independent

Saturday 21 September 2019

Schoolboys fixtures

Duncannon's Tomas Kehoe and Kyle Rankin (All Blacks) in Under-11 action
Duncannon's Tomas Kehoe and Kyle Rankin (All Blacks) in Under-11 action

Saturday, January 24 - Under-9 Group A 2006 (10.30): Blackwater v. North End United; Bridge Rovers v. Glynn Barntown Red; Curracloe United v. Wexford Albion; Forth Celtic v. Wexford Celtic.

Under-9 Group B 2006 (10.30): All Blacks v. Wexford Bohemians; Fastnet Rovers v. Oylegate United; Glynn Barntown Blue v. Rosslare Rangers; Taghmon United idle.

Under-9 Group C 2006 (10.30): Adamstown v. Fethard Rangers; Campile United v. New Ross Town; Duncannon Blue v. Cushinstown; New Ross Celtic v. Corach Ramblers; St. Leonards v. Duncannon Red.

Under-9 Group D 2006 (10.30): Ferns United v. Caim United; Moyne Rangers v. Bree United; Newpark United v. Shamrock Rovers; St. Cormac's v. Cloughbawn.

Under-9 Group E 2006 (10.30): Bunclody v. Courtown Hibs Red; Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Rangers Red; Courtown Hibs Blue v. St. Joseph's; Gorey Rangers Black v. Gorey Celtic.

Under-11 Cup first round 2004: Tombrack United v. Duncannon (11.30, J. Byrne); Glynn Barntown 'A' v. Ferns United, 11.30 (A. Foley); Shelburne United v. Wexford Albion 'A', 11.30 (J. Tobin); Bridge Rovers v. Gorey Celtic 'A', 11.30 (B. Dignam); New Ross Town v. Fastnet Rovers 'B', 11.30 (W. Murphy); Rosslare Rangers v. Fastnet Rovers 'A', 11.30 (G. Jones); Cloughbawn v. St. Joseph's 'A', 2.30 (J. Doyle); Corach Ramblers v. Adamstown, 11.30 (M. Kent); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Shamrock Rovers, 12.30 (M. Kenny); Oylegate United v. Gorey Celtic 'B', 1.00 (P. Nolan); New Ross Celtic v. St. Cormac's, 12.30 (M. Rellis).

Under-11 Cup second round 2004: Wexford Celtic 'A' v. Fethard Rangers, 11.30 (B. O'Brien); Moyne Rangers v. North End United, 1.00 (S. Vardy); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Wexford Celtic 'B', 11.30 (M. Farrell); All Blacks v. Bree United (1.30, M. Comiskey); St. Joseph's 'B' v. Bunclody, 11.30 (P. Redmond); St. Leonards v. Curracloe United, 1.00 (L. Doyle); Campile United v. Forth Celtic, 11.30 (R. Dwyer).

Under-11 Division 3 2004 (3.00): Rathnure United v. Ballymurn Celtic (M. Franklin).

Under-11 Division 3A 2004: Gorey Celtic 'C' v. Camolin Celtic, 1.30 (G. Cleary); Killenagh Wanderers v. Glynn Barntown 'B', 3.30 (D. Herbage).

Under-13 Cup first round 2002 (11.30): Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Albion 'B' (T. Kearney); St. Cormac's v. Bunclody (D. O'Connor).

Under-13 Cup second round 2002: Killenagh Wanderers v. New Ross Town, 11.30 (E. Cahill); New Ross Celtic 'B' v. Blackwater, 2.00 (M. Rellis); Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Albion 'A', 11.30 (K. Dunne); Fastnet Rovers v. St. Joseph's, 2.30 (M. Colfer); Gorey Celtic v. Rosslare Rangers, 3.00 (G. O'Brien); Tombrack United v. St. Leonards, 1.00 (S. Hadley); Corach Ramblers v. Adamstown, 3.00 (D. Egan); New Ross Celtic 'A' v. Duncannon, 11.30 (J. Stafford); Cloughbawn v. Curracloe United, 3.30 (J. Doyle); Bridge Rovers v. Glynn Barntown, 1.00 (H. Morris); Wexford Celtic v. Bree United (1.00, N. O'Connor); Forth Celtic v. Gorey Rangers 'B', 1.00 (B. Hennessy); Ballymurn Celtic v. Campile United, 11.30 (J. O'Neill).

S.F.A.I. Under-14 Cup round of 32 2001 (2.00): Aisling Annacotty (LDSL) v. North End United.

Under-15 Cup first round 2000: Cloughbawn v. New Ross Town, 1.00 (F. Sinnott); Ferns United v. Wexford Albion, 11.30 (B. Holohan); St. Leonards v. Bunclody, 11.30 (E. Molloy); All Blacks v. Moyne Rangers, 2.30 (M. Comiskey); North End United v. Newpark United, 1.00 (M. Kelly).

Under-15 Cup second round 2000: Killenagh Wanderers v. Campile United, 12.45 (E. Cahill); Oylegate United v. Duncannon, 2.00 (D. Gaul); Rosslare Rangers v. Gorey Rangers, 1.00 (D. Donovan); St. Joseph's v. Gorey Rangers 'B', 12.45 (P. Redmond).

Under-15 Division 2 2000 (11.30): Shamrock Rovers v. Bridge Rovers (N. Whelan).

Wexford People

News