independent

Monday 16 September 2019

Schoolboys fixtures

SAT. JAN. 31

Under-10 Group A 2005 (10.30): Glynn Barntown Red v. Forth Celtic Red; Blackwater v. Curracloe United; North End United v. Wexford Albion; Taghmon United v. Wexford Celtic.

Under-10 Group B 2005 (10.30): Fastnet Rovers v. Kilmore United; Rosslare Strand v. Glynn Barntown Blue; Forth Celtic Blue v. Rosslare Rangers; All Blacks idle.

Under-10 Group C 2005 (10.30): New Ross Town Blue v. Legia A.F.C.; Adamstown v. New Ross Celtic; St. Leonards v. Duncannon United; Shelburne United v. New Ross Town Red.

Under-10 Group D 2005 (10.30): Ballymurn Celtic v. Rathnure United; St. Cormac's v. Shamrock Rovers; Ferns United v. Enniscorthy Town; Cloughbawn v. Moyne Rangers; Shelburne United v. Caim United.

Under-10 Group E 2005 (10.30): Bunclody v. Gorey Rangers Red; Gorey Rangers Blue v. St. Joseph's Blue; Courtown Hibs v. Ballycanew United; Gorey Celtic v. Camolin Celtic; St. Joseph's Red idle.

Under-12 Division 1 2003 (11.30): Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Albion (J. Byrne); Gorey Rangers v. St. Leonards (B. Holohan).

Under-12 Division 1A 2003 (11.30): Duncannon United v. Courtown Hibs (E. Molloy); Wexford Celtic v. Forth Celtic (D. O'Connor); St. Cormac's idle.

Under-12 Division 2 2003 (11.30): Adamstown v. All Blacks (A. Tobin); Gorey Celtic v. Shelburne United (M. Kenny); Enniscorthy Town v. New Ross Town (G. Cleary); Glynn Barntown idle.

Under-12 Division 2A 2003 (11.30): St. Joseph's v. Corach Ramblers (J. Doyle); Rosslare Strand v. Fastnet Rovers (J. Kelly); Bree United v. Kilmore United (L. Doyle).

Under-12 Division 3 2003: Gorey Celtic 'B' v. Glynn Barntown 'B' (1.00, N. Whelan); New Ross Town 'B' v. Ferns United (11.30, F. Sinnott); Newpark United idle.

Under-13 S.F.A.I. Cup (2.00): Corinthian Boys v. North End United.

Under-14 Division 1 2001: Gorey Rangers v. Gorey Celtic (1.00, J. Wafer); Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion (11.30, J. O'Neill).

Under-14 Division 1A 2001: Wexford Albion 'B' v. St. Leonards (11.30, N. O'Connor); Camolin Celtic v. Shelburne United (11.30, P. Nolan); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Bunclody (2.30, S. Hadley); Taghmon United idle.

Under-14 Division 2 2001: Fethard Rangers v. Cloughbawn (11.30, D. Egan); Shamrock Rovers v. Wexford Celtic (11.30, S. Vardy); Forth Celtic 'B' v. St. Cormac's (1.00, J. Stafford); Ferns United v. Enniscorthy United (11.30, W. Murphy).

Under-14 Division 2A 2001: Enniscorthy Town v. New Ross Town (1.00, B. Dignam); Kilmore United v. Rathnure United (11.30, D. Gaul); St. Joseph's v. Corach Ramblers (1.00, B. Fenlon).

Under-15 S.F.A.I. Cup (2.00): North End United v. Edenderry 'A' (K. Dunne).

Under-16 S.F.A.I. Cup: Gorey Rangers v. St. Kevin's Boys (1.00, M. Hogan); Wexford Albion v. Ratoath Harps (2.00, M. Comiskey).

Under-16 Division 1 1999: Campile United v. Bunclody (11.30, J. Diskin); Forth Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (2.30, A. Foley); St. Leonards idle.

Under-16 Division 1A 1999: Gorey Rangers 'B' v. New Ross Town (2.30, G. O'Brien); Curracloe United v. Wexford Celtic (11.30, G. Jones); Gorey Celtic v. Shelburne United (2.30, D. Herbage); New Ross Celtic idle.

Under-16 Division 2 1999: Blackwater v. Rosslare Rangers (11.30, P. Redmond); Tombrack United v. Wexford Albion 'B' (3.00, E. Cahill); Glynn Barntown v. Bree United (11.30, H. Morris); Camolin Celtic idle.

Under-16 Division 2A 1999: Kilmore United v. All Blacks (1.00, M. Kelly); Wexford Albion 'C' v. Forth Celtic 'B' (11.30, M. Farrell); Taghmon United v. Enniscorthy Town (11.30, M. Colfer); Ferns United v. Wexford Celtic 'B' (1.00, T. Kearney).

Wexford People