (D. Jenkins); Carne FC v. Gorey Celtic 2nd, 1.30 (B. Holohan); Enniscorthy United 2nd v. St. Leonards 2nd, 11.00 (S. Hadley); Moyne Rangers 3rd v. Rosslare Rangers 2nd, 1.30 (P. Rowlands).

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 2nd v. Taghmon United 2nd, 1.30 (K. Dunne); Shamrock Rovers 3rd v. Enniscorthy Town 2nd (M. Kenny).

Division 5: Ballymurn 2nd v. Cushinstown 2nd, 1.00 (K Farynik); Stoney Rovers 2nd v. Caim United 2nd, 1.00 (W. Murphy).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, March 11

Youths Cup second round: Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Town, 11.00 (M. Franklin).

Youths Premier Division: Forth Celtic v. Gorey Rangers, 11.00 (D. Campion); Gorey Celtic v. Wexford Albion, 11.00 (N. Boland).

Youths Division 1: St. Leonards v. All Blacks, 11.00 (E. Molloy); Taghmon United v. Ferns United, 11.00 (J. Diskin); Wexford Celtic v. Bunclody AFC, 11.00 (B. Holohan).

Youths Division 2: Bridge Rovers v. Moyne Rangers 2nd, 11.00 (J. O'Neill); Wexford Albion 2nd v. Curracloe United, 11.00 (D. Donovan).

Youths Division 3: Campile United v. Duncannon, 11.00 (F. Sinnott); Kilmore United v. Forth Celtic 2nd, 11.00 (M. Kelly).

Youths Division 4: St. Joseph's v. Ajax Athletic, 2.00 (M. Kenny); Tombrack United v. Camolin Celtic, 2.00 (K. Dunne); Wexford Albion 3rd v. Killenagh, 2.00 (A. Tobin).

Results

FAI Youth Inter-League: Wexford Football League 0, Inishowen Football League 2.

Division 1: St. Leonards 0, Corach Ramblers 2; St. Cormac's 2, Tombrack 3.

Wexford People

Promoted Links