independent

Sunday 18 August 2019

Schoolboys fixtures

SAT. MARCH 14

Under-10 Group A 2005: Wexford Albion v. Curracloe United (10.30); Glynn Barntown Red v. Blackwater (10.30); Forth Celtic Red v. Wexford Celtic (10.30); North End United v. Taghmon United (10.00).

Under-10 Group B 2005 (10.30): Fastnet Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers; Glynn Barntown Blue v. Corach Ramblers; Kilmore United v. All Blacks; Rosslare Strand v. Forth Celtic Blue.

Under-10 Group C 2005 (10.30): Legia A.F.C. v. Shelburne United Red; St. Leonards v. New Ross Town Red; Adamstown v. Duncannon United; New Ross Town Blue v. New Ross Celtic.

Under-10 Group D 2005 (10.30): Cloughbawn v. St. Cormac's; Rathnure United v. Moyne Rangers; Ferns United v. Caim United; Ballymurn Celtic v. Shamrock Rovers (TBC); Enniscorthy Town v. Shelburne United Blue.

Under-10 Group E 2005 (10.30): Gorey Celtic v. Gorey Rangers Blue; Gorey Rangers Red v. Camolin Celtic; Courtown Hibs v. St. Joseph's Red; Bunclody v. St. Joseph's Blue; Ballycanew United idle.

Under-12 Cup quarter-finals 2003: Gorey Celtic 'A' v. Gorey Rangers (11.30, K. Dunne); Glynn Barntown 'A' v. St. Joseph's (11.30, A. Foley); Ferns United v. St. Leonards (3.00, S. Hadley); North End United v. Adamstown (11.00, G. Jones).

Under-12 Division 1 2003 (11.00): Wexford Albion v. Bridge Rovers (B. Dignam).

Under-12 Division 1A 2003: St. Cormac's v. Courtown Hibs (2.30, D. O'Connor); Forth Celtic v. Duncannon United (11.30, N. O'Connor); Wexford Celtic idle.

Under-12 Division 2 2003: Shelburne United v. New Ross Town (1.00, D. Egan); Enniscorthy Town v. All Blacks (11.30, P. Nolan).

Under-12 Division 2A 2003 (11.30): Fastnet Rovers v. Corach Ramblers (F. Sinnott).

Under-12 Division 3 2003 (11.30): New Ross Town v. Newpark United (J. Tobin).

Under-14 Cup quarter-finals 2001: Wexford Albion 'A' v. Shelburne United (11.30, M. Kelly); Ferns United v. Kilmore (1.30, N. Whelan); Camolin Celtic v. Forth Celtic 'B' (11.30, P. Whelan); Gorey Rangers 'A' v. North End United (11.30, M. Franklin).

Under-14 Division 1A 2001: Bunclody v. Taghmon United (11.30, S. Vardy); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (1.00, P. Redmond); St. Leonards idle.

Under-14 Division 2 2001: Cloughbawn v. Fethard Rangers (11.30, M. Colfer); Wexford Celtic v. St. Cormac's (11.00, H. Morris).

Under-14 Division 2A 2001: Enniscorthy Town v. Corach Ramblers (1.00, J. Byrne); Rathnure United v. St. Joseph's (11.30, M. Kent); New Ross Town idle.

Under-16 Cup second round 1999: Curracloe United v. Gorey Rangers 'A' (2.30, M. Farrell); Bree United v. Tombrack United (11.30, M. Hogan).

Under-16 Cup quarter-final (1.00): Glynn Barntown v. Moyne Rangers (J. Stafford).

Under-16 Division 1 1999: Bunclody v. St. Leonards (1.30, M. Kenny); Campile United v. Wexford Albion (11.30, E. Molloy).

Under-16 Division 1A 1999: Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Gorey Celtic (1.00, W. Murphy); Wexford Celtic v. New Ross Town (1.00, J. O'Neill); Shelburne United v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, M. Rellis).

Under-16 Division 2 1999 (1.00): Camolin Celtic v. Rosslare Rangers (B. Holohan).

Under-16 Division 2A 1999: Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Kilmore United (11.00, M. Comiskey); Ferns United v. Enniscorthy Town (3.00, E. Cahill); Taghmon United v. Forth Celtic 'B' (2.00, B. O'Brien); Wexford Albion 'C' v. All Blacks (1.00, N. O'Connor).

Wexford People

Most Read

News