independent

Monday 20 November 2017

Schoolboys results

Logan Keane of Ross Celtic is tackled by Michael Power (St Leonard's)
Logan Keane of Ross Celtic is tackled by Michael Power (St Leonard's)

Under-11 Cup first round 2005: Ferns United 1, New Ross Celtic 'A' 6; Blackwater 8, New Ross Town 'B' 0; Forth Celtic 'C' 0, Forth Celtic 'B' 5; New Ross Town 'A' 6, Adamstown 'A' 0; Cloughbawn 2, Gorey Rangers 8; Cushinstown 0, Caim United 1; Duncannon 3, Corach Ramblers 5; Forth Celtic 'A' 7, Bridge Rovers 1; A.F.C. Legia 2, Curracloe United 'A' 9; Rosslare Rangers 9, Camolin Celtic 6; All Blacks 0, Gorey Celtic 8; Adamstown 'B' 0, Ballymurn Celtic 7; Shelburne United 0, Moyne Rangers 3; Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Ajax Athletic (off).

Under-11 Cup second round 2005: Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Celtic 'A' (off); Wexford Albion v. Fastnet Rovers(off); Shamrock Rovers 4, Curracloe United 'B' 2; Bunclody 2, St. Cormac's 2 (Cormac's won 3-2 on pens.).

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: North End United 3, Rosslare Strand 1.

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Oylegate United 6, Gorey Rangers 'B' 1; Newpark United 3, Tombrack United 2.

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: New Ross Celtic 'B' 3, St. Joseph's 'B' 1.

Under-12 Cup second round 2004: Rosslare Rangers 0, Fastnet Rovers 4.

Under-13 Cup first round 2003: Wexford Celtic 6, Rosslare Strand 2; Moyne Rangers v. Adamstown (off); St. Cormac's 4, New Ross Celtic 1; Glynn Barntown 'A' 3, Wexford Albion 5; Glynn Barntown 'B' 0, Forth Celtic 9; Bree United v. Enniscorthy Town (off); New Ross Town 4, St. Leonards 3; Gorey Celtic 6, Corach Ramblers 1.

Under-13 Cup second round 2003: Newpark United 1, Duncannon 8; St. Joseph's 4, Bridge Rovers 2.

Under-13 Division 1 2003: Gorey Rangers 0, North End United 0.

Under-13 Division 2 2003: All Blacks v. Courtown Hibs (off).

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Cloughbawn 4, Gorey Celtic 'B' 2.

Under-15 Cup first round 2001: North End United 8, Wexford Celtic 0; Cloughbawn 2, New Ross Celtic 4 (AET); Enniscorthy United 3, Enniscorthy Town 4 (AET); Camolin Celtic 5, Forth Celtic 'B' 0; Campile United v. St. Cormac's (off); Shamrock Rovers 0, Moyne Rangers 1; St. Leonards 3, Blackwater 2.

Under-15 Cup second round 2001: Corach Ramblers 1, St. Joseph's 3; Forth Celtic 'A' 2, Rathnure United 0.

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Taghmon United 1, Gorey Rangers 0.

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Gorey Rangers 'B' 0, Ferns United 0.

Wexford People

Promoted Links