independent

Sunday 25 February 2018

Schoolboys fixtures

Sat. Jan. 28: Under-11 Division 1: Wexford Albion v. St. Joseph's (1.00, D. Donovan); Forth Celtic v. Cloughbawn (11.30, D. Kelly).

Under-11 Division 1A: Gorey Celtic v. New Ross Celtic (1.00, N. Boland); Courtown Hibs v. All Blacks (11.30, A. Foley); North End United v. Wexford Celtic (1.00, J. O'Neill); Bridge Rovers v. Duncannon (11.30, J. Kelly).

Under-11 Division 2: Caim United v. St. Cormac's (11.30, S. Vardy); Rosslare Rangers v. Curracloe United (1.00, M. Kelly); Fastnet Rovers v. Glynn Barntown (1.00, D. Campion); Rosslare Strand v. St. Leonards (11.30, M. Kelly).

Under-11 Division 2A: Tombrack United v. Fethard Rangers (11.30, S. Hadley); Ballymurn Celtic v. Ferns United (11.30, H. Morris); Corach Ramblers v. Oylegate United (11.30, P. O'Rourke); Bunclody v. Camolin Celtic (1.00, K. Farynik).

Under-11 Division 3: Ajax Athletic v. Forth Celtic B (12.30, K. Murphy); Bree United v. Newpark United (1.15, M. Hogan); Shelburne United v. Curracloe United B (1.00, B. Holohan); New Ross Town B v. Campile United (12.00, D. Egan).

Under-11 Division 3A: Ballagh United v. Wexford Bohs (2.00, O. Morris); Rosslare Rangers B v. Killenagh (2.00, TBC).

Under-11 Division 4: Gorey Rangers B v. Gorey Celtic B. (11.30, D. Dennehy); Rathnure United v. Cushinstown (11.30, D. Jenkins); Glynn Barntown B v. Bridge Rovers B (1.00, S. Burke).

Under-12 S.F.A.I. Cup round of 32: Mungret Regional v. Gorey Rangers (2.00).

Under-13 S.F.A.I. Cup round of 32: Ringmahon Rangers v. Wexford Celtic (2.00, Sunday); Westport United v. Forth Celtic (2.00).

Under-13 Division 1: St. Joseph's v. Gorey Celtic (1.00, P. Cashman); Wexford Albion v. Glynn Barntown (11.30, M. Comiskey).

Under-13 Division 1A: Shamrock Rovers v. Bridge Rovers (1.15, M. Franklin); Duncannon v. St. Leonards (1.30, J. Diskin); Fethard Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (1.00, J. Stafford).

Under-13 Division 2: St. Cormac's v. Campile United (1.00, A. Foley); Bunclody v. Rosslare Rangers (2.15, K. Farynik); Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Town (12.30, M. Kenny).

Under-13 Division 2A: Kilmore v. Curracloe United (12.30, L. Doyle); Oylegate United v. Ferns United (11.30, G. Cleary); Fastnet Rovers v. Shelburne (2.15, D. Campion).

Under-13 Division 3: Glynn Barntown B v. Tombrack United (2.30, S. Burke); Forth Celtic B v. Gorey Celtic B (1.30, D. Kelly); Corach Ramblers v. Bree United (1.15, F. Sinnott).

Under-13 Division 3A: New Ross Town B v. Shamrock Rovers B (1.30, D. Egan); Wexford Celtic B v. Gorey Celtic C (11.30, G. Jones); Camolin Celtic v. St. Joseph's (1.30, D. Dennehy).

Under-15 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. Bree United (1.15, K. Dunne); Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion (11.30, M. Colfer); North End United v. Campile United (2.15, J. O'Neill).

Under-15 Division 1A: St. Joseph's v. Blackwater (2.30, P. Cashman); Ballymurn Celtic v. St. Leonards (1.00, H. Morris); Corach Ramblers v. Bridge Rovers (2.30, J. Cleere).

Under-15 Division 2: Wexford Celtic v. New Ross Celtic (2.15, G. Jones); Adamstown v. St. Cormac's (11.30, W. Murphy); Glynn Barntown v. Duncannon (11.30, D. Gaul).

Under-15 Division 2A: Forth Celtic B v. Curracloe United (1.00, M. Colfer); Gorey Celtic v. Fastnet Rovers (2.00, N. Boland); Rathnure United v. Enniscorthy Town (1.45, D. Jenkins).

Under-15 Division 3: St. Joseph's B v. Wexford Albion B (1.00, P. Redmond); Enniscorthy United v. Gorey Rangers B (1.30, A. Tobin); Tombrack United v. Kilmore United (2.45, S. Hadley).

Please check the Wexford and District Schoolboys Soccer website for Under-9 blitz information.

Wexford People

Promoted Links