independent

Monday 26 August 2019

Schoolboys fixtures

SAT. MARCH 28

Under-10 Group A 2005: Blackwater v. North End United (10.30); Curracloe United v. Forth Celtic Red (10.30); Wexford Celtic v. Glynn Barntown Red (10.00); Taghmon United v. Wexford Albion (10.30).

Under-10 Group B 2005: Fastnet Rovers v. Corach Ramblers (10.30); Rosslare Rangers v. All Blacks (10.30); Glynn Barntown Blue v. Forth Celtic Blue (10.30); Kilmore United v. Rosslare Strand (10.00).

Under-10 Group C 2005: New Ross Town Red v. Legia A.F.C. (10.00); Duncannon United v. Shelburne United Red (10.30); New Ross Celtic v. St. Leonards (10.30); New Ross Town Blue v. Adamstown (10.00).

Under-10 Group D 2005 (10.30): Ferns United v. Cloughbawn; Enniscorthy Town v. Shamrock Rovers; Ballymurn Celtic v. St. Cormac's; Rathnure United v. Caim United; Moyne Rangers v. Shelburne United Blue.

Under-10 Group E 2005: Camolin Celtic v. Ballycanew United (10.30); Gorey Rangers Blue v. Courtown Hibs (10.30); St. Joseph's Blue v. Gorey Rangers Red (10.00); St. Joseph's Red v. Bunclody (11.00); Gorey Celtic idle.

Under-12 Cup semi-finals 2003: North End United v. St. Joseph's (2.00, J. Kelly); Gorey Rangers 'A' v. St. Leonards (11.30, D. Herbage).

Under-12 Division 1A 2003: St. Cormac's v. Forth Celtic (11.30, M. Colfer); Wexford Celtic v. Duncannon United (11.00, M. Farrell); Courtown Hibs idle.

Under-12 Division 2 2003: Adamstown v. Enniscorthy Town (11.30, M. Kent); New Ross Town v. Glynn Barntown (11.00, F. Sinnott); All Blacks v. Gorey Celtic (11.30, B. O'Brien); Shelburne United idle.

Under-12 Division 2A 2003: Fastnet Rovers v. Bree United (11.30, A. Tobin); Kilmore United v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, N. O'Connor); Rosslare Strand idle.

Under-12 Division 3 2003 (11.30): Ferns United v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (N. Whelan); Glynn Barntown 'B' v. New Ross Town 'B' (M. Kelly).

Under-14 Cup semi-finals 2001: Ferns United v. Forth Celtic 'B' (1.30, P. Whelan); North End United v. Wexford Albion 'A' (11.00, B. Hennessy).

Under-14 Division 1 2001 (11.00): Forth Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (A. Foley).

Under-14 Division 1A 2001 (11.30): Bunclody v. St. Leonards (S. Vardy); Taghmon United v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (L. Doyle); Shelburne United v. Wexford Albion 'B' (M. Rellis); Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (T. Kearney).

Under-14 Division 2 2001 (11.30): Cloughbawn v. Wexford Celtic (J. Byrne); Shamrock Rovers v. Fethard Rangers (P. Nolan); Enniscorthy United v. St. Cormac's (M. Kenny).

Under-14 Division 2A 2001: St. Joseph's v. Enniscorthy Town (TBC, D. Gaul); New Ross Town v. Rathnure United (1.00, D. Egan).

Under-16 Cup second round 1999 (3.00): Shelburne United v. New Ross Celtic (P. O'Rourke).

Under-16 Cup quarter-finals 1999 (1.00): Wexford Celtic 'A' v. Gorey Rangers 'A' (M. Comiskey); Forth Celtic 'A' v. Bree United (H. Morris).

Under-16 Division 1 1999: Bunclody v. Wexford Albion (1.30, S. Hadley); St. Leonards v. Campile United (11.30, E. Molloy).

Under-16 Division 1A 1999: New Ross Town v. Gorey Celtic (3.00, J. Colfer); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Curracloe United (1.30, B. Holohan).

Under-16 Division 2 1999: Rosslare Rangers v. Tombrack United (11.30, J. Stafford); Camolin Celtic v. Glynn Barntown (1.30, M. Hogan); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Blackwater (11.00, D. Donovan).

Under-16 Division 2A 1999: Kilmore United v. Ferns United (3.00, P. Redmond); Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Taghmon United (3.00, B. Hennessy); Enniscorthy Town v. Wexford Albion 'C' (2.30, W. Murphy); Forth Celtic 'B' v. All Blacks (3.00, D. O'Connor).

If your club would like to host one of the Schoolboys Cup finals, contact Secretary Thomas Cowman.

Code of ethics courses and children's officer courses may be arranged by contacting Ann-Marie O'Neill, Child Protection Officer.

Wexford are grouped with Carlow, SDFL and Midlands in the Kennedy Cup.

Wexford People

Most Read

News