independent

Monday 23 October 2017

Schoolboys' fixtures

Tues. Mar. 7: S.F.A.I. Cup Under-13 regional semi-final: All Blacks v. Evergreen, Kilkenny (at Gorey Celtic, 7 p.m.).

SAT. MAR. 11

Under-11 Cup round three: Gorey Rangers v. Corach Ramblers (11.30, O. Morris); Oylegate v. Shelburne (12.30, J. Doyle); New Ross Town A v. Forth Celtic A (11.30, D. Jenkins); Wexford Bohs v. Bunclody (11.30, D. Gaul); Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Celtic (11.30, S. Vardy); Bridge Rovers B v. Gorey Celtic (12.45, J. O'Neill); Cloughbawn v. Newpark United (11.30, K. Murphy).

Under-11 Division 1A: All Blacks v. Bridge Rovers A (11.00, M. Comiskey); Duncannon v. New Ross Celtic (11.30, J. Cleere).

Under-11 Division 2: Fastnet Rovers v. St. Cormac's (12.30, L. Doyle); Rosslare Strand v. Rosslare Rangers (11.30, D. Kelly); St. Leonards v. Caim United (12.45, E. Molloy); Curracloe United v. Glynn Barntown (11.00, H. Morris).

Under-11 Division 2A: Ferns United v. Fethard Rangers (12.30, T. Kearney); Tombrack United v. Ballymurn Celtic (12.30, G. Cleary).

Under-11 Division 3: Shelburne v. Forth Celtic B (11.30, P. O'Rourke); New Ross Town B v. Bree United (1.00, D. Jenkins); Campile United v. Ajax (12.45, F. Sinnott); Curracloe United B v. Newpark United (12.15, H. Morris).

Under-11 Division 3A: Killenagh Wanderers v. Ballagh United (11.30, J. Doyle).

Under-11 Division 4: Rathnure v. A.F.C. Legia (1.30, W. Murphy); Glynn Barntown B v. Gorey Rangers B (11.30, M. Colfer); Cushinstown v. Gorey Celtic B (1.00, W. Murphy).

S.F.A.I. Cup Under-13 regional semi-final: Wexford Celtic v. Forth Celtic (12.45, B. Holohan).

Under-13 Cup round three: Corach Ramblers v. Wexford Albion (11.30, D. Egan); St. Leonards v. Oylegate (2.00, E. Molloy); Fethard Rangers v. Moyne Rangers (1.45, J. Stafford); Gorey Celtic C v. Glynn Barntown (12.15, N. Boland).

Under-13 Division 1: All Blacks v. St. Joseph's A (12.45, M. Comiskey).

Under-13 Division 1A: Bridge Rovers v. Duncannon (2.00, J. O'Neill).

Under-13 Division 2: Moyne Rangers v. Campile United (1.00, M. Franklin); Bunclody v. Rosslare Rangers (11.30, K. Farynik); St. Cormac's v. New Ross Town A (11.30, M. Hogan).

Under-13 Division 2A: Curracloe United v. Killenagh (1.00, P. Cashman); Ferns United v. Shelburne (1.30, T. Kearney); Fastnet Rovers v. Kilmore United (1.15, L. Doyle).

Under-13 Division 3: Bree United v. Glynn Barntown B (11.30, S. Hadley); Gorey Celtic B v. Tombrack United (2.00, N. Boland).

Under-13 Division 3A: Shamrock Rovers B v. Wexford Celtic B (11.30, M. Kenny); New Ross Town B v. Camolin Celtic (2.15, J. Diskin).

Under-15 Cup quarter-final: Gorey Rangers v. Cloughbawn (12.00, K. Dunne).

Under-15 Division 1: Wexford Albion v. North End (1.00, D. Donovan); Campile United v. Forth Celtic (2.00, F. Sinnott).

Under-15 Division 1A: Bridge Rovers v. Ballymurn Celtic (3.15, P. Redmond); Corach Ramblers v. Blackwater (1.00, D. Egan); St. Leonards v. St. Joseph's (3.15, J. Stafford).

Under-15 Division 2: Glynn Barntown v. Adamstown (1.00, M. Colfer); Duncannon v. Wexford Celtic (1.00, J. Cleere); Camolin Celtic v. St. Cormac's (1.00, S. Vardy).

Under-15 Division 2A: Curracloe United v. Rathnure (2.30, P. Cashman); Shelburne v. Enniscorthy Town (1.00, P. O'Rourke); Forth Celtic B v. Fastnet Rovers (1.00, D. Campion).

Under-15 Division 3: Wexford Albion B v. Tombrack (2.15, G. Jones); Kilmore United v. Gorey Rangers B (1.00, M. Kelly).

Wexford People

Most Read

News