independent

Sunday 17 December 2017

Schoolboys' fixtures

Sat. Feb. 11: Under-11 Cup round one: Shamrock Rovers v. Bridge Rovers B (1.15, M. Hogan); Bridge Rovers v. Fethard Rangers (1.00, D. Donovan).

Under-11 Cup round two: Campile Utd v. Camolin Celtic (1.00, J. Cleere); Oylegate United v. North End United (1.30, K. Murphy); New Ross Celtic v. Wexford Celtic (11.30, P. O'Rourke); St. Leonards v. Gorey Rangers (11.30, E. Molloy); Forth Celtic B v. Wexford Bohs (1.00, J. Diskin); Cloughbawn v. Ballagh United (11.30, W. Murphy); Shelburne United v. Killenagh Wanderers (1.00, B. Holohan); Ajax Athletic v. New Ross Town A (11.30, S. Vardy); Newpark United v. Curracloe United A (12.00, K. Farynik); North End United A v. Gorey Celtic B (11.30, D. Campion); Tombrack United v. Gorey Celtic (11.30, M. Franklin); Bunclody v. Rathnure United (11.30, K. Farynik); All Blacks v. Forth Celtic A (12.45, D. Gaul); Glynn Barntown B v. Corach Ramblers (12.30, M. Comiskey).

Under-11 Division 1A: Courtown Hibs v. Duncannon (11.30, G. Cleary).

Under-11 Division 2: Fastnet Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers (1.15, L. Doyle); St. Cormac's v. Glynn Barntown (1.00, G. Cleary); Rosslare Strand v. Caim United (12.30, S. Burke).

Under-11 Division 2A: Fethard Rangers v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.30, J. Stafford).

Under-11 Division 3: Bree United v. Curracloe United B (12.30, J. Doyle).

Under-11 Division 3A: Wexford Bohs v. Kilmore (12.30, A. Foley).

Under-11 Division 4: Cushinstown v. Gorey Rangers B (11.30, D. Egan).

Under-13 Cup round two: Wexford Celtic A v. St. Joseph's A (2.30, G. Jones); St. Cormac's v. Moyne Rangers (1.00, T. Kearney); Ferns United v. Wexford Celtic B (2.30, K. Dunne); Campile United v. Forth Celtic A (2.30, J. Cleere).

Under-13 Division 1: Wexford Albion v. Gorey Celtic (2.30, D. Gaul); Glynn Barntown v. All Blacks (2.00, M. Comiskey).

Under-13 Division 1A: St. Leonards v. Gorey Rangers (11.30, E. Molloy).

Under-13 Division 2: Rosslare Rangers v. New Ross Town (2.15, S. Burke).

Under-13 Division 2A: Curracloe United v. Killenagh Wanderers (2.00, P. Redmond); Shelburne v. Kilmore (2.15, B. Holohan).

Under-13 Division 3: Forth Celtic B v. Gorey Celtic B (2.15, J. Diskin); Tombrack United v. Bree United (3.00, M. Franklin).

Under-13 Division 3A: New Ross Town B v. Camolin Celtic (12.30, A. Tobin).

Under-15 Cup round one: Adamstown v. Kilmore (1.15, M. Colfer).

Under-15 Cup round two: St. Joseph's v. Gorey Rangers (2.00, P. Redmond); North End United v. New Ross Celtic (1.15, D. Campion), St. Cormac's v. St. Leonards (2.15, T. Kearney); Wexford Albion v. Fastnet Rovers (1.00, D. Gaul); Gorey Rangers B v. Campile (TBC, N. Boland); Ballymurn Celtic v. Blackwater (1.00, S. Hadley), Curracloe United v. Cloughbawn (2.30, D. Donovan).

Under-15 Division 1: Bree United v. Forth Celtic (1.00, J. Doyle).

Under-15 Division 2: Wexford Celtic v. Camolin Celtic (1.00, G. Jones); Adamstown v. Duncannon (2.30, M. Colfer).

Under-15 Division 2A: Shelburne v. Rathnure (2.15, D. Jenkins); Gorey Celtic v. Enniscorthy Town (1.15, J. Kelly).

Under-15 Division 3: Wexford Albion B v. Enniscorthy United (2.15, A. Foley); St. Joseph's B v. Tombrack United (12.30, P. Redmond).

SUN. FEB. 12

Under-12 Subay S.F.A.I. championship Group 2: Wexford v. Wicklow (1.15).

Under-13 Subay S.F.A.I. championship Group 2: Wexford v. Wicklow (2.30).

Wexford People

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News